Reset filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Majiara, Asansol

Sort by:
Relevance
Laltu
1/11
New Booking
₹3.5 L
Avg. price: ₹243.00/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
India International School- 0.1 kmBLESS HOSPITAL- 8.1 kmLazeez Xpress- 0.1 kmREGAL PLAZA- 0.1 km
Updated
4d ago
Laltu
1/8
New Booking
₹3.5 L
Avg. price: ₹243.00/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
Mohit
Owner
9600 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Majiara, Asansol
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹364.00/sq.yd
9600 sq.yd
Plot area
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Asansol- 0.1 kmDR. P. SARCAR'S CLINIC- 0.1 kmLazeez Xpress- 0.1 kmREGAL PLAZA- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago

Nearby Properties Around (Majiara)

Aditya Anand
Owner
1/3
7.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹15.84 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St.Vincent's High & Technical School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmTheque BNR- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Laltu
1/6
2.2 kms away
₹3.5 L
Avg. price: ₹97.00/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Asansol Ramakrishna Mission High School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmTheque BNR- 0.1 kmSentrum Mall- 0.1 km
Laltu
1/3
2.2 kms away
₹4.5 L
Avg. price: ₹312.00/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Ankush Gorai
Owner
2.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹12.5 L
Avg. price: ₹694.00/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Laltu
1/7
2.2 kms away
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.67k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Laltu
1/3
2.4 kms away
₹9.0 L
Avg. price: ₹625.00/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Asansol Ramakrishna Mission High School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmSudhamrit Restaurant- 0.1 kmSentrum Mall- 0.1 ...+ More
Koushik
Owner
2.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹989.00/sq.ft
5760 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
NARAYANA SCHOOL ASANSOL- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 5.8 kmSudhamrit Restaurant- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Gagan
Owner
1/42
3.4 kms away
₹12.5 L
Avg. price: ₹694.00/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Patrick's Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmSudhamrit Restaurant- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/3
4.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.94k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
U.G.M.K. Girls High School....MAHILA KALYAN GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmSudhamrit Restaurant- 0.1 km ...+ More
AG
Akshardharm Group
1/11
5.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Pathak Bari

1440 sq.ft Plot
₹6 L
2160 sq.ft Plot
₹9.01 L
2880 sq.ft Plot
₹12.01 L
Avg. Price: ₹417.0/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
Raja Nonia
Owner
1/9
5.7 kms away
₹12.5 L
Avg. price: ₹694.00/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Asansol North Point School- 0.1 kmAbhishek Life care- 0.9 kmJaswal Dhaba Restaurant cum Bar- 0.1 kmREGAL PLAZA- 7 km
Raj Verma
Owner
1/5
5.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹17.5 L
Avg. price: ₹972.00/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Asansol Ramakrishna Mission High School- 0.5 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 2.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSentrum Mall- 1 km
Subhadeep
Owner
1/7
5.8 kms away
₹2.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.00/sq.ft
25555 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Asansol Ramakrishna Mission High School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 6.4 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSentrum Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Aman Sinha
Owner
1/14
5.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹16.5 L
Avg. price: ₹916.00/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Asansol Ramakrishna Mission High School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSentrum Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Ismita
Owner
1/17
5.8 kms away
₹7.0 L
Avg. price: ₹486.00/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Amit Prasad
Owner
1/6
5.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.75 L
Avg. price: ₹173.00/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sakcham Kumar
Owner
1/11
5.8 kms away
₹9.0 L
Avg. price: ₹450.00/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Anandam Residency
Owner
1/15
6.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹18.97 L
Avg. price: ₹1.15k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Santosh Paswan
Owner
1/19
6.2 kms away
RERA
₹7.5 L
Avg. price: ₹347.00/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmTheque BNR- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Majiara, Asansol

Residential Lands for Sale in S P Royal Garden
Residential Plots
Marichkota,Asansol
9.9 L-15.84 L

Popular Locality for sale around Majiara, Asansol

C H Kalla
1,388
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ushagram
1 people rated this locality
5
3,304
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.42%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dhadka
1,790
Avg. Price per sq.ft
29.42%
Fall in last 1 Year
Nigha
2,916
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nuni
6,315
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gobindapur
2,223
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pathak Bari
1 people rated this locality
4
3,338
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sitla
5,138
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Rabindra Nagar
1 people rated this locality
4.25
11,770
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dildar Nagar
3,320
Avg. Price per sq.ft