Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Rishikesh Kunj

Ranikuthi, Near Tollygunge, South Kolkata, Kolkata
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Rishikesh KunjGallery Cover Pic of Rishikesh Kunj
Save
3 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1000 sq.ft
Property Location
Ranikuthi, Near Tollygunge, South Kolkata, Kolkata
Around This Project
School
GD Birla School
Bus Stand
Ranikuthi Bus Stand
1 min
(0.3 km)
Metro Station
Netaji Metro Station
3 mins
(1.3 km)
Hospital
Medica Superspecialty Hospital
Mall
Lake Mall
View more on Maps

Rishikesh Kunj Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
1000 sq.ft.
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Morya Phase I
2.09 km away
₹1.22 Cr - 2.37 Cr
Morya Phase I
Sugam Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Tollygunge, Kolkata
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Blue
2.26 km away
₹2.27 Cr - 4.45 Cr
Godrej Blue
Godrej Properties Ltd.
3, 4 BHK Flats New Alipore, Kolkata
GP
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Developer + 7 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Balasaria Ambika Icon
2.78 km away
₹79.75 L - 1.2 Cr
Balasaria Ambika Icon
Balasaria Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Tollygunge, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nidhara Phase 1
2.94 km away
₹2.47 Cr - 4.48 Cr
Nidhara Phase 1
SKDJ Group
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats New Alipore, Kolkata
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Emami Aamod
3.85 km away
₹2.94 Cr - 4.21 Cr
Emami Aamod
Emami Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats New Alipore, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Mirania Evara
4.45 km away
₹1.81 Cr - 3.16 Cr
Mirania Evara
Mirania Realty Llp
3, 4 BHK Flats Santoshpur, Kolkata
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of The Avalon Heights
4.45 km away
₹80.0 L - 1.32 Cr
The Avalon Heights
Sriji NPR realty LLP
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata
SN
Sriji NPR realty LLP
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
5.16 km away
₹2.17 Cr - 5.7 Cr
Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
Ambuja Neotia
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes East Kolkata Township, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Southern Woods
5.21 km away
₹76.0 L - 95.0 L
Southern Woods
Lumberman Wood Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata
LW
Lumberman Wood Pvt Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Etha Su Casa Imperial
5.74 km away
₹35.34 L - 51.26 L
Etha Su Casa Imperial
Etha Realty Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Narendrapur, Kolkata
ER
Etha Realty Pvt Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of 4Sight Superia
5.74 km away
₹74.3 L - 93.3 L
4Sight Superia
Ganguly Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Narendrapur, Kolkata
GG
Ganguly Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prudent Antora
5.94 km away
₹41.99 L - 66.52 L
Prudent Antora
Prudent Infrarealty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Narendrapur, Kolkata
A
A.R.Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Viraya
5.96 km away
₹5.01 Cr - 6.03 Cr
Viraya
Belani NPR Housing Llp
4 BHK Flat Ballygunge, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Trustworthy The Pride
6.02 km away
₹47.85 L - 66.7 L
Trustworthy The Pride
Trustworthy Nirman Llp
2, 3 BHK Flats Kamalgazi, Kolkata
AR
AR REALTORS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayak Sunshine
6.10 km away
₹50.0 L - 66.3 L
Vinayak Sunshine
Jai Vinayak Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Thakurpukur, Kolkata
JV
Jai Vinayak Group
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Seasonss
6.47 km away
₹52.87 L - 77.69 L
Seasonss
Realmark Realty Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Joka, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 3 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Sweepview Metroplex City
6.47 km away
₹4.5 L - 22.5 L
Sweepview Metroplex City
Sweepview Real Estate Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Joka, Kolkata
SL
SURYADOY LAND AND BUILDERS
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Salarpuria Meraki
6.52 km away
₹94.27 L - 1.03 Cr
Salarpuria Meraki
Salarpuria Group
3, 4 BHK Villas Joka, Kolkata
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Aspirations Aloft
6.62 km away
₹5.44 Cr - 6.0 Cr
Aspirations Aloft
Aspirations Group
4 BHK Flat Elgin, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Laguna Bay
6.73 km away
₹1.22 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Laguna Bay
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Topsia, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller

About Rishikesh Kunj

Rishikesh Kunj in Regent Park, Kolkata is a residential project. Rishikesh Kunj is a Ready to Move project. The project is scheduled for possession in Dec, 2007. It offers well-designed Apartment for sale. 3 BHK are available in Rishikesh Kunj. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size of 1000.0 sq.ft.. The address of Rishikesh Kunj is Ranikuthi, Near Tollygunge.

