Saved
Last updated: Mar 19, 2026

Residential Plot
Suramya 2, Rancharda, North West, Gandhinagar

2.27 Cr
₹42.12 K/sq.yd
Suramya 2 Main Image 1Suramya 2 Main Image 1
Save
Suramya 2 Plot View 1
Suramya 2 Plot View 2
+ 4 more
539 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹42.12 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
5 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
Suramya 2, Rancharda, North West, Gandhinagar
Around This Property
School
Delhi Public School Bopal - Top CBSE School in Ahmedabad
6 mins
(4.3 km)
Hospital
Krishna Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospital
Metro Station
Thaltej Metro Station
11 mins
(9.5 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
2.3 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
2.27 Cr
Length
23 yd
Width
23 yd
Width of facing road
23 yd
No. of open sides
3
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
2
About this property
Available 539 Sq Yd Residential Plot on sale in Suramya 2 at Rancharda , Ahmedabad. Size: 539 Sq yd Price : ₹. 2.27 Cr. For More Details Call Sachin Jain Aditya Property

More About This Property

539 Square yard Plot for sale in Rancharda, Gandhinagar. This land has a dimension of 23.0 mt length 23.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 2.27 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 42.12k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 3 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 23.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 2. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 227000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Bluez Candle Light Dinner & Garden Restaurnat, Baap No Bagicho, and Aditi Hospital & Diagnostics
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Rancharda

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Rancharda in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Rancharda
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹4.7 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Suramya 2 Main Image 1
Suramya 2 Plot View 1
Suramya 2 Plot View 2
+3
Suramya 2 Plot View 3

Rancharda Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Rancharda, Gandhinagar

Share
Rancharda is an locality in Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad District, Gujarat, India, 382115. Shilaj (4.37 Km), Thaltej (7.63 Km), Ambli (9.13 Km), Bopal (10.28 Km), Bodakdev (10.85 Km) are the nearby areas to Rancharda. Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar are the nearby cities to Rancharda. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI