Saved
Last updated: Apr 29, 2026

Residential Plot
SUBHAGRUHA SUKRITHI SAMPATH, Sontyam, Visakhapatnam

39.0 L
₹21.67 K/sq.yd
SUBHAGRUHA SUKRITHI SAMPATH Main Image 1SUBHAGRUHA SUKRITHI SAMPATH Main Image 1
Save
SUBHAGRUHA SUKRITHI SAMPATH Plot View 1
SUBHAGRUHA SUKRITHI SAMPATH Plot View 2
+ 4 more
180 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹21.67 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
5 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
North facing
Facing
Property Location
SUBHAGRUHA SUKRITHI SAMPATH, Sontyam, Visakhapatnam
Around This Property
School
Vijnana Vihara Residential School
9 mins
(6.8 km)
Restaurant
SAI JAGANNATH ODISHA DHABA
1 min
(0.6 km)
Bus Stand
Sonthyam Bus Stop
24 mins
(25.6 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
39.0 L
Length
36 yd
Width
4 yd
Width of facing road
40 yd
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
15 days ago
Area Unit
sq.yd.
About this property
200 Sq. Yards Plot for Sale @ Sontyam 📍 Opposite Ravi Raj Petrol Bunk ✅ Prime location with excellent road access ✅ Opposite petrol bunk – easy landmark & high visibility ✅ Suitable for house construction or investment ✅ Fast-developing residential area 🔹 High-Converting Version Best Deal – 200 Sq. Yards Plot in Sontyam Located just opposite Ravi Raj Petrol Bunk, this plot offers great connectivity and future appreciation. Perfect for building your dream home or for 📍 Sontyam 🏡 200 Sq. Yards ⛽ Opp. Ravi Raj Petrol Bunk

More About This Property

180 Square yard Plot for sale in Sontyam, Visakhapatnam. This land has a dimension of 36.0 mt length 4.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 39.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 21.67k. Price. The plot is North facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 40.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are NISHANTH ROYAL RESTAURANT & DHABA, SAI JAGANNATH ODISHA DHABA, and Royal Restaurant
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Sontyam

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Near Gvmc City limits
Close to Arilova Health City

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

krishna

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Good location and very near to Gvmc City limits, 15mins to arilova health city top facilities hospitals availableread more

Things need improvement

good location and very near to Gvmc City limits, 15mins to arilova health city top facilities available all hospitalsread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Sontyam

(Plot)
0.11%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sontyam in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sontyam
0.11%
Last 1 Year
₹1.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
SUBHAGRUHA SUKRITHI SAMPATH Main Image 1
SUBHAGRUHA SUKRITHI SAMPATH Plot View 1
SUBHAGRUHA SUKRITHI SAMPATH Plot View 2
+3
SUBHAGRUHA SUKRITHI SAMPATH Plot View 3

Sontyam Locality