Saved
Last updated: Apr 29, 2026

Residential Plot
Karve Nagar, Nagpur

2.88 Cr
₹12 K/sq.ft
Karve Nagar Main Image 1Karve Nagar Main Image 1
Save
Karve Nagar Plot View 1
Karve Nagar Plot View 2
+ 4 more
2400 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹12 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
5 Year Old
School
Somalwar High School & Junior College, Nikalas Branch
Hospital
Orange City Hospital & Research Institute
Metro Station
Ujjwal Nagar Metro Station
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
3 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
2.88 Cr
Length
60 ft
Width
40 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
4
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
Added
30 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
This is 2400 sq. ft. plot area in karve Nagar. It is very prime location in Karve nagar. It is fully sanction layout and plot. It is prime and reach area in Nagpur. It's dimension is 60*40 ft. it is west facing plot. It's all goods are near by from this plot like hotel, hospital, metro, school, collages, shopping mall, theater, railway station and many more. It rate not so far just 12000 Per sq. ft.

More About This Property

2400 Square feet Plot for sale in Somalwada, Nagpur. This land has a dimension of 60.0 mt length 40.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 2.88 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 12.0k. Price. The plot is North facing. There are 4 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 5. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 300000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Domino's Pizza - Somalwada, Sarakshi Netralaya, Nagpur, and Radisson Blu Hotel, Nagpur
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Karve Nagar

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Karve Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Karve Nagar
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹12 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Karve Nagar Main Image 1
Karve Nagar Plot View 1
Karve Nagar Plot View 2
+3
Karve Nagar Plot View 3

Karve Nagar Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Karve Nagar, Nagpur

Share
Karve Nagar is an locality in Nagpur, Nagpur District, Maharashtra, India. Nagpur are the nearby cities to Karve Nagar. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI