Saved
Last updated: Apr 28, 2026

Residential Plot
Shantipuram, Singur, Hooghly, Kolkata

26.0 L
₹917/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
2834 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹917/sq.ft
Palta Station Metro Station
41 mins
(43.6 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
26.0 L
Length
81 ft
Width
35 ft
Added
24 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
2834 square_feet Plot for sale in Singur, Kolkata. This land has a dimension of 81.0 ft length 35.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 26.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 917.00. Price. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0
Share
Save

Price Trends for Singur

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Singur in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Singur
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹1.1 K/sq.ft

Share
Singur Golap Mohini Mallick Girls High School
Satmandirtala - Shiv Mandir
Hdfc bank
Kolkata bazaar
Bharat petrol pump
+
6 More
Singur is a prime locality in Kolkata. The Roads connected through this place are Hoobly Road, S.N. Mallick Road, Dugapur Express Highway and Grand Trunk Road. Transport facilities are good which includes bus stops like Singur Bus Stop and 3 Head Way Bus Stop along with Railway Stations like Kamarkundu Railway Station, Nlikul Railway Station and Maliya Halt in near vicinity. Reputed schools and colleges are situated near the place. Renowned hospital is set off in the neck of the woods to provide the residents of Singur with best health care services. Several banks are situated nearby here like Axis Bank and Bank of India. The major landmarks of this location are Allahabad Bank, Hindustan National Glass and Industries Limited and Bhushan Power & Steel Limited. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial