Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 94

Resale Houses in Amritsar - Page 3

Sort by:
Relevance
Iqbal Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Mahal for Rs. 11000000
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmIvy Hospital- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
Shivam Jassi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1633 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Guru Teg Bahadur Nagar for Rs. 3500000
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.14k/sq.ft
1633 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Spring Dale Senior School- 0.1 kmFortis Escorts Hospital, Amritsar- 0.1 kmMakhan Fish and Chicken Corner Amritsar SINCE 1962- 0...+ More
Ritu
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmAmandeep Medicity- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall- 0.1 km
M Singh
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sainik School- 0.1 kmJai Kamal Hospital - Dr. Jasbir Kaur- 0.1 kmBrothers Dhaba- 0.1 kmPanther Shopping Complex- 0.1 km...+ More
Priya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 810 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Pandori Waraich for Rs. 1600000
Resale
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.98k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bright Land School- 0.7 kmFortis Escorts Hospital, Amritsar- 3.3 kmMonu Kulcha Hut- 0.1 km
Kuldeep
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 4456 Sq.ft 7 BHK Independent House for sale in Pind Kale for Rs. 2000000
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹448.00/sq.ft
4456 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Meritorious school- 7.3 kmNavpreet Hospital- 0.1 kmBrothers Dhaba- 0.1 kmPanther Shopping Complex- 0.1 km
Surinder Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3240 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Maqbool Pura for Rs. 17000000
Resale
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.25k/sq.ft
3240 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ryan International School - G T Road, Amritsar, Punjab - CBSE- 0.1 kmAmandeep Medicity- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmNexus...+ More
GS TRADERS
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Roop Nagar for Rs. 2390000
Resale
₹23.9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.66k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shri Ram Ashram Public School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe C...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Palwinder
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2700 Sq.ft 4.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Amritsar Cantonment for Rs. 7000000
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.59k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Amritsar- 0.9 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe C...+ More
Updated
3d ago
Ricky Mahendru
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Guru Amardas Avenue for Rs. 4500000
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Jatin
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹26.67k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall...+ More
Maninder Kaur
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1125 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Amritsar Cantonment for Rs. 26000000
Resale
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.11k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Jagdip Singh
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹26.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.16k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sainik School- 1.2 kmSurinder Hospital- 0.7 kmBrothers Dhaba- 0.1 kmDograi Shopping Complex- 0.1 km
Updated
4w ago
Sushila Shukla
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 675 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Ram Nagar Colony for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
675 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmAmandeep Hospital- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Paramjit Kaur
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 918 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Himatpura for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.72k/sq.ft
918 sq.ft
Reena Vij
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1350 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Khandwala for Rs. 7500000
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sainik School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmBrothers Dhaba- 0.2 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Amritsar, Amritsar

Gallery Cover Pic of Ansal The Trinity Tower
3, 4 BHK Duplex,Apartment,Penthouses
Baba Phoola Singh,Amritsar
86.06 L-1.96 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Amritsar, Amritsar

Ranjit Avenue
7 people rated this locality
4.89
6,570
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.39%
Fall in last 1 Year
New Amritsar Colony
2 people rated this locality
5
6,317
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Verka
15,795
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sandhu Colony
4,416
Avg. Price per sq.ft
New Rajesh Nagar
5,166
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vallah
1,511
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Green Field Colony
2,468
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Khankot
3,193
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Guru Teg Bahadur Nagar
2,143
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nanngli
3,827
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Explore Regions in Amritsar

Amritsar Cantt.
8,335
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gumtala Sub Urban
4,167
Avg. Price per sq.ft