Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Bhavisha Meadows

Sort by:
Relevance
BM
by Bhavisha Homes

2, 3 BHK Apartments

4

1.15 Acres

Property for sale in Chandapura, Bangalore. This project, that is, Bavisha Meadows is a well designed project by Bhavisha Properties. It is offering Ready to Move units. If you are looking at Apartment, you should check out Bavisha Meadows. Set in an expanse of 1.15 Acres , the property offers a remarkable lifestyle. Available configurations include 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 927.0 - 1256.0 sq.ft.. Bavisha Meadows was launched in July 2022. Project possession is slated for Mar, 2023. There is 1 building in this project. Total number of flats at Bavisha Meadows is 84. Bavisha Meadows is located in Chandapura. There are 84 units in this residential project.Come home to Bavisha Meadows. It offers multiple facilities such as Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. If you are passionate about sports, you will enjoy the facilities such as Cricket Pitch, Basketball Court, Badminton Court, Cycling & Jogging Track. There is provision for Closed Car Parking. These amenities make this property totally aspirational.Bavisha Meadows has all approvals in place as mandated by the state regulatory authority. RERA ID of this project is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/300622/005027.Bhavisha Properties is a renowned name in the real estate space. Founded in 2012, the company has developed as many as 17 projects.Social infrastructure like banks, schools and parks surround Chandapura area. It is also very well-connected to various parts of the city by public transport network....Read more
Children's Play Area
Amphitheater
Entrance Lobby
Cricket Pitch
Swimming Pool
Solid Waste Management And Disposal
+12
Bhavisha Meadows Project Images

Nearby Properties Around (Bhavisha Meadows)

PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
1/6
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage
Oxyrich
RERA

4 BHK Villa in Marsur, Bengaluru

4 BHK Villa
₹1.75 Cr - 3.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.71 K - 7.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 2607 - 4126 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
CE
Chinmayee Engineers
1/23
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Attibele, Bangalore

2 BHK Flat
₹69.29 L - 82.49 L
3 BHK Flat
₹95.08 L - 99.34 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 1155 - 1656 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2022
SL
Sobha Limited
1/16
3.9 kms away

2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Yadavanahalli, Bengaluru

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 1520 - 2402 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2029
MB
My Buildcon
1/51
6.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Electronic City Phase 2, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹75.56 L - 90.39 L
3 BHK Flat
₹96.94 L - 1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1095 - 1570 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
VR
V Rajagopal Reddy
1/13
6.9 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Attibele, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1350 - 1885 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
AS
ARTHA SIDDHI VENTURES
1/13
0.5 km away
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.49k/sq.ft
2473 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Suryanagar Bus Depot
AS
ARTHA SIDDHI VENTURES
1/13
0.5 km away
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.49k/sq.ft
2650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Athreya Hospital
AS
ARTHA SIDDHI VENTURES
1/13
0.5 km away
₹2.46 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
2895 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Athreya HospitalClose to Suryanagar Bus Depot
AS
ARTHA SIDDHI VENTURES
1/13
0.5 km away
₹2.26 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
2659 sq.ft
AS
ARTHA SIDDHI VENTURES
1/13
0.5 km away
₹2.17 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.51k/sq.ft
2551 sq.ft
Home Dealz Komal
1/21
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.99k/sq.ft
959 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 Security
Home Dealz Komal
1/24
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.68k/sq.ft
1498 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGymnasiumGated Community24*7 Security
Home Dealz Komal
1/22
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.95k/sq.ft
586 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGymnasiumGated Community24*7 Security
Home Dealz Komal
1/22
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.44 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.99k/sq.ft
1201 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGymnasiumGated Community24*7 Security
Home Dealz Komal
1/22
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.76k/sq.ft
1148 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGymnasiumGated Community
Home Dealz Komal
1/23
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.53k/sq.ft
1474 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGymnasiumGated Community24*7 Security
Home Dealz Komal
1/24
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.51k/sq.ft
1678 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumChildren Play Area
Home Dealz Komal
1/22
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
1478 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGymnasiumGated Community24*7 Security
Jyoti
Owner
1/31
3.1 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.28k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph Chaminade Academy, (ICSE)- 0.1 kmMazumdar Shaw Medical Center- 0.1 kmBommasandra Metro Station- 0.1 kmA...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Projects in Chandapura

