Sponsored
₹2.5 L
Residential Plot
Sarsaul, Kanpur
Avg. Price₹250/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Apr 30, 2026

Residential Plot
Sarsaul, Kanpur

1.52 Cr
₹1.86 K/sq.ft
Sarsaul Main Image 1Sarsaul Main Image 1
Save
Sarsaul Plot View 1
Sarsaul Plot View 2
+ 3 more
8160 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.86 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
99 Year Old
Haweli Dhaba
1 min
(0.1 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
1.52 Cr
Length
90 ft
Width
90 ft
Width of facing road
90 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
Added
13 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
Agriculture land Plotting near 400 m Electricity availability Water availability Conected with link road Near hospital,school , collage

More About This Property

8160 square_feet Plot for sale in Sarsaul, Kanpur. This land has a dimension of 90.0 ft length 90.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.52 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.86k. Price. This is a corner plot. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 90.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 5. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Haweli Dhaba
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Sarsaul

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Near highways
Near railway station
Investment potential

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

SHREEMAN KG DEVELOPER

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

OUR PLOTS ARE LOCATED ON 40 FEET NARWAL P.W.D ROAD NEAR TO LUCKNOW-JAHANABAD 4 LANE HIGHWAY NEAR TO ALLAHBAD-FATEHPUR HIGHWAY NEAR TO KARBIGWAN RAILWAY STATION NEAR TO DEFENCE CORRIDORread more

Things need improvement

IT IS WORK IN PROGRESS SO IT IS IN DEVELOPEMENT PHASE WHIHC MAKE IT AS INVESTMENT PROPERTY AND IT IS BEST FOR INVESTMENT AND LIVING TOOread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Sarsaul

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sarsaul in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sarsaul
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹626/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Sarsaul Main Image 1
Sarsaul Plot View 1
Sarsaul Plot View 2
+2
Sarsaul Plot View 3

Sarsaul Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sarsaul, Kanpur

Share
Sarsaul is an locality in Kanpur, Kanpur Nagar District, Uttar Pradesh, India, 209402. Kanpur are the nearby cities to Sarsaul. Read More