Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 41

Ready to Move Properties in Egmore, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
GN
Green Nest
1/19
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
Updated
3w ago
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/18
New Booking
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.62k/sq.ft
2081 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/11
Resale
₹2.98 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.96k/sq.ft
2135 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
K
Kingsway
1/2
Resale
₹10.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.78k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 1.6 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 1.8 kmAnnalakshmi Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/34
Resale
DLF Commanders Court
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.34k/sq.ft
1636 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/16
Resale
DLF Commanders Court
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹17.52k/sq.ft
428 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantLift
Updated
3w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/28
Resale
DLF Commanders Court
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.93k/sq.ft
4080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower Backup
Updated
2w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Egmore

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
2.70 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
5.27 kmfrom
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rainbow Chetna
6.16 kmfrom
₹93.86 L - 1.26 Cr
Rainbow Chetna
Rainbow Foundations Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
KOTHARI ESTATES
1/16
Resale
DLF Commanders Court
₹3.87 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.0k/sq.ft
2036 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftChildren Play AreaSwimming PoolGated Community
Updated
1w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/14
Resale
Ceebros The Atlantic
₹4.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹28.24k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPark Facing
Updated
2w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/14
Resale
Ceebros The Atlantic
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.63k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/29
Resale
DLF Commanders Court
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
Achus
Owner
Resale
₹15.99 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 0.1 kmMathsya Egmore- 0.1 km
Purshotam
1/11
New Booking
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2135 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
PF
Prince Foundations Ltd
1/23

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

2 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹3.76 Cr - 5.97 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.73 Cr - 7.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.38 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2018
RW
Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd.
1/12
Corniche
RERA
3.7

3 BHK Flat in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹1.97 Cr - 2.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2021

Ready to Move Projects around Egmore

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Sriman
Owner
1/2
Resale
Coromandel Coral Krishna
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.91k/sq.ft
1619 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupGarden
AR
A R Foundations
1/6

3 BHK Flat in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2025
AF
Arihant Foundations and Housing Ltd
1/3

3 BHK Flat in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹5.5 Cr - 5.7 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2014
MB
Maruthi Builder
1/2

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.22 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2014
AF
Arihant Foundations and Housing Ltd
1/21

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.64 Cr - 21.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2017
D
DLF
1/27

Studio, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Studio Flats in Egmore

Studio Apartment
₹76.22 L
3 BHK Flat
₹2.48 Cr - 4.07 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹6.38 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.75 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2015
GH
Golden Homes
1/2

3 BHK Flat in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2011
LR
Le Royale Builders Pvt Ltd
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Egmore

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2014
BA
Bhoomi and Buildings
1/8

3 BHK Flat in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.96 Cr - 4.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2018
CP
Ceebros Property Development
1/23

2, 3 BHK Flats in Egmore

2 BHK Flat
₹3.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹3.45 Cr - 4.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹24.41 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2016
CE
Coromandel Engineering Company Limited

3 BHK Flat in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹2.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.0k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2014
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Image of 908 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Egmore for Rs. 13700000
New Booking
₹1.37 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.09k/sq.ft
908 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Egmore, Chennai

Komaleeswaranpet
14,382
Avg. Price per sq.ft
29.75%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Egmore, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Courtyard
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.2 Cr-7.64 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DLF Commanders Court
Studio, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Studio Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
76.22 L-6.38 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ceebros The Atlantic
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.23 Cr-4.82 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.2 Cr-4.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vardhaman Moksh Sukh
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Corniche
3 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
1.97 Cr-2.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Maruthi Sindur Eternity
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.22 Cr-4.86 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arihant Jashn
3 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
5.5 Cr-5.7 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Elite
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vishranthi Svasti
3 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Egmore, Chennai

Chintadripet
2 people rated this locality
5
12,665
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anna Salai
5 people rated this locality
4.24
55,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thousand Lights
6 people rated this locality
4.43
26,529
Avg. Price per sq.ft
40.64%
Rise in last 1 Year