Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 204

1 bhk Houses in Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for a 1 BHK House in Chennai? Housing.com offers 84+ Resale 1 BHK House and 77+ 1 BHK owner house for sale in Chennai. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 bhk Houses in Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Independent House (400 sq.ft)
₹26.1 L
Maraimalai Nagar, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (670 sq.ft)
₹19.5 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (623 sq.ft)
₹23 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (400 sq.ft)
₹26.2 L
Potheri, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (530 sq.ft)
₹21 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹27 L
Perumalpattu, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (400 sq.ft)
₹26 L
Maraimalai Nagar, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (850 sq.ft)
₹32 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹22 L
Minjur, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹26 L
Veppampattu, Chennai
...Read more
S
Santhosh
Play video
1/10
New Booking
Rainbow RB Garden Phase 2
₹19.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.91k/sq.ft
670 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to Railway StationClose to Bus Stop
Updated
3w ago
R
ROSHAN
Play video
1/14
New Booking
₹23 L
Avg. price: ₹3.69k/sq.ft
623 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to DSM HospitalsClose to Bus StopClose to TempleClose to Railway Station
Updated
3w ago
TH
THIRUMAL HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
1/4
New Booking
₹26.2 L
Avg. price: ₹6.54k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingFresh ConstructionGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
S
Santhosh
Play video
1/18
New Booking
Venture Grand Estates
₹21 L
Avg. price: ₹3.96k/sq.ft
530 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Smoke Detector24*7 SecurityClose to Railway StationClose to Bus Stop
Updated
3w ago
S
Santhosh
Play video
1/29
New Booking
Budget Sai Jailakshmi Garden
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
3w ago
GA
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/24
New Booking
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner Property24*7 SecurityGated CommunityChildren Play Area
Updated
5d ago
OM
OM MURUGAN PROMOTERS
Play video
1/11
New Booking
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Velammal Vidhyashram.Close to Railway StationClose to Bus StopChildren Play Area...+ More
Updated
1w ago
GI
Global India
1/2
New Booking
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24x7 SecurityClose to ATMClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery Stores
Updated
2w ago
GA
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/35
New Booking
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
3d ago
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/7
New Booking
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPet FriendlyGated Community
Updated
1d ago
V
VSBN
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹24 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
DH
Diamond Housing And Properties
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹25.6 L
Avg. price: ₹5.38k/sq.ft
475 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to TempleClose to Railway StationClose to Grocery Store
Updated
2w ago
MC
MV Construction
1/8
New Booking
₹24.2 L
Avg. price: ₹4.04k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
MC
MV Construction
1/7
New Booking
₹24 L
Avg. price: ₹3.99k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
SG
SRI GARUDAN PROPERTIES
1/6
New Booking
₹22.1 L
Avg. price: ₹3.69k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupPet AllowedGarden
RH
Real Homes
1/5
New Booking
₹41.8 L
Avg. price: ₹6.97k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleClose to Railway StationClose to Chennai International AirportChildren Play Area
Updated
1d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Chennai, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Holachennai
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Villaments
Sholinganallur,Chennai
76.0 L-3.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Flagship
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Pallikaranai, Chennai
94.0 L-1.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Glenmere
3 BHK Villa
Thaiyur,Chennai
1.34 Cr-1.59 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Megh Aarika
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouse,Duplexes
Kilpauk,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Risington 2
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Karapakkam,Chennai
1.01 Cr-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Santa Clara
3, 4 BHK Villas
Semmancheri,Chennai
1.5 Cr-2.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Cassia
4, 5 BHK Villas
Ottiyambakkam,Chennai
2.3 Cr-2.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Madhavaram,Chennai
60.0 L-1.86 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Lords
3, 4 BHK Villas
Siruseri,Chennai
1.3 Cr-2.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Ventra
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Villas
Kattupakkam,Chennai
1.35 Cr-2.93 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Chennai, Chennai

Tambaram
34 people rated this locality
4.41
7,128
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.86%
Rise in last 1 Year
Porur
24 people rated this locality
4.53
8,690
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.67%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anna Nagar
23 people rated this locality