Sponsored
₹1.6 Cr
Residential Plot
Karaundi, Varanasi
Avg. Price₹6.53 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Apr 24, 2026

Residential Plot
Mahamanapuri Colony, Karaundi, Varanasi

1.2 Cr
₹4.41 K/sq.ft
Mahamanapuri Colony Main Image 1Mahamanapuri Colony Main Image 1
Save
Mahamanapuri Colony Plot View 1
Mahamanapuri Colony Plot View 2
+ 3 more
2720 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹4.41 K/sq.ft
Hospital
Apex Super Specialty Hospital & Post Graduate Institute (Apex Hospital)
Restaurant
Satkar Family Restaurant & Dhaba
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
2 Lacs
(Negotiable)
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
1.2 Cr
Length
77 ft
Width
35 ft
Width of facing road
10 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
4
About this property
2720 square_feet Plot for sale in Newada, Varanasi. This land has a dimension of 77.0 ft length 35.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.2 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 4.41k. Price. The plot is South facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 10.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 4. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 200000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Aamantran Restaurant, Champaran Meat House, Jeevan Anmol Hospital
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Karaundi

(Plot)
15.35%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Karaundi in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Karaundi
15.35%
Last 1 Year
₹6.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Mahamanapuri Colony Main Image 1
Mahamanapuri Colony Plot View 1
Mahamanapuri Colony Plot View 2
+2
Mahamanapuri Colony Plot View 3

Karaundi Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Karaundi, Varanasi

Share
Karaundi is an locality in Varanasi, Varanasi District, Uttar Pradesh, India, 221005. Nagwa (2.99 Km), Lanka (4.22 Km), Nagwa Lanka (5.2 Km), Mahmoorganj (5.69 Km), Sigra (6.92 Km) are the nearby areas to Karaundi. Varanasi are the nearby cities to Karaundi. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI