Saved
Last updated: Mar 31, 2026

Residential Plot
Paravai, Madurai

9.3 L
₹1.38 K/sq.ft
Paravai Main Image 1Paravai Main Image 1
Save
Paravai Plot View 1
Paravai Plot View 2
+ 12 more
675 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.38 K/sq.ft
Adhyapana School -CBSE
4 mins
(2.1 km)
Hospital
AADHITVA CLINIC
2 mins
(0.9 km)
Price
9.3 L
Length
45 ft
Width
15 ft
Width of facing road
40 ft
No. of open sides
5
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
2
About this property
A perfect place to find your premium plots and villas for sale, exactly on Ayyankottai Near Samayanallur in Madurai. Is Located Just Near From Madurai To Dindigul National Highway. that meet all your needs at a budget-friendly price. DTCP & RERA Details DTCP No : 275/2023 RERA No : TN/20/RERA/4021/2024 AMENITIES 1️⃣ GATED COMMUNITY 2️⃣ COMPOUND WALL 3️⃣ SOLAR STREET LIGHT 4️⃣ TAR ROAD 5️⃣ CHILDREN'S PARK 6️⃣ PLANTATION 7️⃣ CCTV CAMERA 8️⃣ SECURITY 9️⃣ DRAINAGE

More About This Property

675 square_feet Plot for sale in Paravai, Madurai. This land has a dimension of 45.0 ft length 15.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 9.3 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.38k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North facing. There are 5 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 40.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 2. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are SRI THARA CLINIC, AADHITVA CLINIC, Hotel Vijaya Gardens
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Paravai

(Plot)
-1.54%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Paravai in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Paravai
-1.54%
Last 1 Year
₹1.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Paravai Main Image 1
Paravai Plot View 1
Paravai Plot View 2
+11
Paravai Plot View 3

Paravai Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Paravai, Madurai

Share
Paravai is an locality in Madurai, Madurai District, Tamil Nadu, India, 625402. Madurai are the nearby cities to Paravai. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI