Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 373

3 BHK for sale in Ambattur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Property in Ambattur? Housing.com offers 133+ 3 BHK Flats & 2+ 3 BHK Houses. Choose from 39+ New Projects, 119+ Resale Properties and 8+ 3 BHK Flats from Owners in Ambattur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 BHK for sale in Ambattur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Sree Guru Pragathi (1240 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Ambattur, Chennai
SP Gokulam (711 sq.ft)
₹64.1 L
Annanur, Chennai
Sri Saai (1004 sq.ft)
₹88.2 L
Ambattur, Chennai
SP Samrueham (1017 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr - 1.2 Cr
Ambattur, Chennai
SP Sri Devi Homes (739 sq.ft)
₹80 L
Ambattur, Chennai
SP Sri Sai Hari Ram Homes (835 sq.ft)
₹64.5 L
Annanur, Chennai
Happy Praneha Gardenia (1045 sq.ft)
₹79.5 L
Ambattur, Chennai
Propconnect Skyee Apartment (1640 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Ambattur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹71.1 L
Ambattur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1543 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Kallikuppam, Ambattur
...Read more
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
1/7
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
3w ago
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/2
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Annanur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹40.88 L - 43.13 L
3 BHK Flat
₹64.11 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.75k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
MF
Meenakshi Foundation
1/4
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹70.28 L
3 BHK Flat
₹88.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.0k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2027
Updated
2w ago
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹86.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/9
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹48.03 L - 56.16 L
3 BHK Flat
₹79.95 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Annanur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹50.1 L
3 BHK Flat
₹64.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.0k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
IW
In West
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹62.69 L - 63.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹79.49 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.0k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ambattur

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in GP Homes Midway Avenue
3.35 kmfrom
₹47.93 L - 1.54 Cr
GP Homes Midway Avenue
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Flats Kil Ayanambakkam, Chennai
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
4.89 kmfrom
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Propconnect Skyee Apartment
₹1.2 Cr
Propconnect Skyee Apartment
Propconnect Homes
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
SH
Skyline Home
1/2
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.22k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2023
Updated
1d ago
P
PROPIDENTITY
Play video
1/12
New Booking
₹71.1 L
Avg. price: ₹6.47k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/29
New Booking
RWD Waterfront
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.06k/sq.ft
1543 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClub House24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
3w ago
SR
Skyway Realtors
1/24
New Booking
GP Homes The Breeze Way
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.88k/sq.ft
1363 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Bus StopPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
UR
Unique Reality
1/21
Resale
GP Homes The Breeze Way
RERA
₹98 L
Avg. price: ₹7.19k/sq.ft
1363 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
UR
Unique Reality
1/7
New Booking
Propconnect Skyee Apartment
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.32k/sq.ft
1640 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
Updated
3d ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/32
New Booking
RWD Waterfront
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.06k/sq.ft
1544 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClub House24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
3w ago
AB
Asset Build Ventures
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.83k/sq.ft
2547 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24x7 SecurityClose to HospitalSchool Proximity
SR
SANRAC REAL ESTATE
1/5
Resale
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹5.48k/sq.ft
1187 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityLiftUtility Shops
Updated
5d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Ambattur

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in GP Homes Midway Avenue
₹47.93 L - 1.54 Cr
GP Homes Midway Avenue
by GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Kil Ayanambakkam, Chennai
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
by KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes
Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
S
Siddharth
1/11
New Booking
₹62 L
Avg. price: ₹6.44k/sq.ft
963 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionOpen Space AroundNatural LightGood Cross ventilation
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/8
New Booking
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹6.84k/sq.ft
1315 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/26
New Booking
₹75.4 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
SP
SP Promoters
New Booking
₹76 L
Avg. price: ₹6.69k/sq.ft
1136 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
A
Anandh
1/8
New Booking
₹62 L
Avg. price: ₹6.08k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionSmart HomeLift
Updated
4w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/29
New Booking
RWD Waterfront
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.05k/sq.ft
1567 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClub House
Updated
2w ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/14
New Booking
₹85.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.98k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
GH
Geekay Housing And Properties
Resale
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/21
New Booking
₹69.6 L
Avg. price: ₹5.98k/sq.ft
1164 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
2w ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/13
New Booking
₹98 L
Avg. price: ₹7.03k/sq.ft
1395 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationLift
Updated
5d ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/6
New Booking
₹88 L
Avg. price: ₹7.52k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
5d ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/15
New Booking
₹87 L
Avg. price: ₹7.44k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantLift
Updated
5d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Ambattur, Chennai

Kallikuppam
6,454
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pudur
7,076
Avg. Price per sq.ft
48.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Menambedu
6,381
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ayapakkam
9,793
Avg. Price per sq.ft
48.04%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vijayalakshmi Puram
7,362
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Ambattur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Kochar Panchsheel
1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Ambattur, Chennai
33.64 L-90.84 L
Residential Lands for Sale in VGN Classique
Residential Plots
Ambattur,Chennai
65.89 L-1.61 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
3 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
1.14 Cr-1.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pristine Signature Villas
4 BHK Villa
Ambattur,Chennai
1.41 Cr-1.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Creative Patria Castle
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ambattur,Chennai
47.25 L-74.56 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Hi Living Pristine
3, 4 BHK Villas
Ambattur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Adwitiya
1, 3 BHK Apartments
Ambattur,Chennai
31.5 L-68.8 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Loyal Green Garden
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ambattur,Chennai
65.68 L-1.11 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in VGN Brent Park