Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 370

2 BHK for sale in Ambattur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Ambattur? Housing.com offers 322+ 2 BHK Flats & 33+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 35+ New Projects, 108+ Resale Properties and 42+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Ambattur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Ambattur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
SP Sri Sai Hari Ram Homes (835 sq.ft)
₹50.1 L
Annanur, Chennai
Sree Gokulam (640 sq.ft)
₹39.7 L - 45.9 L
Ambattur, Chennai
Sri Saai (1004 sq.ft)
₹70.3 L
Ambattur, Chennai
SP Sri Devi Homes (739 sq.ft)
₹48 L - 56.2 L
Ambattur, Chennai
SP Devi Home (919 sq.ft)
₹59.7 L - 66.2 L
Ambattur, Chennai
SP Sri Balaji Homes (633 sq.ft)
₹41.1 L - 62.9 L
Ambattur, Chennai
SP Samrueham (1017 sq.ft)
₹86.4 L
Ambattur, Chennai
SP Arniyam (950 sq.ft)
₹65.1 L - 67.1 L
Ambattur, Chennai
SP Gokulam (711 sq.ft)
₹40.9 L - 43.1 L
Annanur, Chennai
Happy Praneha Gardenia (1045 sq.ft)
₹62.7 L - 63.6 L
Ambattur, Chennai
...Read more
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Annanur

2 BHK Flat
₹50.1 L
3 BHK Flat
₹64.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.0k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
K
Karthik
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹39.68 L - 45.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
MF
Meenakshi Foundation
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹70.28 L
3 BHK Flat
₹88.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.0k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2027
Updated
1w ago
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/9
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹48.03 L - 56.16 L
3 BHK Flat
₹79.95 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹59.73 L - 66.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹41.15 L - 62.92 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹86.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ambattur

Gallery Cover Pic of Built Chandana Towers
4.84 kmfrom
₹90.95 L - 1.32 Cr
Built Chandana Towers
Built Tech Associates
2, 3 BHK Flats Korattur, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
4.89 kmfrom
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
6.51 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.61 Cr
RC Meadows
Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Samrueham
₹86.45 L - 1.21 Cr
SP Samrueham
Sp Construction Chennai
2, 3 BHK Flats Ambattur, Chennai
SP
SP PROMOTERS
Seller
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹65.08 L - 67.13 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.85 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Annanur

2 BHK Flat
₹40.88 L - 43.13 L
3 BHK Flat
₹64.11 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
IW
In West
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹62.69 L - 63.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹79.49 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹52.98 L - 63.05 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
D
Deshna
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Annanur

2 BHK Flat
₹43.6 L - 55.86 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
GH
Green Home
1/8
New Booking
Happy Praneha Gardenia
₹62.7 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1045 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPhysically Disabled FriendlyRainwater Harvesting24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
GH
Green home
1/20
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹83.11 L - 83.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.94 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2020
P
PROPIDENTITY
Play video
1/12
New Booking
₹59.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.74k/sq.ft
889 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/5
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.2k/sq.ft
1330 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Feb, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupClose to Grocery Store24*7 SecurityNatural Light
Updated
2w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Ambattur

Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
by KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes
Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Ozone The Metrozone
₹2.33 Cr - 7.23 Cr
Ozone The Metrozone
by Ozone Urbana Infra Developers Private Limited
2, 3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Flats
Anna Nagar West, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of BN Sivabootham
₹72.51 L - 73.56 L
BN Sivabootham
by BN Construction
2 BHK Flat
Vanagaram, Chennai
LH
LEGACY HOMES
Seller
P
PROPIDENTITY
1/7
New Booking
₹58.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.75k/sq.ft
867 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
3w ago
SH
SCC Homes
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹74 L
Avg. price: ₹7.76k/sq.ft
954 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart HomeLift
Updated
3w ago
P
PROPIDENTITY
Play video
1/12
New Booking
₹58.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.73k/sq.ft
870 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
SH
SCC Homes
1/7
New Booking
₹68.8 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart HomeLift
Updated
4w ago
P
PROPIDENTITY
1/8
New Booking
₹59.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.75k/sq.ft
888 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
3w ago
P
PROPIDENTITY
1/8
New Booking
₹71.1 L
Avg. price: ₹6.75k/sq.ft
1054 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
3w ago
VR
VINTAGE REALTORS AND PROMOTERS
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹58 L
Avg. price: ₹6.85k/sq.ft
847 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Bus StopLift24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
RB
Rkb Builders
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹6.8k/sq.ft
1030 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TemplePower BackupChildren Play AreaFresh Construction
VR
VINTAGE REALTORS AND PROMOTERS
Locality Champion
1/16
New Booking
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupPet Allowed
Updated
4w ago
RB
Rkb Builders
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹6.8k/sq.ft
1029 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
PG
Prop Guider
1/25
New Booking
RLD Tripti
RERA
₹52.1 L
Avg. price: ₹5.89k/sq.ft
885 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupIntercom
Updated
1w ago
A
Anandh
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹51.4 L
Avg. price: ₹5.93k/sq.ft
867 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionLift
Updated
1w ago
S
Saravanan
1/7
New Booking
₹36.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.08k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Ambattur, Chennai

Kallikuppam
6,454
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pudur
7,076
Avg. Price per sq.ft
48.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ayapakkam
9,793
Avg. Price per sq.ft
48.04%
Rise in last 1 Year
Menambedu
6,381
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vijayalakshmi Puram
7,362
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Ambattur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Kochar Panchsheel
1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Ambattur, Chennai
33.64 L-90.84 L
Residential Lands for Sale in VGN Classique
Residential Plots
Ambattur,Chennai
65.89 L-1.61 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
3 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
1.14 Cr-1.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pristine Signature Villas
4 BHK Villa
Ambattur,Chennai
1.41 Cr-1.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Adwitiya
1, 3 BHK Apartments
Ambattur,Chennai
31.5 L-68.8 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Lake Dugar
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Ambattur,Chennai
35.95 L-1.22 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in VGN Brent Park
Residential Plots
Ambattur,Chennai
32.53 L-1.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Loyal Green Garden
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ambattur,Chennai
65.68 L-1.11 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in VGN Cosmopolis
Residential Plots
Ambattur,Chennai
29.95 L-1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Creative Patria Castle
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ambattur,Chennai