Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 912

2 BHK Flats for Sale in Sundaram Colony, Tambaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Flat in Sundaram Colony? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK Flats for Sale in Sundaram Colony, Tambaram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (920 sq.ft)
₹64.4 L
Radha Nagar, Chromepet
2 BHK Flat (872 sq.ft)
₹56.7 L
Tambaram East, Chennai
Bharathi Sai Estelle (791 sq.ft)
₹53.4 L - 56.4 L
Tambaram, Chennai
S Nahar Enclave (703 sq.ft)
₹52.7 L - 68.6 L
Tambaram, Chennai
VGK Sai Avighna (1105 sq.ft)
₹99 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Alankar Horizon 2 (1027 sq.ft)
₹68.3 L - 77.5 L
Selaiyur, Chennai
Shirdi Whitefield Khanika (994 sq.ft)
₹59.6 L - 60.7 L
Chitlapakkam, Chennai
Sai Castle (640 sq.ft)
₹69.7 L - 85.1 L
Tambaram, Chennai
LML Sky Living (1095 sq.ft)
₹87.4 L - 97.7 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Casagrand Highcity (1109 sq.ft)
₹49 L
Tambaram, Chennai
...Read more
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/15
1.76 km away
Verified
New Booking
Sri Navrang Flats by Sri Annai Enterprises Chennai
₹64.4 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Updated
3d ago
SC
Sree Chakraa
Play video
1/22
1.45 km away
New Booking
₹56.7 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
872 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Feb, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Metro StationLiftGated Community
Updated
1d ago
IR
Imperial Realty
+ 1 more
1/4
0.93 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹53.38 L - 56.42 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2024
SR
S Realty
1/11
1.26 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹52.73 L - 68.63 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
VB
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.
1/6
0.42 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹99 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.96k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Updated
4w ago
GH
Garnet Homes
1/16
1.79 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Selaiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹68.3 L - 77.54 L
3 BHK Flat
₹95.09 L - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.65 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
SH
Skyline Home
1/5
1.24 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chitlapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹59.64 L - 60.66 L
3 BHK Flat
₹75.12 L - 80.46 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
Updated
2w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Sundaram Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of LML Sky Living
3.56 kmfrom
₹87.37 L - 1.22 Cr
LML Sky Living
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
3.64 kmfrom
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Meadows
4.19 kmfrom
₹94.99 L - 1.52 Cr
ATH Meadows
Asset Tree Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Madambakkam, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pallava Gardens
4.33 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Prestige Pallava Gardens
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller + 3 more
C
CityLiferealty
+ 1 more
1/9
0.35 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹47.61 L
2 BHK Flat
₹69.74 L - 85.05 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.73 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2023
LH
LML Homes
1/30
3.56 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹87.37 L - 97.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.11 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
Updated
4w ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 1 more
1/52
2.53 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹49 L
3 BHK Flat
₹55 L - 67 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2028
Updated
5d ago
RR
Royal Realtors
+ 1 more
1/13
1.54 km away
Zero Brokerage
DAC Centum
RERA
4.4

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹9.21 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
Updated
2w ago
A
Anandh
1/7
1.91 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹7.53k/sq.ft
730 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart HomeLift
GH
Green home
1/14
1.22 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Selaiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹64.17 L - 71.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹88.78 L - 97.62 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.65 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
UR
Unique Reality
+ 1 more
1/15
1.28 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹62 L - 83.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.58 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
Updated
4w ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/10
1.71 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹66.8 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
955 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
SH
Skyline Home
+ 1 more
1/13
0.36 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹89.63 L - 92.1 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
IR
Imperial Realty
1/3
0.28 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹80.79 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Sundaram Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
by DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Starwood Towers 3
₹83.0 L - 1.2 Cr
Navins Starwood Towers 3
by Navin's Housing & Properties
2 BHK Flat
Medavakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Castle
₹47.61 L - 85.05 L
Sai Castle
by The Nest Builder
1, 2 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
C
CityLiferealty
Seller + 1 more
RL
Real Land Realty
1/15
2.37 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in West Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹69.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
DD
DAC Developers
1/33
3.64 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹98 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.42k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
1d ago
PH
Pride Housing
1/20
0.51 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹72.75 L - 90.65 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.29 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
AH
Avittam Homes
+ 1 more
1/52
3.55 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹83.68 L - 85.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.77 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
1d ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/15
1.76 km away
Verified
New Booking
Sri Navrang Flats by Sri Annai Enterprises Chennai
₹66.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.99k/sq.ft
957 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Updated
3d ago
SM
Sri Manishaa Homes
+ 1 more
1/4
3.42 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹52.85 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
Updated
3w ago
A
Anandh
1/7
2.41 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹72.8 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionFalse CeilingPower Backup
Updated
4w ago
D
Deepa
1/4
2.51 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sembakkam, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹28.02 L
2 BHK Flat
₹49.08 L - 56.16 L
3 BHK Flat
₹57.42 L - 64.92 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
SB
Sun Builders
1/2
3.01 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sembakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹66.95 L - 72.07 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.03 L - 1.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2027
Updated
1w ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/15
1.76 km away
Verified
New Booking
Sri Navrang Flats by Sri Annai Enterprises Chennai
₹71.8 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1025 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Updated
3d ago
GH
Green home
1/3
2.71 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹61.87 L - 68.17 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.67 L - 91.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2024
Updated
2w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/15
1.26 km away
New Booking
S Nahar Enclave
₹52 L
Avg. price: ₹7.51k/sq.ft
692 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Hindu Mission HospitalPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
HH
HP HOMES
1/3
3.19 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Rajakilpakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹70.14 L
3 BHK Flat
₹93.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Sundaram Colony, Chennai

Vishnu Nagar
5 people rated this locality
4.72
9,345
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.81%
Rise in last 1 Year
Lakshmipuram Extension
5,391
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sree Sai Nagar
6,250
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Adi Nagar
6,356
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Peerkankaranai
5,415
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Sundaram Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Ashoka Builders Sri Kandaa
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Tambaram,Chennai
80.79 L-1.24 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VGK Sai Dharmik
3 BHK Apartment
Tambaram,Chennai
1.3 Cr-1.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Elegant Castle
3 BHK Apartment
Tambaram East,Chennai
85.9 L-1.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KMR Sri Nandana Avenue
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Radhaa Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tambaram East,Chennai
78.26 L-1.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Guru
2 BHK Apartment
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Highcity