Saved
Last updated: Apr 17, 2026

Residential Plot
Leo valley, Vepagunta, Visakhapatnam

19.38 L
₹11.6 K/sq.yd
Leo valley Main Image 1Leo valley Main Image 1
Save
Leo valley Plot View 1
Leo valley Plot View 2
+ 18 more
167 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹11.6 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Hospital
Behara Hospital | Best Multispecialty Hospital in Vizag
Restaurant
Pastry Chef
5 mins
(3.2 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
19.38 L
Length
30 yd
Width
5 yd
Width of facing road
40 yd
No. of open sides
3
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
Added
25 days ago
Area Unit
sq.yd.
About this property
VMRDA approved, gated community open plots with luxyrious suits, swimming pool, valley view, near to 150 feet Road, 550 plus plots, close to educational institutes, 5 yrs maintenance

More About This Property

167 square_yard Plot for sale in Vepagunta, Visakhapatnam. This land has a dimension of 30.0 ft length 5.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 19.38 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 11.6k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 3 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 40.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 5. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Pastry Chef, Mayuri Multicuisine Restaurant, Celebrations Restaurant
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Vepagunta

(Plot)
12.44%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Vepagunta in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Vepagunta
12.44%
Last 1 Year
₹1.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Leo valley Main Image 1
Leo valley Plot View 1
Leo valley Plot View 2
+17
Leo valley Plot View 3

Vepagunta Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Vepagunta, Visakhapatnam

Share
Vepagunta is a huge suburb in the Visakhapatnam city of Andhra Pradesh. It is connected to roads as well as railways. Vepagunta – Sabbavaram Road passes through this locality and meets the Araku – Vishakhapatnam Road and Pendurthi – Anandapuram Road at a short distance. Pendurthi Railway Station and Simhachalam Railway Station are the two stations just nearby the vicinity. There are various companies as well as industries located in and around the locale. There are well-known schools as well as colleges located here. Some of them are Mahathi School, Sri Chaitanya School, Vepagunta High School and Zilla Parishad High School. 2nd Layout Park and Aditynagar Park are the major landmarks of this place which are located just at stone's throw distance. The Meghadri Gedda Reservoir is also at a walkable distance. Read More