Saved
Last updated: Apr 10, 2026

Residential Plot
SANDAL GARDEN, Kothavalasa, Visakhapatnam

9.0 L
₹4.5 K/sq.yd
SANDAL GARDEN Main Image 1SANDAL GARDEN Main Image 1
Save
SANDAL GARDEN Plot View 1
SANDAL GARDEN Plot View 2
+ 4 more
200 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹4.5 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
2 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
SANDAL GARDEN, Kothavalasa, Visakhapatnam
Around This Property
School
The Sun School
Hospital
Anil Neerukonda Hospital
12 mins
(8.7 km)
Restaurant
Paradise Family Restaurant
10 mins
(8.9 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
9.0 L
Length
30 yd
Width
6 yd
Width of facing road
20 yd
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
Sandal Gardens @ Gold Star Junction – Premium Red Sandalwood Investment Plots Explore a unique investment opportunity at Sandal Gardens, located near Gold Star Junction, Venkannapalem, Kothavalasa, Visakhapatnam. This premium red sandalwood plantation project offers a perfect blend of land ownership and long-term wealth creation. 🌿 Project Highlights: Red Sandalwood Plantation Project (High-value “Green Gold” investment) Plot sizes available (100 / 200 sq. yards & above) Price: ₹4,500 per sq. yard 15 Years Free Maintenance with professional management Drip irrigation & plantation support Secure gated layout with fencing & surveillance Clear documentation & ready for registration 📍 Location Advantages: Near Gold Star Junction, Kothavalasa Close to Araku Highway connectivity Peaceful green surroundings with future growth potential Approx. 35–40 km from Visakhapatnam city 💰 Investment Benefits: Long-term plantation returns (12–15 years growth cycle) Managed farmland with expert care Ideal for investors looking for secure land + future appreciation High demand area with developing infrastructure 🌳 Own a piece of nature while building future wealth!

More About This Property

200 Square yard Plot for sale in Kothavalasa, Visakhapatnam. This land has a dimension of 30.0 mt length 6.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 9.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 4.5k. Price. The plot is East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 20.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are KAMAT FAMILY RESTAURANT, Paradise Family Restaurant, and Sree KAMAT family restaurant
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Kothavalasa

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

4/5

Neighbourhood

4/5

Safety

4/5

Livability

Good things here

Close to major highways
Tranquil environment
Diverse variety of plots

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

KRANTHI KIRAN PEGADA

Owner | 2 years ago

4.3

Good things here

The locality is very close to Pendurthi -Bowdara Highway 1KM(approx) and 2KM from Malliveedhu Railway station .it is very close to Raipur -Vizag Expressway. Nestled admist lush greenery, This serene haven offers a tranquil environment .Remarkably, it manages to maintain this peaceful ambiance while remaining conveniently close to the bustling city.read more

Things need improvement

The venture has almost liked by most of them due its strategic location and offers a diverse variety of plots so we can clearly admit that it has a barely dislikes and most of the customers appreciated the venture for its developmentsread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Kothavalasa

(Plot)
-3.41%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Kothavalasa in last 1 year