Saved
Last updated: May 19, 2026

Residential Plot
Swarn Nagari West, Chaksu, NH - 8, Jaipur

16.1 L
₹1.77 K/sq.ft
Swarn Nagari West Main Image 1Swarn Nagari West Main Image 1
Save
Swarn Nagari West Plot View 1
Swarn Nagari West Plot View 2
910 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.77 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
Swarn Nagari West, Chaksu, NH - 8, Jaipur
Around This Property
School
Dolphins International School - Chaksu
2 mins
(1.2 km)
Hospital
Government Sub-District Hospital, Chaksu
2 mins
(0.9 km)
Restaurant
Jodhpur Sweets Chaksu Chaksu,rajsthan 303901
2 mins
(1.2 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
16.1 L
Length
20 ft
Width
45 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
4
About this property
910 Square feet Plot for sale in Chaksu, Jaipur. This land has a dimension of 20.0 mt length 45.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 16.1 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.77k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 4 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Government Sub-District Hospital, Chaksu, Sahu Restaurant, and Jodhpur Sweets Chaksu Chaksu,rajsthan 303901
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Chaksu

(Plot)
15.01%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Chaksu in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Chaksu
15.01%
Last 1 Year
₹1.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Swarn Nagari West Main Image 1
Swarn Nagari West Plot View 1
+1
Swarn Nagari West Plot View 2

Chaksu Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Chaksu, Jaipur

Share
Chaksu is an locality in NH - 8, Jaipur, Jaipur District, Rajasthan, India, 303901. Jaipur are the nearby cities to Chaksu. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI