More Filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 71

Flats for Sale in Egmore, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Egmore? Housing.com offers 71+ Flats & 4+ Houses/Villas. Search from 42+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Egmore. Choose from 9+ New Projects, 18+ Resale Projects and 8+ Owner Properties for sale in Egmore. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Egmore, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
KG Rosetta (1695 sq.ft)
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
Shri Misri The Element (2240 sq.ft)
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
4 BHK Independent Builder Floor (2338 sq.ft)
₹4.32 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (2081 sq.ft)
₹4.5 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2427 sq.ft)
₹4.58 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2135 sq.ft)
₹2.98 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (4670 sq.ft)
₹12.16 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2338 sq.ft)
₹4.33 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
Residential Plot (3600 sq.ft)
₹10.0 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2427 sq.ft)
₹4.54 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
...Read more
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2029
Updated
3w ago
GN
Green Nest
1/19
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
Updated
3w ago
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/18
New Booking
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.62k/sq.ft
2081 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/6
New Booking
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.87k/sq.ft
2427 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/11
Resale
₹2.98 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.96k/sq.ft
2135 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/4
New Booking
₹12.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.04k/sq.ft
4670 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary SchoolChildren Play AreaRain...+ More
Updated
4w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Egmore

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
1.12 kmfrom
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
2.70 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/6
New Booking
₹4.33 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.5k/sq.ft
2338 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleLiftPower BackupRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1d ago
K
Kingsway
1/2
Resale
₹10.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.78k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 1.6 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 1.8 kmAnnalakshmi Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/2
New Booking
₹4.54 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.71k/sq.ft
2427 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupServent Room
Updated
2w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/7
New Booking
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.11k/sq.ft
1695 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftClose to Egmore Bus Stop24*7 Security
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/34
Resale
DLF Commanders Court
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.34k/sq.ft
1636 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/16
Resale
DLF Commanders Court
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹17.52k/sq.ft
428 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantLift
Updated
3w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/28
Resale
DLF Commanders Court
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.93k/sq.ft
4080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
KOTHARI ESTATES
1/16
Resale
DLF Commanders Court
₹3.87 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.0k/sq.ft
2036 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftChildren Play AreaSwimming PoolGated Community
Updated
1w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/2
New Booking
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.64k/sq.ft
1696 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupServent Room
Updated
2w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Egmore

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/14
Resale
Ceebros The Atlantic
₹4.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹28.24k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPark Facing
Updated
2w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/14
Resale
Ceebros The Atlantic
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.63k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/4
New Booking
₹7.34 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.55k/sq.ft
2990 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Spencer PlazaChildren Play AreaRainwater Harvesting
Updated
4w ago
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/5
New Booking
₹4.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.5k/sq.ft
2240 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/29
Resale
DLF Commanders Court
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/6
New Booking
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.88k/sq.ft
1695 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2w ago
Achus
Owner
Resale
₹15.99 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 0.1 kmMathsya Egmore- 0.1 km
Purshotam
1/11
New Booking
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2135 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
PF
Prince Foundations Ltd
1/23

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

2 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹3.76 Cr - 5.97 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.73 Cr - 7.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.38 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2018
RW
Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd.
1/12
Corniche
RERA
3.7

3 BHK Flat in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹1.97 Cr - 2.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2021
Sriman
Owner
1/2
Resale
Coromandel Coral Krishna
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.91k/sq.ft
1619 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupGarden
PH
Prince Housing Chennai Pvt Ltd
1/4

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2027
MB
Maruthi Builder
1/2

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.22 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2014
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Egmore, Chennai

Komaleeswaranpet
14,382
Avg. Price per sq.ft
29.75%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Egmore, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Courtyard
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.2 Cr-7.64 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DLF Commanders Court
Studio, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Studio Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
76.22 L-6.38 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ceebros The Atlantic
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.23 Cr-4.82 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.2 Cr-4.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vardhaman Moksh Sukh
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Corniche
3 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
1.97 Cr-2.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Maruthi Sindur Eternity
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.22 Cr-4.86 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arihant Jashn
3 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
5.5 Cr-5.7 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Elite
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vishranthi Svasti
3 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Egmore, Chennai

Chintadripet
2 people rated this locality