Saved
Last updated: Mar 26, 2026

Residential Plot
Vepagunta, Visakhapatnam

64.0 L
₹1.78 K/sq.ft
Vepagunta Main Image 1Vepagunta Main Image 1
Save
Vepagunta Plot View 1
Vepagunta Plot View 2
+ 3 more
3600 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.78 K/sq.ft
Hospital
Behara Hospital | Best Multispecialty Hospital in Vizag
Restaurant
Pastry Chef
5 mins
(3.2 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
64.0 L
Length
60 ft
Width
60 ft
About this property
3600 Square feet Plot for sale in Vepagunta, Visakhapatnam. This land has a dimension of 60.0 mt length 60.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 64.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.78k. Price. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Pastry Chef, Mayuri Multicuisine Restaurant, and Celebrations Restaurant
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Vepagunta

(Plot)
12.44%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Vepagunta in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Vepagunta
12.44%
Last 1 Year
₹1.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Vepagunta Main Image 1
Vepagunta Plot View 1
Vepagunta Plot View 2
+2
Vepagunta Plot View 3

Vepagunta Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Vepagunta, Visakhapatnam

Share
Vepagunta is a huge suburb in the Visakhapatnam city of Andhra Pradesh. It is connected to roads as well as railways. Vepagunta – Sabbavaram Road passes through this locality and meets the Araku – Vishakhapatnam Road and Pendurthi – Anandapuram Road at a short distance. Pendurthi Railway Station and Simhachalam Railway Station are the two stations just nearby the vicinity. There are various companies as well as industries located in and around the locale. There are well-known schools as well as colleges located here. Some of them are Mahathi School, Sri Chaitanya School, Vepagunta High School and Zilla Parishad High School. 2nd Layout Park and Aditynagar Park are the major landmarks of this place which are located just at stone's throw distance. The Meghadri Gedda Reservoir is also at a walkable distance. Read More