Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

Independent Villas for Sale in Basavanagar, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Basavanagar)

FR
Forte Realty
1/20
3.9 kms away
RERA
₹18.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.36k/sq.ft
5900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFire Fighting SystemHigh Tech Alarm24*7 Security
IP
Indo Properties
1/25
4.8 kms away
RERA
₹15.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.3k/sq.ft
5120 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceNatural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh Construction
IP
Indo Properties
1/22
4.8 kms away
RERA
₹15.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹32.01k/sq.ft
4686 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Jan, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
ROCKWELL SHELTERS LLP
1/6
6.2 kms away
₹5.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.32k/sq.ft
4100 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreSwimming PoolGated Community
S
Shubash
1/6
6.2 kms away
₹1.98 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.55k/sq.ft
2317 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSwimming PoolGated CommunityPark Facing
S
Shubash
1/12
6.2 kms away
₹1.79 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.52k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPool FacingChildren Play AreaClub House
TA
The Adwaith
1/4
6.2 kms away
₹2.33 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
2452 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Mar, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClub HouseGated Community
S
Shubash
1/9
6.2 kms away
₹1.97 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
2317 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyChildren Play AreaClub House
S
Shubash
1/6
6.2 kms away
₹1.97 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.54k/sq.ft
2310 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSwimming PoolClub HouseClose to Manipal Hospital Varthur Road
S
Shubash
1/11
6.2 kms away
₹1.84 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.56k/sq.ft
2150 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClub HouseSwimming Pool
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Basavanagar, Bengaluru

Talacauvery Housing Society Layout
6,606
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.85%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ramaiahreddy Colony
11,471
Avg. Price per sq.ft
B Sector
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Basavanagar, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of VSPR Bhuvana Boulevard
4 BHK Villa
Gullakaipura,Bengaluru
1.86 Cr-2.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Spirit Of One
3, 4 BHK Villas
Gunjur Palya,Bengaluru
1.65 Cr-2.17 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pine Forest
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Whitefield,Bengaluru
3.65 Cr-9.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Whispers of Bliss
4 BHK Villa
Muthasandra,Bengaluru
2.49 Cr-2.73 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mishitha Urban Glen
4 BHK Villa
Thimmadahalli,Bengaluru
1.57 Cr-1.81 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SKAV Grande
3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Whitefield,Bengaluru
3.46 Cr-6.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Crystal Meadows
4 BHK Villa
Mullur,Bengaluru
9.65 Cr-10.97 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Between The Greens
4 BHK Villa
Chikkanekkundi,Bengaluru
4.2 Cr-6.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aban Dazzle
4 BHK Villa
V. Kallahalli,Bengaluru
94.77 L-94.77 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaishno Luxuria
3 BHK Villa
Nekkundi Dommasandra,Bengaluru
2.56 Cr-2.85 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Basavanagar, Bengaluru