More Filters
Last Updated: May 8, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 407

Flats for Sale in Tambaram East, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Tambaram East? Housing.com offers 404+ Flats & 4+ Houses/Villas. Search from 270+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Tambaram East. Choose from 55+ New Projects, 31+ Resale Projects and 22+ Owner Properties for sale in Tambaram East. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Tambaram East, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
The ORR Gateway (578 sq.ft)
₹28.89 L - 71.89 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Premier New Garden Phase I (800 sq.ft)
₹38.22 L - 1.43 Cr
Tambaram East, Chennai
Alankar Horizon 2 (1027 sq.ft)
₹68.3 L - 1.04 Cr
Selaiyur, Chennai
S Nahar Enclave (703 sq.ft)
₹52.73 L - 68.63 L
Tambaram, Chennai
SK Dollars Colony Phase II (712 sq.ft)
₹40.58 L - 96.27 L
Tambaram, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (1751 sq.ft)
₹1.7 Cr
Tambaram East, Chennai
Sivarams Kamalalayam (878 sq.ft)
₹72.75 L - 1.31 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
VGK Ayana Aarna Aahana (818 sq.ft)
₹62.0 L - 83.98 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Anandam Avenue ph 4 (707 sq.ft)
₹38.88 L - 3.64 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
DAC Centum (1000 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Tambaram, Chennai
...Read more
GF
GTK Foundations
1/35
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

578 sq.ft Plot
₹28.89 L
639 sq.ft Plot
₹31.94 L
699 sq.ft Plot
₹34.94 L
760 sq.ft Plot
₹37.99 L
788 sq.ft Plot
₹39.39 L
804 sq.ft Plot
₹40.19 L
816 sq.ft Plot
₹40.79 L
837 sq.ft Plot
₹41.84 L
852 sq.ft Plot
₹42.59 L
855 sq.ft Plot
₹42.74 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹43.99 L
924 sq.ft Plot
₹46.19 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹47.99 L
970 sq.ft Plot
₹48.49 L
990 sq.ft Plot
₹49.49 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹49.99 L
1001 sq.ft Plot
₹50.04 L
1037 sq.ft Plot
₹51.84 L
1048 sq.ft Plot
₹52.39 L
1080 sq.ft Plot
₹53.99 L
1096 sq.ft Plot
₹54.79 L
1110 sq.ft Plot
₹55.49 L
1125 sq.ft Plot
₹56.24 L
1146 sq.ft Plot
₹57.29 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹59.99 L
1212 sq.ft Plot
₹60.59 L
1263 sq.ft Plot
₹63.14 L
1323 sq.ft Plot
₹66.14 L
1401 sq.ft Plot
₹70.04 L
1407 sq.ft Plot
₹70.34 L
1438 sq.ft Plot
₹71.89 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2027
Updated
3d ago
P
Premier
1/9
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram East

800 sq.ft Plot
₹38.22 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹45.38 L
970 sq.ft Plot
₹46.34 L
1010 sq.ft Plot
₹48.25 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹57.32 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹71.66 L
1750 sq.ft Plot
₹83.6 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.15 Cr
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.78k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2023
GH
Garnet Homes
1/16
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Selaiyur

2 BHK Flat
₹68.3 L - 77.54 L
3 BHK Flat
₹95.09 L - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.65 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
SR
S Realty
1/11
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹52.73 L - 68.63 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
Updated
4w ago
SR
S Realty
1/26
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

712 sq.ft Plot
₹40.58 L
733 sq.ft Plot
₹41.78 L
753 sq.ft Plot
₹42.92 L
756 sq.ft Plot
₹43.09 L
760 sq.ft Plot
₹43.32 L
845 sq.ft Plot
₹48.16 L
849 sq.ft Plot
₹48.39 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹48.45 L
914 sq.ft Plot
₹52.1 L
922 sq.ft Plot
₹52.55 L
931 sq.ft Plot
₹53.07 L
934 sq.ft Plot
₹53.24 L
980 sq.ft Plot
₹55.86 L
1205 sq.ft Plot
₹68.69 L
1207 sq.ft Plot
₹68.8 L
1209 sq.ft Plot
₹68.91 L
1214 sq.ft Plot
₹69.2 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹69.25 L
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹70.74 L
1332 sq.ft Plot
₹75.92 L
1507 sq.ft Plot
₹85.9 L
1511 sq.ft Plot
₹86.13 L
1517 sq.ft Plot
₹86.47 L
1525 sq.ft Plot
₹86.92 L
1539 sq.ft Plot
₹87.72 L
1581 sq.ft Plot
₹90.12 L
1599 sq.ft Plot
₹91.14 L
1689 sq.ft Plot
₹96.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
Play video
1/40
Verified
Resale
Casagrand Mabelle
RERA
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.71k/sq.ft
1751 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupSwimming Pool
PH
Pride Housing
1/20
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹72.75 L - 90.65 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.29 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025

Zero Brokerage Projects around Tambaram East

Gallery Cover Pic of Trinetra
2.21 kmfrom
₹1.6 Cr
Trinetra
Green Nest
3 BHK Flat Selaiyur, Chennai
MS
M S HI TECH BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
2.21 kmfrom
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Ananterra
2.53 kmfrom
₹1.21 Cr - 2.18 Cr
ATH Ananterra
Asset Tree Homes
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas Selaiyur, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
2.99 kmfrom
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
UR
Unique Reality
+ 1 more
1/15
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹62 L - 83.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.58 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
Updated
3w ago
CR
Campus Reality
1/7
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

