Saved
Last updated: Mar 20, 2026

Residential Plot
Bhagirathi Puram, Jakhan, Dehradun

1.4 Cr
₹70 K/sq.yd
Bhagirathi Puram Main Image 1Bhagirathi Puram Main Image 1
Save
Bhagirathi Puram Plot View 1
Bhagirathi Puram Plot View 2
+ 6 more
200 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹70 K/sq.yd
Brokerage
1.4 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
1.4 Cr
Length
19 yd
Width
11 yd
Width of facing road
20 yd
No. of open sides
1
About this property
Peaceful Plot — Ideal for Luxury Home, Homestay or Investment @70,000/SqYd A rare opportunity to own an approx. 200 Sq Yards (57 ft × 32 ft) residential plot in one of Dehradun’s most posh yet peaceful locations. Surrounded by large land parcels and premium residences, the area offers a low-density, green, and serene environment — perfect for a private residence, boutique homestay, or a high-value investment. The plot features a practical rectangular layout, ideal for planning a spacious duplex home with parking and garden space. Located in an elite neighborhood, it ensures privacy, ample light, good ventilation, and a premium living experience, along with strong resale and appreciation potential. You get to enjoy the serene Mussoorie views while being surrounded by lush greenery. Despite the tranquil surroundings, the property enjoys excellent connectivity to major city hubs. Rajpur Road is approximately 1.5 Km away, Pacific Mall Dehradun around 2 Km, Max Super Speciality Hospital about 3 Km, and Mussoorie Road roughly a 2 Km drive. This unique combination of peaceful surroundings, upscale locality, and proximity to prime areas makes it highly suitable for end-users as well as investors seeking long-term value. Genuine buyers may contact for further details, site visit, and documentation.

More About This Property

200 square_yard Plot for sale in Jakhan, Dehradun. This land has a dimension of 19.0 ft length 11.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.4 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 70.0k. Price. The plot is North-West facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 20.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 140000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Lemon Tree Hotel, Dehradun, Domino's Pizza - Jakhan, Max Super Speciality Hospital
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Jakhan

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Nearby Pacific Mall
Nearby Maxx Hospital

Things that need improvement

High rain in monsoon

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

mohd ahmad

Others | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

this place is all dehradun heart becuse this place is so many attractive and nearby pacific mall and maxx hospital this is so many awesomeread more

Things need improvement

nothing and dislike everthing is all right and i feel some problen i feel some high rain in monsoon but everthing all rightread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Jakhan

(Plot)
12.09%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Jakhan in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Jakhan
12.09%
Last 1 Year
₹8.1 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Bhagirathi Puram Main Image 1
Bhagirathi Puram Plot View 1
Bhagirathi Puram Plot View 2
+5
Bhagirathi Puram Plot View 3

Jakhan Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide