Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 20 of 20

2 BHK for sale in Ambala

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Ambala? Housing.com offers 3+ 2 BHK Flats & 16+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 4+ New Projects, 75+ Resale Properties and 19+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Ambala. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Ambala - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (234 sq.ft)
₹20 L
Ambala Cantt, Ambala
2 BHK Independent House (540 sq.ft)
₹24.5 L
Geeta Colony, Baldev Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹80 L
Pooja Viahr, Ambala
2 BHK Independent House (1260 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Model Town, Ambala
2 BHK Independent House (2610 sq.ft)
₹90 L
Baldev Nagar Camp, Manmohan Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (677 sq.ft)
₹25 L
Ambala Cantt
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹38 L
New Dayal Bagh, Dayal Bagh
2 BHK Flat (400 sq.ft)
₹90 L
Rawlan
2 BHK Flat (1000 sq.ft)
₹8 Cr
Vatika City Central
Unitech Unihomes (460 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Patti Shekhan, Ambala
...Read more
Rahul Sharthi
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹8.55k/sq.ft
234 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Ambala Cantt- 0.1 kmShri Sai Hospital- 0.1 kmJanta Sweets and Bakers- 0.1 kmJaggi city center-...+ More
Updated
5d ago
Gulshan Sandhu
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹3.69k/sq.ft
677 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Ambala Cantt- 1.1 kmLJ Eye Institute | Best Cornea Hospital in Haryana- 0.1 kmJanta Sweets and Bake...+ More
ASHISH
Owner
Resale
Herman City Block C
RERA
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹22.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D C Model Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmCivil Hospital Ambala Cantt- 0.1 kmGarg Puri Wale- 0.1 kmKailash Complex-...+ More
Ashu
Owner
1/3
Resale
Herman City Block B
RERA
₹8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹80.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
OPS Vidya Mandir, Sector 9, Ambala- 1.2 kmLJ Eye Institute | Best Cornea Hospital in Haryana- 1.7 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1...+ More
UG
Unitech Group
1/12

2 BHK Flat in Patti Shekhan, Ambala

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sanjeev
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 576 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ram Nagar for Rs. 1400000
Resale
₹14 L
Avg. price: ₹2.43k/sq.ft
576 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Murlidhar DAV Public School- 0.9 kmHealing Touch Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmJaggi city center- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Shyam Lal
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1105 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Babyal Village for Rs. 2700000
Resale
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹2.44k/sq.ft
1105 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D C Model Senior Secondary School- 0.7 kmShri Sai Hospital- 0.1 kmJanta Sweets and Bakers- 0.1 kmKailash Complex- ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Ajay Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 2.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Vatika City Central for Rs. 3000000
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.73k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Ambala Cantt- 0.1 kmLJ Eye Institute | Best Cornea Hospital in Haryana- 2.9 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Sudesh Rani
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1186 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sultanpur for Rs. 3000000
Resale
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹2.53k/sq.ft
1186 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S A Jain Senior Model School- 0.1 kmHealing Touch Hospital- 0.9 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmJaggi city center- 0.1 km
Raj
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 150 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Baldev Nagar for Rs. 1000000
Resale
₹10 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
P.K.R. Jain Senior Secondary Public School- 0.1 kmHealing Touch Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmJaggi city cente...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Sunil
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ambala Cantt for Rs. 200000
Resale
₹2 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Sonali Sharma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in White House Green Circle Homes VII, Jandali Village for Rs. 7000000
Resale
White House Green Circle Homes VII
RERA
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Ambala Cantt- 0.1 kmLJ Eye Institute | Best Cornea Hospital in Haryana- 2.3 kmJanta Sweets and Bake...+ More
Updated
6d ago
Suresh Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ambala Cantt for Rs. 5000000
Resale
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Updated
4w ago
Rupesh Sehgal
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1270 Sq.ft 2 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Ambala Cantt for Rs. 5000000
Resale
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹3.94k/sq.ft
1270 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S.D.Vidya School- 0.1 kmShri Sai Hospital- 0.1 kmGarg Puri Wale- 0.1 kmKailash Complex- 0.1 km
Updated
4d ago
Viikas Sharrma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Jaggi Colony for Rs. 10500000
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Murlidhar DAV Public School- 0.1 kmHealing Touch Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmJaggi city center- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Ambala, Ambala

Residential Lands for Sale in Axis Fortune City
Residential Plots
Rawlan,Ambala
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Sunteck Mentor Green Court
Residential Plots
Baldev Nagar,Ambala
 
Gallery Cover Pic of V And M The Urban Village
 
 
Shahbad,Kurukshetra
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Samsung Mrshi Marcndey Enclave
Property
Shahbad,Kurukshetra
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Orbit City
Residential Plots
Lalru,Dera Bassi
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Evermark Chhawani
Residential Plots
Lalru,Dera Bassi
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Nexxon Highland Industrial City
Residential Plots
Tohffapur,Dera Bassi
83.23 L-3.28 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Ambala, Ambala

Ambala Cantt
3 people rated this locality
4.5
4,911
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.64%
Fall in last 1 Year
Defence Colony
1 people rated this locality
5
5,614
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12,533
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.