Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 62

1 RK for Sale in Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
IA
Individual Agent
+ 1 more
1/47
Zero Brokerage

1 RK Studio Apartment in Thirumazhisai

Studio Apartment
₹14.59 L - 20.41 L
1 BHK Flat
₹22.58 L - 34.81 L
2 BHK Flat
₹35.89 L - 36.85 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.4k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2027
HR
Highrise Realty
1/29
Zero Brokerage

1 RK Studio Apartment in Semmancheri

Studio Apartment
₹60.24 L - 61.3 L
1 BHK Flat
₹60.24 L - 61.3 L
1.5 BHK Flat
₹66.2 L - 67.45 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.13 Cr - 1.3 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.31 Cr - 1.41 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.59 Cr - 1.92 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 2.32 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.43 Cr - 2.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.61k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2020
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/26
Zero Brokerage

1 RK Studio Apartment in Thoraipakkam

Studio Apartment
₹66.71 L - 70.14 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.69 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr - 2.05 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.73k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2017
GH
GREEN HOMES
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹29.8 L
Avg. price: ₹5.55k/sq.ft
536 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower BackupChildren Play Area
Updated
4w ago
VE
VEL ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/26
New Booking
Incor Pbel City
RERA
₹38 L
Avg. price: ₹5.48k/sq.ft
693 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftGated Community
KE
KOTHARI ESTATES
1/22
New Booking
VRX Terrace
RERA
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹10.49k/sq.ft
429 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingSwimming PoolCommunity HallGated Community
Updated
1w ago
MR
MVK REALTORS
1/20
Resale
Urbanrise Revolution One
RERA
₹26.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.34k/sq.ft
361 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Chettinad Hospital And Research InstitutePower BackupGated Community
G
Gobroker
1/7
New Booking
₹29 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
633 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
BR
Bala Realtor
1/4
New Booking
₹43.2 L
Avg. price: ₹450.00/sq.ft
9600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSwimming Pool24*7 Security
Home Konnect
1/9
New Booking
₹52 L
Avg. price: ₹8.47k/sq.ft
614 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
EH
EMPIRE HOUSING
1/12
New Booking
Empire Kingdom
₹52.4 L
Avg. price: ₹6.55k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
1d ago
Saravanan
Owner
1/22
Resale
XS Real En Veedu
RERA
₹22.3 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
506 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bharathiyar Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmPREM SCANS- 1.8 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP...+ More
CP
CREATIONS PROMOTERS & DEVELOPERS Pvt. Ltd.
1/9

1 RK Studio Apartment in Thiruvallur

Studio Apartment
₹32.05 L - 32.16 L
1 BHK Flat
₹26.71 L - 37.16 L
1.5 BHK Flat
₹39.04 L - 47.33 L
2 BHK Flat
₹43.41 L - 47.44 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.68k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
Giri
Owner
1/28
Resale
No Brokerage
Emami Tejomaya
RERA
₹51.5 L
Avg. price: ₹10.34k/sq.ft
498 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymPower BackupSports Facility
Updated
2w ago
Ambili Babu
Owner
1/11
Resale
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 2.9 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 2 km
Updated
3w ago
Karunanidhi
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Elite Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 6.4 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmIrankuppam Bus ...+ More
Manas
Owner
1/23
Resale
KG Centre Point
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
525 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
Arshi
Owner
1/31
Resale
No Brokerage
Akshaya Today
RERA
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupGarden
S Karthik
Owner
1/6
Resale
No Brokerage
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Sabari
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹24 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Power BackupGardenKids AreaGated Community
Nandhinikf
Owner
1/10
Resale
₹6 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 2.5 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 2.4 kmKummanur Bus Stop- 3.2 km
Updated
4w ago
Raji
Owner
1/4
Resale
Code Name New Madhavaram
₹18 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Higher Secondary School, Assisi Nagar, Madhavaram- 0.1 kmJeevan Jyothi Hospital- 1.7 kmWimco Nagar Metro Station- ...+ More
TE
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
1/37

1 RK Studio Apartment in Chromepet

Studio Apartment
₹75.85 L - 78.18 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr - 1.41 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.56 Cr - 2.83 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.07k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2022
Divya
Owner
1/19
Resale
VRX Magna
RERA
₹18 L
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
261 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya International School- 8.1 kmBe Well Hospitals Poonamallee- 6.7 kmPANDIAN HOTEL- 0.1 kmIrulapalayam Road Junc...+ More
MEYAPPHA KR
Owner
1/21
Resale
DRA Truliv Porur
RERA
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹15.24k/sq.ft
328 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Swamy's School- 2.7 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 9.5 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 2.2 km
Purushothaman Ak
Owner
1/20
Resale
Puravankara Windermere
RERA
₹48 L
Avg. price: ₹7.77k/sq.ft
618 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 5.3 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmNamma Veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 0.1 kmSarav...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Chennai, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Perambur, Chennai
1.02 Cr-3.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Suncity
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Vandalur, Chennai
59.0 L-1.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Windermere
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Pallikaranai,Chennai
51.75 L-2.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Thomas Manor
3 BHK Apartment
Vepery,Chennai
3.54 Cr-3.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.2 Cr-4.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Elite
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vishranthi Svasti
3 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Cove The Bungalows
3, 5 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Livedge Anata
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sreerosh Karuna
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale in Chennai, Chennai

Tambaram
34 people rated this locality
4.41
7,128
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.86%
Rise in last 1 Year
Porur
24 people rated this locality
4.53
8,690
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.67%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anna Nagar
23 people rated this locality
4.48
18,046
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.07%
Rise in last 1 Year
Periyamet
1 people rated this locality