Saved
Last updated: May 1, 2026

Laabham Galaxy

RERA
By Laabham Group
Talawali Chanda, Indore
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Laabham GalaxyGallery Cover Pic of Laabham Galaxy
Save
Laabham Galaxy Construction Linked Payment (CLP) 1
Residential Plots
Configuration
Sep, 2028
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
1034 - 1756 sq.ft
Laurels School International
3 mins
(0.9 km)
Bus Stand
Dewas Naka Bus Stop
3 mins
(2.7 km)
Hospital
Kibs Hospital (Child birth , Maternity ,Gynecology and Child treatment Center) -(NABH accredited hospital)
Mall
SAI BALAJI SQUARE
6 mins
(3.2 km)
Restaurant
Fagun Restaurant
View more on Maps

Laabham Galaxy Overview

Project Units
17
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1034 - 1756 sq.ft.
Project Size
17 units
Launch Date
Oct, 2025
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Sep, 2028
Configuration
Residential Plots
Rera Id
P-IND-26-6253
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Laabham Galaxy Floor Plans and Pricing

  • Plot
  • 1033.87 sq.ft
  • 1039.26 sq.ft
  • 1044.21 sq.ft
  • 1122.14 sq.ft
  • 1124.72 sq.ft
Price on Request
Plot Area
1033.87 sq.ft
Rera ID
P-IND-26-6253
Possession Status
Sep, 2028
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Laabham Galaxy Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Laabham Galaxy More Images 1
+1
Laabham Galaxy Construction Linked Payment (CLP) 1

Laabham Galaxy Ratings & Reviews

Talawali Chanda
4.9/5

Ratings based on features

4.6/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability
All resident reviews (5 reviews)
Priya

Owner | 1 year ago

2 Users found this review helpful

4.8

Good things here

Is to good clean and not issue and low power cut and green spaces water not problem ilgh.no problem safe childernread more

Things need improvement

Disilke not issue is to good malls childern is safe garden and mall office is to good worker is goodread more

K K Trivedi

Owner | 1 year ago

2 Users found this review helpful

4.8

Good things here

One of the greenest and cleanest hosiing complex in Indore, round the clock security. Great walking tracks. Walking distance to Talwali lack, fast developing into a evening spot. Migratory birds in winter.read more

Things need improvement

Can't find any problems with the locality. It is a quiet neighbourhood with no traffic noise. If you would like to live in a crowded city area, this property is not it.read more

Aniket Singh

Tenant | 2 years ago

2 Users found this review helpful

5

Good things here

The people in this society are so humble and respectful. There is full safety in the society. This society is well maintained and fully hygiened. There is no any type of Pollution. The facilities of electricity and water supply is always remains constant without any cuts. Such a amazing society. So I rated it 5 out of 5.read more

Things need improvement

This society is excellent. There is no any type of Pollution issues I ever faced here. Online and offline cab booking facility are available very easily. No any Type of power cuts. There is nothing bad. I like everything in this society.read more

UN KNOWN

Owner | 2 years ago

2 Users found this review helpful

5

Good things here

This is a very nice area. There is no history of crime in the neighborhood. There is no water shortage problem in the area. Cabs and other transportation services are available accessible. The roads are very nice as they are wide and have alot of green spaces in the area.read more

Things need improvement

This is a good area to live in but the things that need improvement in this area is that there is no parking space in the area and people have to park the vehicles on the road side. One more thing is that there are less good restaurants located near the area.read more

Saurabh

Owner | 2 years ago

2 Users found this review helpful

5

Good things here

Rode is good traffic to high low and avilabilty to good and mansoonsview very nyc and very nyc look goodread more

Things need improvement

Is to good indor and society hospital filcatly to goodschool safe children green spece shoping mall and garderead more

Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Laabham Galaxy

Locality Guide
for Talawali Chanda, Indore

Share
Talawali Chanda is an locality in Indore, Indore District, Madhya Pradesh, India, 453771. Scheme No 114 (4.39 Km), Scheme 78 Part 1 Phase 2 (4.42 Km), Scheme 78 (5.9 Km), Vijay Nagar (6.03 Km), Mahalakshmi Nagar (6.16 Km) are the nearby areas to Talawali Chanda. Indore are the nearby cities to Talawali Chanda. Read More
Plot
800sq.ft
NM Pride Project Images
RERA
₹60 L
₹7.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
VKG Devbhumi
Manglia, Indore
Plot
900sq.ft
VKG Devbhumi Project Images
RERA
₹34.65 L
₹3.85k/sq.ft
Plot
850sq.ft
VKG SPRINGFIELD Project Images
RERA
₹50.15 L
₹5.9k/sq.ft

Laabham Group
21
Projects

In Laabham Group, with partners having 2 decades of experience in the Construction and Real Estate industry, has redefined the standards of quality, commitment, honesty, sincerity and established itself as the top developer in the industry.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years

Curated Solutions

FAQs about Laabham Galaxy

What is the pin code of Laabham Galaxy?

Laabham Galaxy is a residential project by Laabham Group located in Talawali Chanda, Indore, Madhya Pradesh. The pin code for Laabham Galaxy, Talawali Chanda, is 453771. This locality has top schools like Laurels School International, Delhi Public School Indore and healthcare centers like Kibs Hospital (Child birth , Maternity ,Gynecology and Child treatment Center) -(NABH accredited hospital), Vivek Memorial Hospital Indore.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Laabham Galaxy?

Hospitals such as Kibs Hospital (Child birth , Maternity ,Gynecology and Child treatment Center) -(NABH accredited hospital), Vivek Memorial Hospital Indore, Sunrise Hospital are located close to Laabham Galaxy, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Laabham Galaxy is developed by Laabham Group. Laabham Group has successfully delivered 20 projects including 2 projects in Indore.

Is Laabham Galaxy RERA approved?

Yes, Laabham Galaxy is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Laabham Galaxy is P-IND-26-6253. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.