Chandapura, Bengaluru
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
35.93 L - 81.98 L
Chandapura,Bengaluru
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
25.43 L - 53.85 L
Chandapura,Bengaluru
3 BHK Villa
2.82 Cr - 3.51 Cr
Chandapura, Bengaluru
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
31.16 L - 60.78 L
Chandapura,Bengaluru
3 BHK Villa
1.27 Cr - 1.55 Cr

Gallery Cover Pic of Adna Life Square
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sipani Royal Heritage
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chandapura, Bengaluru
39.87 L-82.1 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram Songs Of The Earth
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Electronic City,Bengaluru
1.12 Cr-1.39 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Cielo At Brigade Valencia
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Hosa Road, Electronic City, Bengaluru
66.5 L-2.84 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Reviva
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
79.0 L-1.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Luxury Mark Opera
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Iggaluru Village,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Global Orlean
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
74.62 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Brillio At Brigade Valencia
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
64.9 L-2.68 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Subha Ecocity Phase 1
Residential Plots
Iggalur,Bengaluru
67.89 L-3.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Abhee Pride
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Iggalur,Bengaluru
79.23 L-99.36 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ranka Ankura
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thanisandra, Bangalore
1.41 Cr-2.26 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Sentosa
1, 3 BHK Apartments
Balagere,Bengaluru
90.98 L-2.39 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GRC Sapphire Spring Phase 1
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Gottigere,Bengaluru
1.25 Cr-1.71 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Atmos JR Eastfields
3, 4, 5 BHK Villas
Hoskote, Bengaluru
2.1 Cr-2.53 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Nikoo Homes V
Studio, 1, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartment,Studio Apartment,Duplexes
Kannuru,Bengaluru
56.59 L-3.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Serenity
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Muneshwara Nagar,Bengaluru
1.18 Cr-1.68 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddartha Solitaire
2 BHK Apartment
Hosa Road, Bengaluru
96.4 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Haridhruva Halcyon
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Huskur,Bengaluru
43.69 L-87.8 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Address The Grand Strand
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Whitefield,Bengaluru
1.78 Cr-3.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Goyal Orchid Life
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Gunjur,Bengaluru
1.47 Cr-2.29 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Bhavisha Meadows, Bengaluru

5,899
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.56%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,169
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.56%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chandapura
14 people rated this locality
4.2
6,630
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,985
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.3%
Rise in last 1 Year
12,436
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7,091
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7,989
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.16%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,492
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.92%
Fall in last 1 Year
7,076
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,796
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,798
Avg. Price per sq.ft
63.73%
Rise in last 1 Year
7,726
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,351
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,952
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
5,250
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Gallery Cover Pic of KHB Surya City
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
Gallery Cover Pic of Sipani Bliss
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
21.29 L - 63.48 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sipani Jardin
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
28.15 L - 62.55 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Nisarga Keerthana
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
2, 3 BHK Apartments
21.63 L - 46.83 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Vensai Temple Tree
Madivala,Bengaluru
24.0 L - 50.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Artha Brick Field Shelters
Bendiganahalli Anekal Taluka,Bengaluru
2, 3 BHK Villas
1.04 Cr - 2.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vakil Daffodils
Madivala,Bengaluru
2, 3 BHK Apartments
46.5 L - 62.07 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vakil Whispering Woods Residences
Thirumagondanahalli,Bengaluru
2, 3 BHK Apartments
40.67 L - 60.62 L

FAQs about Flats for Resale in Bhavisha Meadows

How many properties for rent are available in Bhavisha Meadows?

There are 1 properties available for rent in Bhavisha Meadows.

Are there semi furnished property for rent in Bhavisha Meadows?

There are 1 semi furnished properties available for rent in Bhavisha Meadows.

What is the average rental cost in Bhavisha Meadows?

The average rental cost in Bhavisha Meadows is:
  • 2 BHK: Rs. 24,000