707 sq.ft Plot
₹38.88 L
754 sq.ft Plot
₹41.46 L
759 sq.ft Plot
₹41.74 L
788 sq.ft Plot
₹43.33 L
791 sq.ft Plot
₹43.5 L
798 sq.ft Plot
₹43.88 L
802 sq.ft Plot
₹44.1 L
828 sq.ft Plot
₹45.53 L
836 sq.ft Plot
₹45.97 L
840 sq.ft Plot
₹46.19 L
845 sq.ft Plot
₹46.47 L
861 sq.ft Plot
₹47.35 L
881 sq.ft Plot
₹48.45 L
887 sq.ft Plot
₹48.78 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹49.49 L
915 sq.ft Plot
₹50.32 L
1051 sq.ft Plot
₹57.79 L
1066 sq.ft Plot
₹58.62 L
1106 sq.ft Plot
₹60.82 L
1114 sq.ft Plot
₹61.26 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹61.53 L
1146 sq.ft Plot
₹63.02 L
1195 sq.ft Plot
₹65.71 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹65.99 L
6613 sq.ft Plot
₹3.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
RR
Royal Realtors
+ 1 more
1/13
Zero Brokerage
DAC Centum
RERA
4.4

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹9.21k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
Updated
1w ago
C
CityLiferealty
+ 1 more
1/9
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Tambaram

1 BHK Flat
₹47.61 L
2 BHK Flat
₹69.74 L - 85.05 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.53 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2023
IW
In West
+ 1 more
1/7
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Tambaram East

3 BHK Flat
₹85.9 L - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.2 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
IR
Imperial Realty
1/15
New Booking
S Nahar Enclave
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.51k/sq.ft
692 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Hindu Mission HospitalPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
5d ago
D
Deepa
1/4
New Booking
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.44k/sq.ft
1431 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/35
New Booking
Sivarams Kamalalayam
RERA
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.92k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
5d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Tambaram East

Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
by Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots
Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
by DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of JR MMB Residency
₹66.01 L - 1.62 Cr
JR MMB Residency
by JR Builders Chennai
3, 4 BHK Villas
Selaiyur, Chennai
MR
MMB Residency
Seller
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/24
Resale
Casagrand Mabelle
RERA
₹1.91 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.3k/sq.ft
1855 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupChildren Play AreaSwimming Pool
SP
SS Properties
Play video
1/19
New Booking
₹58.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Metro StationLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/11
New Booking
S Nahar Enclave
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bhaarath Medical College And Hospital, ChennaiPower Backup24*7 Secu...+ More
Updated
6d ago
IR
Imperial Realty
Play video
1/28
New Booking
VGK Ayana Aarna Aahana
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.7k/sq.ft
1533 sq.ft
Updated
5d ago
D
Deepa
1/2
New Booking
₹1.03 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
1609 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreLiftUtility Shops
Updated
2w ago
A
Aravindvnr
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹1.93 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
2267 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower BackupRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
D
Deepa
1/3
New Booking
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.78k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
D
Deepa
1/5
New Booking
₹89.83 L
Avg. price: ₹7.25k/sq.ft
1239 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupPet Allowed
Updated
3w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/27
New Booking
DAC Centum
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.12k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
VD
VLN DEVELOPERS
1/6
New Booking
₹41.85 L
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
686 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Sankara Global Academy, East Tambaram- 0.1 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmM.K.N Madurai Idly...+ More
Updated
1w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/29
New Booking
DAC Centum
RERA
₹81.2 L
Avg. price: ₹8.1k/sq.ft
1002 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Tambaram Railway Station Bus StopLift24*7 Security
VD
VLN DEVELOPERS
1/11
New Booking
₹46.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.2k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CSI Corley Higher Secondary School- 1.6 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 2.4 kmVB World by Namma veedu V...+ More
Updated
2w ago
SH
Superr Homes
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹34.79 L
Avg. price: ₹2.9k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Sankara Global Academy, East Tambaram- 0.5 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmM.K.N Madurai Idly...+ More
Updated
4w ago
E
ESTATEGURU
Locality Champion
1/18
New Booking
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.81k/sq.ft
1146 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaClub House24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Tambaram East, Chennai

Bethelpuram
5,447
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kandasamy Colony
7,792
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.79%
Fall in last 1 Year
Adi Nagar
6,356
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ganapathipuram
7,216
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7%
Rise in last 1 Year
Professors Colony
8,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Tambaram East, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Ashoka Lakshminivas
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Tambaram East,Chennai
82.13 L-1.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Punitham Garden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Tambaram East,Chennai
56.5 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Elegant Castle
3 BHK Apartment
Tambaram East,Chennai
85.9 L-1.04 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City Phase I
Residential Plots
Tambaram East,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in VGN Mugavari Phase 4 And 5
Residential Plots
Tambaram East,Chennai
40.97 L-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sunshine Meadows
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tambaram East,Chennai
67.73 L-76.51 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Alankar Vridhi Villa
3 BHK Duplex
Tambaram East,Chennai
1.21 Cr-1.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of AK Simpsonite
3 BHK Apartment
Tambaram East,Chennai
72.44 L-91.44 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Manyas Sai Vaikuntam
3 BHK Villa
Tambaram East,Chennai
1.2 Cr-1.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of HP Chenthur Homes
2 BHK Apartment