Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

The ICON

RERA
By Aashish Group
Adarsh Nagar, Jaipur
Become the first to Rate
1.56 Cr - 2.46 Cr₹8.33 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of The ICONGallery Cover Pic of The ICON
Save
The ICON The Icon Cluster Plan 1
The ICON The Icon Cluster Plan 2
+ 2 more
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹8.33 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1870 - 2950 sq.ft
Nims University, Jaipur Bus Stop
2 mins
(1 km)
Metro Station
Badi Chaupar Metro Station
5 mins
(3 km)
Hospital
Sawai Man Singh Hospital (SMS)
Mall
Pink Square Mall
View more on Maps

The ICON Overview

Project Units
32
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.39 Acres
Sizes
1870 - 2950 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 32 units
Avg. Price
8.33 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
RAJ/P/2023/2562
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Properties in The ICON

  • buy
3 BHK Flat
Posted 26 days ago
3 BHK Flat
1870 sq.ft
5th floorBrokerage: None
1.18 Cr
by Shubh Aarambh Realtors
3 BHK Flat
Posted 5 months ago
3 BHK Flat
1870 sq.ft
1st floorEast facing
1.72 Cr
by Deepanshu Khatri
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Tirupati Ozone
3.75 km away
₹1.59 Cr - 2.77 Cr
Tirupati Ozone
Tirupati Group Jaipur
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Bani Park, Jaipur
TG
Tirupati Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Parwani Jai Vilas
2.02 km away
₹2.48 Cr - 2.58 Cr
Parwani Jai Vilas
Parwani Buildcon Pvt. Ltd
4 BHK Flat Bapu Nagar, Jaipur
PS
Parwani Sales Team
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ganga Kotecha Kanchan Tara
2.60 km away
₹2.34 Cr - 3.44 Cr
Ganga Kotecha Kanchan Tara
Ganga Kotecha Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Ashok Nagar, Jaipur
GK
Ganga Kotecha Group
Developer + 1 more

About The ICON

The ICON is a residential project in Adarsh Nagar, Jaipur. It is set in an area of 0.39 Acres . The ICON offers Apartment. Available configurations include 3 BHK, 4 BHK. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size range of 1870.0 - 2950.0 sq.ft.. The property is Under Construction. There is 1 building for sale. The ICON is located in Govind Marg, Adarsh Nagar, Raja Park. The project is developed by AASHISH GROUP. There are 32 units for sale.

The ICON is equipped with various resident-centric amenities that includes Gymnasium, Power Backup. The property is equipped with Fire Sprinklers. Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at The ICON.

This project meets all mandates as required by the state authority. RERA ID of The ICON is RAJ/P/2023/2562.

Located close to prominent suburbs of Jaipur, the area of Adarsh Nagar has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance.

Show More About Project

The ICON Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
    1.56 Cr - 1.57 Cr
  • 4 BHK Apartment
    2.06 Cr - 2.46 Cr
  • 1870 sq.ft
  • 1890 sq.ft
₹ 1.56 Cr
Super Builtup Area
1870 sq.ft
Rera ID
RAJ/P/2023/2562
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

The ICON Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
The ICON More Images 1
The ICON The Icon Cluster Plan 1
The ICON The Icon Cluster Plan 2
+1
The ICON The Icon Cluster Plan 3

Table Tennis
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Gymnasium
24X7 Water Supply
Car Parking
+4 more

The ICON Ratings & Reviews

Adarsh Nagar
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.5/5

Public transportation issues
All resident reviews (2 reviews)
Dinesh Kumar

Owner | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

Power and water supply are superb. Great hospitals are nearby. Lots of green trees. Wide roads and low traffic.read more

Things need improvement

Metro station is not available. Public transportation problem. Unsafe for children and women. No local marketread more

Yash Singh

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Our area is the most posh area of Jaipur. It is located on the main Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg. It is close to markets, shopping complexes, malls, schools, colleges and hospitals. It is well connected and transport is easily available . There are no and rare electricity cuts in this area. We have a beautiful terrace where one can rewind and relax.read more

Things need improvement

Sometimes because of V.I.P. movement there can be closed down of roads. Also when traffic is diverted it can become a very busy road.read more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for The ICON vs. Adarsh Nagar

(Apartments)
19.40%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for The ICON in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
The ICON
19.40%
Last 1 Year
₹9.0K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Apartments)
Adarsh Nagar
20.37%
Last 1 Year
₹7.1 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

The ICON Official Brochure

The ICON Brochure 1
The ICON Brochure 2
The ICON Brochure 3
The ICON Brochure 4
The ICON Brochure 5
The ICON Brochure 6
The ICON Brochure 7
The ICON Brochure 8
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - The ICON

Locality Guide
for Adarsh Nagar, Jaipur

Share
Adarsh nagar Circle is one of the most upcoming areas in the 'Pink City' Jaipur. Located close to National Highway- 8 Bypass Road, this place enjoys easy connectivity to neighboring areas. Further to add to its connectivity, Sawai Ram Singh Road and MD Road lie in close vicinity. Situated just minutes away from Gandhi Nagar Railway Station and flanked by a strong network of city bus facilities, the residents of this place enjoy a smooth and convenient daily commute. Sawai Mansingh International Airport is also at a brief driving distance from here. Many renowned educational institutes like Rajasthan University, Laxmi Narayan School etc exist in the proximity. Other main attractions of this locality are the famous temples like Adarsh nagar and Birla Mandir. Apart from this, many hospitals, health care centers and banks lie in the vicinity, thereby ensuring a smooth daily life for its dwellers. Read More
Bani Park, Jaipur
3 BHK Apartment
1810sq.ft
Tirupati Ozone Project Images
RERA
₹1.59 Cr
₹8.8k/sq.ft
Durgapura, Tonk Road
3 BHK Apartment
2009sq.ft
Royal Castle Project Images
RERA
₹1.91 Cr
₹9.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
3 BHK Apartment
Durgapura, Jaipur
3 BHK
1999sq.ft
Hall Image of 1999 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Durgapura Jaipur for Rs. 18990000

Aashish Group
2005
Year estd.
20
Projects

We are in the market for a decade now and flourishing in Jaipur city. The long-term plan is to spread across India and to keep moving steadily. We offer a full suite of real estate development in Jaipur with ongoing star projects.

Our projects are well laid out with a luxury and affordable quotient; many can afford them due to its low cost. The project runs with the ideology to zoom in with best in class structure yet reachable in terms of cost.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about The ICON

What is the pin code of The ICON?

The ICON is a residential project by Aashish Group located in Adarsh Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan. The pin code for The ICON, Adarsh Nagar, is 333023. This locality has top schools like Subodh Public School, S V Public School and healthcare centers like Sawai Man Singh Hospital (SMS), Abhishek Hospital.