More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 73

Flats for Sale in Chetpet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chetpet? Housing.com offers 73+ Flats & 6+ Houses/Villas. Search from 34+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Chetpet. Choose from 6+ New Projects, 14+ Resale Projects and 3+ Owner Properties for sale in Chetpet. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Chetpet, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Pushkar The Bloomingdale (1809 sq.ft)
₹3.71 Cr - 5.27 Cr
Chetpet, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (3789 sq.ft)
₹9.47 Cr
Chetpet
3 BHK Flat (1970 sq.ft)
₹4.5 Cr
Jagannathapuram, Chetpet
4 BHK Flat (2855 sq.ft)
₹7.88 Cr
Mukta Gardens, Chetpet
3 BHK Flat (2285 sq.ft)
₹4.99 Cr
Jagannathapuram, Chetpet
3 BHK Flat (2285 sq.ft)
₹4.99 Cr
Jagannathapuram, Chetpet
3 BHK Flat (1970 sq.ft)
₹4.33 Cr
Jagannathapuram, Chetpet
3 BHK Flat (2852 sq.ft)
₹4.6 Cr
Jagannathapuram, Chetpet
3 BHK Flat (1970 sq.ft)
₹4.4 Cr
Jagannathapuram, Chetpet
6 BHK Independent House (3600 sq.ft)
₹22.0 Cr
Jagannathapuram, Chetpet
...Read more
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.71 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
3d ago
OA
Orel Assets Pvt Ltd
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹9.47 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.99k/sq.ft
3789 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftGymnasiumVastu CompliantNatural Light
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/13
New Booking
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.84k/sq.ft
1970 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityPower BackupGymnasiumClose to Madras Christian College Higher Secon...+ More
Updated
2w ago
OA
Orel Assets Pvt Ltd
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹7.88 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.6k/sq.ft
2855 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th May, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantNatural LightLiftPower Backup
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/12
New Booking
₹4.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.84k/sq.ft
2285 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Kilpauk Metro StationClose to KMC Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/13
New Booking
₹4.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.84k/sq.ft
2285 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingOpen Space AroundNatural Light
Updated
2w ago
BV
Brick Vault
1/23
New Booking
₹4.33 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.98k/sq.ft
1970 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Kilpauk Metro StationLiftGated Community
Updated
1d ago
KE
KOTHARI ESTATES
1/8
Resale
₹4.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.13k/sq.ft
2852 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
Updated
2w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chetpet

Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar The Bloomingdale
₹3.71 Cr - 5.27 Cr
Pushkar The Bloomingdale
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Chetpet, Chennai
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
1.30 kmfrom
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
1.79 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
1.84 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
BV
Brick Vault
1/28
New Booking
₹4.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.34k/sq.ft
1970 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Dr. Mehta's HospitalsPower BackupGated Community
Updated
1d ago
BL
Bright Life Future
1/2
Resale
₹16.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.41k/sq.ft
5440 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 3.7 kmKilpauk Metro Station- 3.4 kmSh...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Propleaf
1/21
Resale
₹8.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.61k/sq.ft
3760 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPet FriendlyClose to Kilpauk Metro Station
Updated
1d ago
DR
Dhamoder Realty
1/4
New Booking
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.43k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPower BackupLift
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/13
New Booking
₹4.21 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.5k/sq.ft
2161 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
S
Selvam
1/3
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary SchoolClose to Railway StationClose to P.T. School Bus StopCl...+ More
Updated
3w ago
CP
Cosmic Properties
Resale
₹16.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.5k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
Propleaf
1/27
New Booking
Vriksham Vedanta
RERA
₹5.43 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.5k/sq.ft
2786 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Chetpet

Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Propleaf
1/4
New Booking
₹4.24 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.5k/sq.ft
2174 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
Propleaf
1/26
New Booking
Vriksham Vedanta
RERA
₹4.21 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.5k/sq.ft
2161 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
D
Durai
1/16
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.36k/sq.ft
1133 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
3d ago
DR
Dhamoder Realty
1/5
New Booking
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.01k/sq.ft
1809 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftNatural LightVastu CompliantClose to Dr. Mehta's Hospitals
Updated
1w ago
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/13
New Booking
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.84k/sq.ft
1970 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Kilpauk Metro StationPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
BL
Bright Life Future
1/2
Resale
₹15.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹41.67k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/15
New Booking
₹4.71 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.5k/sq.ft
2415 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to KMC Bus StopLift24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4

3 BHK Flat in Chetpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹4.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2027
Updated
2w ago
GH
Golden Homes
1/29

3, 5 BHK Flats in Chetpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹4.41 Cr
5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹18.15k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2017
VH
Vriksham Homes Llp
1/11

3, 4 BHK Flats in Chetpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.89 Cr - 4.35 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹5.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2027
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Chetpet, Chennai

10,037
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14,033
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20,098
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Chetpet, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Alsa Gardens
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Chetpet,Chennai
1.2 Cr-2.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vriksham Vedanta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Chetpet,Chennai
3.89 Cr-5.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar The Bloomingdale
3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Chetpet,Chennai
3.71 Cr-5.27 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Towers
Property
Chetpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar Arcadia
3 BHK Apartment
Chetpet,Chennai
4.41 Cr-4.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Indus Parklane
3 BHK Apartment
Chetpet,Chennai
2.41 Cr-4.5 Cr