Sponsored
₹37.4 L
2 BHK Apartment
Mango, Jamshedpur
Avg. Price₹3.4 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: May 14, 2026

Residential Plot
Mango, Mango, Jamshedpur

60.0 L
₹2.78 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
2160 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹2.78 K/sq.ft
Mount View School
2 mins
(0.8 km)
Hospital
Brahmananda Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Jamshedpur
Restaurant
Domino's Pizza
2 mins
(1 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
1.2 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
60.0 L
Length
55 ft
Width
40 ft
Width of facing road
25 ft
Added
2 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
Mango Dimna Road Registry Plot For Sale Offer price 60Lac Plot size 2160-sqft Call on for Site Visit : 91131 and 64317

More About This Property

2160 Square feet Plot for sale in Mango, Jamshedpur. This land has a dimension of 55.0 mt length 40.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 60.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 2.78k. Price. The plot is East facing. The width of the facing road is 25.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 120000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Domino's Pizza, Karnail Family Restaurant, and Sanjeev Netralaya Best Retina Hospital in Jamshedpur
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Mango
4.8/5

Ratings based on features

4.8/5

Connectivity

4.8/5

Neighbourhood

4.8/5

Safety

4.8/5

No easy metro access

All resident reviews (6 reviews)View All

Himadri Dey

Lived before | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

4

Good things here

there is no water problem in this locality and the market is very near from this locality and there is a huge playground near this locationread more

Things need improvement

the roads are very bad in this Locanto near this locality and it transport system from the book and it is very bad people doesn't able to get single or to from this placeread more

Sourav Pal

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

This location is very good & beautiful. and therelow traffic and nearby metro station.no crime and lot of green spaces.i love this place too much.read more

Things need improvement

there is nothing to dislike but in my suggestion that there should be camara in lift also . Although it is not much nessary.read more

Kishan