Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 12631

3 BHK for sale in Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Property in Chennai? Housing.com offers 9783+ 3 BHK Flats & 617+ 3 BHK Houses. Choose from 5408+ New Projects, 6399+ Resale Properties and 530+ 3 BHK Flats from Owners in Chennai. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 BHK for sale in Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
The Nest Fascino (1385 sq.ft)
₹77.8 L - 82.2 L
Mannivakkam, Chennai
Casagrand Glenmere (2212 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Thaiyur, Chennai
ATH Meadows (990 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr - 1.5 Cr
Madambakkam, Chennai
ECR Exotica (875 sq.ft)
₹59.3 L - 62.8 L
Thenpattinam, Chennai
Hitech JJS Villas (800 sq.ft)
₹68 L - 76 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Vivaan Golden Horizon Villa (800 sq.ft)
₹67 L - 75 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
Hiranandani Edina (1108 sq.ft)
₹64.8 L - 99.2 L
Egattur, Chennai
SN Garden Villas (600 sq.ft)
₹49 L - 51 L
Vandalur, Chennai
Nest Charisma (1315 sq.ft)
₹77.1 L - 84.3 L
Mannivakkam, Chennai
Nahar East (1375 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr - 1.9 Cr
Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
...Read more
TN
The Nest Builder
1/22
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mannivakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.59 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
Updated
3w ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Thaiyur

3 BHK Villa
₹1.34 Cr - 1.59 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.06 K - 6.77 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2028
Updated
1d ago
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/24
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Madambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.99 L - 99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr - 1.52 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.43 K - 10 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2027
AR
AD Realty
1/25
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thenpattinam

2 BHK Flat
₹43.71 L - 47.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹59.34 L - 62.79 L
4 BHK Villa
₹1.6 Cr - 1.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
2w ago
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/4
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Tambaram

2 BHK Villa
₹45 L - 62.01 L
3 BHK Villa
₹68 L - 76 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.65 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/8
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Perungalathur

2 BHK Villa
₹48 L - 63 L
3 BHK Villa
₹67 L - 74.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.57 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
PH
Pride Housing
1/23
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Egattur

3 BHK Flat
₹64.82 L - 99.16 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.85 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2015
Updated
1w ago
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/7
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Vandalur

1 BHK Villa
₹34 L - 36.99 L
2 BHK Villa
₹43 L - 44.99 L
3 BHK Villa
₹49 L - 51 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.32 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
Updated
4w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects in Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Charisma
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Nest Charisma
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of The Nest Fascino
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
The Nest Fascino
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
₹57.0 L - 79.67 L
Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
Marutham Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Manimangalam, Chennai
V
vertexvision
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Kaveens Elite Castillo
₹56.5 L - 72.0 L
Kaveens Elite Castillo
Kaveens Builder
2, 3 BHK Villas Mannivakkam, Chennai
LR
Landzme Realtors
Seller
TN
The Nest Builder
1/10
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mannivakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.83 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
3w ago
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/16
New Launch

3 BHK Flat in Thiruvanmiyur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
3w ago
GH
Garnet Homes
1/24
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kalavakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹13.95 L - 18.45 L
1.5 BHK Flat
₹23.83 L
2 BHK Flat
₹24.29 L - 32.13 L
3 BHK Flat
₹35.7 L - 44.46 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.84 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2011
Updated
1w ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 3 more
1/46
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Pammal

3 BHK Flat
₹68 L - 90 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.76 K - ₹5.08 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2028
Updated
1d ago
NB
NSquare Builders
+ 1 more
1/6
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Poonamallee

2 BHK Villa
₹44 L - 50 L
3 BHK Villa
₹60 L - 80 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.96 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
Updated
3d ago
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/5
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Kelambakkam

1 BHK Villa
₹44.8 L
2 BHK Villa
₹50.4 L
3 BHK Villa
₹56 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.6k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/8
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Padappai

2 BHK Villa
₹35 L - 50 L
3 BHK Villa
₹55 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.38k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
S
Starmets
+ 1 more
1/23
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Padur

2 BHK Flat
₹74.56 L - 88.47 L
3 BHK Flat
₹93.67 L - 1.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
PR
Pro Realtys
+ 1 more
1/7
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Plot in Karapakkam

1000 sq.ft Plot
₹89 L
1375 sq.ft Plot
₹1.22 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹2.14 Cr
4888 sq.ft Plot
₹4.35 Cr
2 BHK Villa
₹1.37 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.88 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.9k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025

Ready to Move Projects in Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Charisma
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Nest Charisma
by The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat
Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
₹57.0 L - 79.67 L
Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
by Marutham Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Manimangalam, Chennai
V
vertexvision
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Kaveens Elite Castillo
₹56.5 L - 72.0 L
Kaveens Elite Castillo
by Kaveens Builder
2, 3 BHK Villas
Mannivakkam, Chennai
LR
Landzme Realtors
Seller
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/8
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Urapakkam

2 BHK Villa
₹44 L - 57.01 L
3 BHK Villa
₹62 L - 68 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
SH
Skyline Home
1/10
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kovilambakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹34.56 L
2 BHK Flat
₹52.5 L - 64.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹74.7 L - 85.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
MH
Mani Hitech
1/13
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Plot in Tambaram

850 sq.ft Plot
₹39.95 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹45.12 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹51.7 L
2 BHK Villa
₹55 L
3 BHK Villa
₹64.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
HR
Highrise Realty
1/25
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kelambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹21.41 L - 39.83 L
3 BHK Flat
₹44.1 L - 46.61 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2021
Updated
1w ago
TN
The Nest Builder
1/24
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ottiyambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹82.6 L - 92.43 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
3w ago
VB
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.
1/5
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Tambaram

3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.88 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
1w ago
SF
Sidharth Foundation & Housing Ltd
+ 1 more
1/22
New Launch

3 BHK Flat in Uthandi

2 BHK Flat
₹78.66 L - 90.87 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
Updated
1w ago
MP
My property Boutique
+ 1 more
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Pudupakkam

2 BHK Villa
₹90.79 L
3 BHK Villa
₹87.41 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
G
gobroker
1/44
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹55.91 L - 69.14 L
3 BHK Flat
₹76.73 L - 86.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2020
GV
GRAHA VRIDHI DEVELOPERS
1/7
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Kuthambakkam

3 BHK Villa
₹94.28 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.6k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
4w ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/57
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Sholinganallur

2 BHK Flat
₹76 L - 93 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99 L - 1.09 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr
4 BHK Villament
₹3.21 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹2.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.19 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2027
Updated
1d ago
SB
Suganthan Builders
1/2
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Sholinganallur

3 BHK Villa
₹2.02 Cr - 2.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
AB
Aiyngaran Builders
1/9
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Pallikaranai

2 BHK Flat
₹86.19 L - 93.67 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Chennai, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Perambur, Chennai
1.02 Cr-3.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Suncity
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Vandalur, Chennai
59.0 L-1.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Windermere
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Pallikaranai,Chennai
51.75 L-2.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Thomas Manor
3 BHK Apartment
Vepery,Chennai
3.54 Cr-3.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.2 Cr-4.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Elite
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vishranthi Svasti
3 BHK Apartment