Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

Independent Houses for Sale in Bharat Nagar, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Bharat Nagar? Housing.com offers 3+ 4 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Bharat Nagar. Choose from 3+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Bharat Nagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Bharat Nagar, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (3400 sq.ft)
₹2.9 Cr
Bharat Nagar, Bengaluru
4 BHK Independent House (5000 sq.ft)
₹3.95 Cr
Bharat Nagar, Bengaluru
4 BHK Independent House (4000 sq.ft)
₹4.0 Cr
Bharat Nagar, Bengaluru
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Bharat Nagar)

Channegowda
Owner
1.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.33k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jul, 2023
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Vidyalakshmi International Public School- 1.4 kmFortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi- 0.1 kmAttiguppe Metro Station- 8.2 kmPriy...+ More
Yash
Owner
1.8 kms away
₹3.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.85k/sq.ft
4600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Acharya Bangalore B-School (Autonomous college)- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi- 0.1 kmAttiguppe Metro Station- 8.2 kmK...+ More
Shreya
Owner
1/11
1.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School in Nagarbhavi- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi- 0.1 kmAttiguppe Metro Station- 6.5 kmKI...+ More
Sathish
Owner
1/18
2.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.89k/sq.ft
1575 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VSS International Public School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi- 0.1 kmPattanagere Metro Station- 8.2 kmKINGS CLUB- 3.7...+ More
Pawan Kumar G
Owner
1/3
2.5 kms away
₹1.41 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School in Nagarbhavi- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi- 0.1 kmAttiguppe Metro Station- 7.3 kmPr...+ More
Manjunath
Owner
1/15
2.7 kms away
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VSS International Public School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi- 3 kmJnanabharathi Metro Station- 6 kmKINGS CLUB- 0.1 k...+ More
UMESHKUMAR K H
Owner
1/3
2.9 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Acharya Bangalore B-School (Autonomous college)- 0.2 kmAnupama Hospital -General Surgeon, Pediatrician ,Gynaecologist ,Orthopedic do...+ More
Sri Ankanatheswara Real Estate
1/12
3.3 kms away
Verified
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPark FacingVastu Compliant
Madan
1/2
3.4 kms away
₹2.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.17k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Acharya Bangalore B-School (Autonomous college)Rainwater HarvestingClose to Bus Stop
Praveen
Owner
1/28
3.4 kms away
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Acharya Bangalore B-School (Autonomous college)- 1.4 kmAnupama Hospital -General Surgeon, Pediatrician ,Gynaecologist ,Orthopedic do...+ More
NIranjan
Owner
1/2
3.4 kms away
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.51k/sq.ft
2450 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th May, 2026
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Bharat Nagar, Bengaluru

IInd Phase
6,917
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Bharat Nagar, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of La Vivant
3, 3.5, 4, 4.5 BHK Villa,Apartments
Sarjapur, Bangalore
1.47 Cr-3.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Swagatham Aiikya Forestscape
Studio, 2, 3, 4 BHK Duplex,Studio Apartment,Villas
Electronic City,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Neighbourhood Tree Park
4 BHK Villa
Lagumenahalli,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Serenity I
3, 4 BHK Villas
Sarjapur, Bengaluru
1.44 Cr-2.67 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhartiya Nikoo Homes
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villas
Navarathna Agrahara,Bengaluru
55.68 L-62.63 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Surya Valencia Phase I
4, 5 BHK Villas
Rajanukunte,Bengaluru
2.85 Cr-3.63 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Simhachalum
4, 5 BHK Villas
Electronic City,Bengaluru
2.73 Cr-3.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ista Dusk And Dawn
4 BHK Villa
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Future Aviana
3, 4 BHK Villas
Chandapura-Anekal Road,Bengaluru
1.55 Cr-1.99 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prayuktha Earth Soul
4 BHK Villa
Rajanukunte,Bengaluru
2.45 Cr-4.21 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Bharat Nagar, Bengaluru

Vishveshwaraya Nagar
13,625
Avg. Price per sq.ft