Sponsored
₹48.0 L
2 BHK Apartment
Seminary Hills, Nagpur
Avg. Price₹4.55 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Apr 19, 2026

Residential Plot
Nenihari Hill, Seminary Hills, Nagpur

1.2 Cr
₹5.7 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
2105 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹5.7 K/sq.ft
Kasturchand Park LIC Metro Station
7 mins
(5.4 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
1.2 Cr
Length
67 ft
Width
38 ft
Width of facing road
38 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
6
Added
30 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
2105 square_feet Plot for sale in Seminary Hills, Nagpur. This land has a dimension of 67.0 ft length 38.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.2 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 5.7k. Price. The plot is East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 38.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 6. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Haldiram's, KIMS-Kingsway Hospitals, Max Super Speciality Hospital, Nagpur
Read More
Share
Save
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Emperio
3.89 km away
₹57.52 L - 1.21 Cr
Emperio
Jarry Profit
2, 3 BHK Flats Jaripatka, Nagpur
JP
Jarry Profit
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Iosis Gold
5.81 km away
₹31.63 L - 2.33 Cr

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Seminary Hills in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Seminary Hills
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹7.6 K/sq.ft

Share
Seminary Hills is a beautiful, peaceful and serene locality in Nagpur. It is situated at the foothills of the famous Ambazari hills, with a variety of flora and fauna. It is one of the most sought-after residential areas in Nagpur and is known for its clean and green environment. The hills provide a great view of the city and are a popular tourist destination. The lush green trees and tall buildings add to the beauty of the place. The small lakes, the tranquil ambience and the picturesque surroundings make it a desirable destination for visitors and locals alike. Seminary Hills is home to some of Nagpur's leading educational institutions, universities and health centers. It has one of Nagpur's premier hospitals and several big-name restaurants and shopping malls. The area also boasts a number of prominent temples such as the Varada Ganesh Temple, Sheshnag Temple, Laxmi Narayan Temple, and Sri Vishwanath Temple. The area also houses several parks and gardens and a network of walking and cycling trails. Seminary Hills offers residents the best of urban life without the hustle and bustle of city life. It is the perfect place to live for people who seek a tranquil lifestyle and a peaceful environment. The area is well connected with the city by road, rail and air and is easily accessible to other parts of Nagpur. Read More