More Filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 148

Flats for Sale in Tejganj, Bardhaman

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Tejganj? Housing.com offers 3+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Tejganj, Bardhaman - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
5 BHK Independent House (3500 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Ramkrishana Pally, Bardhaman
Agricultural Land (14400 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Bardhaman University, Bardhaman
Upantika Multi Facility Township (417 sq.ft)
₹14.28 L - 32.65 L
Kamnara, Bardhaman
6 BHK Independent House (1990 sq.ft)
₹66.0 L
Tejganj, Bardhaman
Residential Plot (1437 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Tejganj
Residential Plot (1437 sq.ft)
₹32.0 L
Tejganj
Natural City Bardhaman (773 sq.ft)
₹44.46 L - 64.42 L
Barabalidanga, Bardhaman
5 BHK Independent House (7200 sq.ft)
₹4.5 Cr
Shyamlal Colony, Khosbagan
2 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹12.0 L
Raiganj
2 BHK Duplex (750 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Bardhaman University, Bardhaman
...Read more
AR
AP Realtors And Developers
2.64 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹208.00/sq.ft
14400 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Burdwan Municipal High School- 0.1 kmBurdwan Medical College and Hospital- 1.5 kmC2 RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmRadha Gobind...+ More
Updated
4d ago
U
Upantika
1/27
8.41 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Kamnara, Bardhaman

1 BHK Flat
₹14.28 L
2 BHK Flat
₹23.74 L
3 BHK Flat
₹32.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.43 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
Updated
1w ago
RANA SOM
Owner
1/6
Resale
No Brokerage
RERA
₹66.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.32k/sq.ft
1990 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPet AllowedGardenKids Area
Updated
4w ago
SHYAM ROY
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.09k/sq.ft
1437 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Burdwan Municipal High School- 0.1 kmBurdwan Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmGOSSIP at Chandrolok T1- 0.1 kmRa...+ More
Shyam Roy
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.23k/sq.ft
1437 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
Garden
NG
Natural Group
1/17
1.13 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Barabalidanga, Bardhaman

2 BHK Flat
₹44.46 L - 64.42 L
3 BHK Flat
₹44.46 L - 64.42 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Biswajoy Ghosh
Owner
1/5
2.12 km away
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
7200 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jan, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Burdwan Municipal High School- 0.1 kmBurdwan Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmC2 RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmRadha Gobind...+ More
Avishek Laga
Owner
1/11
1.96 km away
Resale
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹800.00/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
A Mazumder
Owner
1/13
1.96 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
3510 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room
Updated
2w ago
Arpita.chakraborty
Owner
1/13
2.81 km away
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Xavier's School, Burdwan- 0.2 kmKisholoy Children's Hospital- 1.7 kmThe Second Wife (Multicuisine Restaurant )- 0.1...+ More
Swarup Banerjee
Owner
1/3
1.71 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Sudip Datta
Owner
1/9
2.58 km away
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.83k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Burdwan Municipal High School- 0.1 kmTeresa Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmCheap & Best Biryani- 0.1 kmRadha Gobindo Sup...+ More
Phoenix Realty
1/10
3.64 km away
New Booking
Shrachi The Strand 1 Renaissance
RERA
₹60.18 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1315 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Abhishek Sinha
Owner
1/28
3.47 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.42k/sq.ft
730 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Jul, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Burdwan Municipal High School- 0.1 kmLions Club of Burdwan- 0.9 kmC2 RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmRadha Gobindo Super Market-...+ More
Sayantan Kundu
Owner
1/12
4.64 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.26 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.4k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Power BackupKids AreaWater Supply
Uttam Pal
Owner
1/2
2.64 km away
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.94k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
RG
RDB Group
1/4
3.04 km away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Bardhaman University, Bardhaman

2 BHK Flat
₹40.31 L - 44.92 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹54.46 L - 54.71 L
3 BHK Flat
₹58 L - 58.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.18 K - ₹6.32 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2023
Pradip Chatterjee
Owner
1/11
0.69 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.59k/sq.ft
1341 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedGated Community
R M MISHRA
Owner
1/14
2.81 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.12k/sq.ft
1464 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupWater Supply
Mousumi
Owner
1/4
2.68 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹22.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGas Pipeline
Sanchita
Owner
1/10
9.57 km away
Resale
₹16.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
PoolGymGardenGated Community
Updated
4w ago
Souptik Bagchi
Owner
1/10
2.64 km away
Resale
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Subho
Owner
1/3
9.57 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹16.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
PoolGymGardenGated Community
Updated
2w ago
S Akbar
Owner
1/9
2.64 km away
Resale
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.86k/sq.ft
864 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPet AllowedWater Supply
Surajit Panja
Owner
1/5
1.71 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.74k/sq.ft
742 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Xavier's School, Burdwan- 0.1 kmTeresa Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmThe Second Wife (Multicuisine Restaurant )- 0.1 km ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Sushmita Karmakar
Owner
1/6
2.64 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
582 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Jan, 2028
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupIntercom
Seven Zero Zero One Seven One Zero Four Eight Nine
Owner
1/5
3.45 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹802.00/sq.ft
3737 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana School - Bardhaman- 0.1 kmBengal FAITH Hospital.- 1.8 kmC2 RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmRadha Gobindo Super Market- ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Tejganj, Bardhaman

Gallery Cover Pic of Rabi Residency
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Chhotonilpur,Bardhaman
17.86 L-31.31 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Kamakha Sukhbrishti
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Anjir Bagan,Bardhaman
35.26 L-48.91 L
Gallery Cover Pic of JDA J D & D P Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barabalidanga,Bardhaman
 
Gallery Cover Pic of G S Ghar Amore
2 BHK Apartment
Barabalidanga,Bardhaman
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Srijani Mitra Abasan
Property
Bara Nilpur,Bardhaman
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Smart Signature
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bara Nilpur,Bardhaman
36.45 L-46.89 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Bardhaman S S Kalyani Park
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birhata,Bardhaman
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kamalam Shree Conclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bara Nilpur,Bardhaman
 
Gallery Cover Pic of S B D Prativa
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bara Nilpur,Bardhaman
 
Gallery Cover Pic of R D Kamala Villa
Property
Bara Nilpur,Bardhaman
 

Popular Locality for sale around Tejganj, Bardhaman

Raiganj
11 people rated this locality
4.22
1,819
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,388
Avg. Price per sq.ft