Reset filters
Last Updated: May 8, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Budget Homes 5

Sort by:
Relevance
BC
by Blue City Township & Colonizers

Property

11

Budget Homes 5 is built on the basis of quality and hard work and is aimed at creating luxurious and spacious dream homes for people to live in. The best quality of raw materials and modern technologies are used for the completion of this project. Best efforts have been put in by the interior designers in designing the interiors of the apartments which are totally mesmerizing to look at. Every corner of this project displays creativity and gives a specification of a perfect house. Budget Homes 5 allows residents to stay in luxury and spaciously with family. Being close to commercial establishments, residents can enjoy a comfort stay. Residing at Budget Homes 5 villa is nothing less than luxury....Read more
Community Hall
Lift(s)
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Rain Water Harvesting
Security Guards
+5
Blue City Township and Colonizers Budget Homes 5 Project Images

Nearby Properties Around (Blue City Township and Colonizers Budget Homes 5)

Karanjit Singh
Owner
0.5 km away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmThe C...+ More
Aviinash Singh Bhalla
Owner
1/5
0.7 km away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Ritu
Owner
1/5
1.7 kms away
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmAmandeep Medicity- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall- 0.1 km
Amit Sharma
Owner
1/3
1.7 kms away
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Amritsar- 0.9 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe C...+ More
Navdeep Singh
Owner
1/3
1.7 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.68k/sq.ft
3400 sq.ft
Nelam
Owner
1/2
1.7 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.68k/sq.ft
1764 sq.ft
Sukhbir Singh
Owner
1/6
1.7 kms away
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹43.69k/sq.ft
206 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmIvy Hospital- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
Rakedh
Owner
1/2
2.1 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.44k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmIvy Hospital- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall- 0.1 km
SA
Sharma and Ganghar Builders & Colonisers
1/2
2.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Medical Enclave

920 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
924 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1035 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1472 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1495 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1500 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1545 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1597 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1876 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1951 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1969 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2063 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2101 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2110 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2126 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2136 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2146 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2170 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2251 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2276 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Sunny
Owner
1/2
2.4 kms away
RERA
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.22k/sq.ft
675 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Guru Harkrishan Sr. Sec. School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.7 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmTh...+ More
AC
Alpha Corp
1/9
2.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Putli Ghar

1800 sq.ft Plot
₹30.01 L
4500 sq.ft Plot
₹75.02 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.67k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2015
Raj Sandhu
Owner
1/3
2.5 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.17k/sq.ft
1944 sq.ft
Sanjeev Gulati
Owner
1/11
2.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.81k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 2.4 kmIvy Hospital- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
RG
RaaiLand Group
1/5
2.7 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Amritsar Cantonment

2 BHK Flat
₹56.02 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1245 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2017
DI
DS Infrastructure
1/11
2.7 kms away

1, 3 BHK Flats in Gumtala

1 BHK Flat
₹34.23 L
3 BHK Flat
₹55.23 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 815 - 1315 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2015
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in Ranjit Avenue

Ranjit Avenue,Amritsar
1, 2 BHK Apartments
28.0 L - 47.2 L
Ranjit Avenue,Amritsar
4 BHK Villa
92.5 L - 92.5 L
Ranjit Avenue,Amritsar
6 BHK Villa
3.09 Cr - 3.09 Cr
Ranjit Avenue,Amritsar
Ranjit Avenue,Amritsar
4 BHK Villa
67.2 L - 67.2 L

Gallery Cover Pic of Heritage Vihar
Property
G T Road,Amritsar
 

Popular Locality for sale around Budget Homes 5, Amritsar

Ranjit Avenue
7 people rated this locality
4.89
6,570
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.39%
Fall in last 1 Year
Basant Avenue
7,418
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Defense Enclave
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
B - Block
7,129
Avg. Price per sq.ft
D - Block
3,330
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Housing Board Colony
1,100
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gumtala Sub Urban
4,167
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Amritsar Cantonment
1 people rated this locality
5
10,630
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.08%
Fall in last 1 Year