Life at Rishikesh Kunj is suited for every age group. The property offers various offers a convenient living.

Bank loan approved from major banks such as HDFC, LIC Housing Finance, Punjab National Bank .

Regent Park is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away.

Show More About Project

Rishikesh Kunj Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 1000 sq.ft
Price on Request
Builtup Area
1000 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Rishikesh Kunj Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Rishikesh Kunj More Images 1

Rishikesh Kunj Ratings & Reviews

Regent Park
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4/5

Connectivity

4/5

Neighbourhood

4/5

Safety

4/5

Lack of petrol pump nearby
All resident reviews (1 reviews)
Ritu

Tenant | 1 year ago

4

Good things here

There is a police station nearby and police patrolling also at night. Both private and government schools are available. Hospital facilities is good and providing good treatment. supermarket and a grocery store nearby. Electricity supply is good and charges are also normal. There are good clothing stores and malls nearby.cab. Taxi can be easily booked here. There is a local market nearby which can be easily reached.There is a grocery and milk shop nearby. There is a good park nearby where children can go to play. Medicine shop is also nearby.There are many good restaurants available nearby.read more

Things need improvement

There is no car and bike repair shop nearby. good petrol pump is also not available nearby. Incidents of crime are also heard at many places at night. The road is not properly constructed at many places and needs to be repaired. Parking spaces are also small.read more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Regent Park

(Apartments)
1.63%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Regent Park in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Regent Park
1.63%
Last 1 Year
₹5.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Rishikesh Kunj

Locality Guide
for Regent Park, Kolkata

Share
Gandhi Colony Madhyamik Vidyalaya
Khosla Electronics
City Life
Regent Park is a residential neighbourhood located in Kolkata, India. It is located in the northern part of the city, near the airport and is one of the most expensive localities in the metropolitan area. It is one of Kolkata's oldest and most sought-after neighbourhoods since the colonial period. Regent Park is known for its tree-lined streets, beautiful colonial-style buildings and grand mansions. The area is home to many upper-class families, affluent businessmen, celebrities and political figures. Regent Park boasts some of the city’s best restaurants, schools, parks and shopping malls. The area is well-connected to the rest of the city, with multiple bus and railway lines. The area also has an abundance of green spaces, such as Victoria Memorial, Eco Park and Brigade Ground, as well as many other recreational facilities. Residents of Regent Park are known to enjoy a high quality of life and the area is not only well known in Kolkata but also throughout the world. Read More
Kamalgazi, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
452sq.ft
Paradise Peony Project Images
RERA
₹45.44 L
₹6.22k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
May 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Paradise Bijay Residency
Kamalgazi, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
779sq.ft
Paradise Bijay Residency Project Images
RERA
₹45.88 L
₹5.89k/sq.ft
Tollygunge, Kolkata
3 BHK Apartment
1036sq.ft
Morya Phase I Project Images
RERA
₹1.22 Cr
₹11.73k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Rishikesh Kunj

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Rishikesh Kunj?

Hospitals such as Medica Superspecialty Hospital, IRIS MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL, Peerless Hospital are located close to Rishikesh Kunj, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Are there any metro station nearby Rishikesh Kunj?

The closest metro station near Rishikesh Kunj is Netaji Metro Station which is around 0.91 kms away from the society.

What is the possession status of Rishikesh Kunj?

The possession status of Rishikesh Kunj is Ready to Move.

What are the popular landmarks nearby Rishikesh Kunj?

Popular landmarks near Rishikesh Kunj in Regent Park, Kolkata include well known schools such as GD Birla School, The Future Foundation School, hospitals such as Medica Superspecialty Hospital, IRIS MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL and shopping centers such as Lake Mall, Metropolis Mall, making the locality an extremely convenient place for residents. Click to view all landmarks near Rishikesh Kunj.

What are the nearby projects to Rishikesh Kunj?

Some of the nearby residential projects to Rishikesh Kunj in Regent Park, Kolkata, include: