Sponsored
₹78.0 L
2 BHK Apartment
Vasant Kunj, Lucknow
Avg. Price₹8.86 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Mar 27, 2026

Residential Plot
LDA VASANT KUNJ, Vasant Kunj, Hardoi Road, Lucknow

OFFERS
Zero GST charges
Know More
1.8 Cr
₹5.81 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
3100 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹5.81 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
West facing
Facing
Property Location
LDA VASANT KUNJ, Vasant Kunj, Hardoi Road, Lucknow
Around This Property
School
Delhi Public School Amrapali
2 mins
(1.3 km)
Price
1.8 Cr
Length
80 ft
Width
40 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
4
About this property
This is the premium NRI sector of LDA BASANT KUNJ HARDOI ROAD YOJNA . The front rows are becoming commercial already. Good spot for a nursing home or a luxurious Villa

More About This Property

3100 square_feet Plot for sale in Vasant Kunj, Lucknow. This land has a dimension of 80.0 ft length 40.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.8 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 5.81k. Price. The plot is West facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 4. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are ERA's Lucknow Medical College & Hospital, Lakshya Cancer Hospital And Research Center, Charak Hospital & Research center
Read More
Share
Save
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Nilansh Celeste
6.29 km away
₹81.31 L - 1.58 Cr
Nilansh Celeste
Nilansh Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Aishbagh, Lucknow
NG
Nilansh Group
Developer
offers
1. Zero GST charges
2. Zero brokerage
3. Free car parking

Resident reviews for

Vasant Kunj

Ratings based on features

4/5

Connectivity

3/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Water shortage concern

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Yash

Owner | 1 year ago

4.3

Good things here

This is a superb place. The street lights are good and are in a working condition. They are well lit for walking post 9PM. The quality of roads is also superb. The closing situation is also good during monsoon season. We rarely face any water shortage. We feel very safe and secure during night. There is a very good availability of transportation in our neighbourhood. There is adequate greenery also.read more

Things need improvement

The thing which I dislike about the place is that the place is notaintained regularly. The area is cleaned onece in every one week. During that week the smell of the garbage spreads everywhere in the area.read more