0 -
40L
0
40L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 191

Flats for Sale in Basavanagar, Bengaluru under 40 Lakhs

Sort by:
Relevance
DP
Dhruva Properties
Locality Champion
1/5
2.01 km away
New Booking
₹16.78 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Gopalan National School- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahalli, Bengal...+ More
Updated
2w ago
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/10
2.63 km away
New Booking
₹11.69 L
Avg. price: ₹1.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya - DRDO Bangalore- 0.9 kmRainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathah...+ More
Updated
3d ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/8
1.63 km away
New Booking
₹11.75 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Global City International School- 1.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahall...+ More
Updated
1w ago
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/9
2.53 km away
New Booking
₹10.79 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago
VI
VK Infra
Locality Champion
2.53 km away
New Booking
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
VI
VK Infra
Locality Champion
1/7
2.53 km away
New Booking
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/7
2.1 km away
New Booking
₹16.79 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Global City International School- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahall...+ More
Updated
3w ago
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/8
2.53 km away
New Booking
₹10.8 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/2
2.01 km away
New Booking
₹33.36 L
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/5
2.01 km away
New Booking
₹12.59 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
VI
VK Infra
Locality Champion
1/7
2.01 km away
New Booking
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/7
2.01 km away
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.31k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/7
4.58 km away
New Booking
₹11.75 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VIBGYOR High, Marathahalli | CISCE School- 1.4 kmManipal Hospital Varthur Road- 0.1 kmKun...+ More
Updated
2w ago
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/10
2.01 km away
New Booking
₹11.69 L
Avg. price: ₹1.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/8
2.53 km away
New Booking
₹16.79 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
VI
VK Infra
Locality Champion
1/3
3.05 km away
New Booking
₹31.49 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
HAL PUBLIC SCHOOL- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Old Airport Road- 1.1 kmSwami Vivekananda R...+ More
Updated
3w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/7
4.67 km away
New Booking
₹8.79 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vydehi School of Excellence- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Varthur Road- 0.1 kmNallur Halli Metr...+ More
Updated
1w ago
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/10
3.4 km away
New Booking
₹11.69 L
Avg. price: ₹1.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya NAL Campus- 2 kmCloudnine Hospital - Old Airport Road- 1.3 kmSwami Viv...+ More
Updated
1w ago
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/10
4.25 km away
New Booking
₹11.69 L
Avg. price: ₹1.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School in Sarjapur Road- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Bellandur- 3 km ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/4
5.11 km away
New Booking
₹11.75 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
New Baldwin International School Banaswadi- 0.1 kmMotherhood Hospital - Indiranagar- 1.6 km  ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/6
4.9 km away
New Booking
₹13.43 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
960 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
New Horizon Gurukul- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Bellandur- 0.1 kmKundalahalli Metro Stati...+ More
Updated
1w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/6
4.49 km away
New Booking
₹12.59 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sree cauvery school- 0.5 kmMotherhood Hospital - Indiranagar- 0.5 kmSwami Vivekananda Roa...+ More
Updated
1w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/6
4.25 km away
New Booking
₹10.79 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/5
3.15 km away
New Booking
₹12.59 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya NAL Campus- 0.7 kmCloudnine Hospital - Old Airport Road- 2 kmSwami Viv...+ More
Updated
1d ago
Raju
Owner
3.27 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Metro Eleganzaa
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Gopalan National School- 3.9 kmRainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital- ...+ More
Updated
3d ago
Sandhya LD
Owner
1/2
3.61 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.09k/sq.ft
575 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gopalan National School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle Maternity & Children's Hospital in Brookefield, Bangalore- 1.5 kmKundalaha...+ More
Mallikarjuna Reddy
Owner
5.14 km away
Resale
Surya Mansion Apartment
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.14k/sq.ft
870 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gopalan National School- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital- ...+ More
Updated
4d ago
Sowmya
Owner
1/6
3.54 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
PoolGardenGated Community
Sayantika Mitra
Owner
1/6
4.17 km away
Resale
Usha Kiran Annex
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
611 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VIBGYOR High, Marathahalli | CISCE School- 0.1 kmApollo Medical Centre - Best Multi-Speciality Clinic in Marathahalli, Banga...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Basavanagar, Bengaluru

Talacauvery Housing Society Layout
6,606
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.85%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ramaiahreddy Colony
11,471
Avg. Price per sq.ft
B Sector
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Basavanagar, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Fortuna Blue Wings
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basavanagar, Bengaluru
1.05 Cr-1.73 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Sunflower
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Basavanagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Garuda Kingsford
3 BHK Apartment
Basavanagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of  Sands Paradise
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basavanagar,Bengaluru
30.0 L-35.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Shreyas Subhiksha
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basavanagar,Bengaluru
54.13 L-77.48 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Fortuna White Wings
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basavanagar,Bengaluru
49.82 L-74.61 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Eavetop Square
2, 3 BHK Builder Floors
Basavanagar,Bengaluru
66.63 L-97.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Samhita Square Apartment
Property
Basavanagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of AR Sanjeeve Royale