Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 242

2 BHK for sale in Chromepet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Chromepet? Housing.com offers 228+ 2 BHK Flats & 6+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 35+ New Projects, 67+ Resale Properties and 26+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Chromepet. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Chromepet, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Sri Navrang Flats (920 sq.ft)
₹64.4 L - 72.8 L
Chromepet, Chennai
DP Sri Om (881 sq.ft)
₹56.9 L - 61.3 L
Chromepet, Chennai
Radiance Homes (884 sq.ft)
₹61.9 L - 68.2 L
Chromepet, Chennai
Prestige Pallavaram Gardens (1001 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr - 1.5 Cr
Chromepet, Chennai
Eeshani Chandravadhane (1040 sq.ft)
₹88.4 L
Chromepet, Chennai
Agni Pelican Heights (980 sq.ft)
₹68.6 L - 75 L
Chromepet, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (840 sq.ft)
₹51 L
Chromepet, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (956 sq.ft)
₹66.9 L
Chromepet, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (850 sq.ft)
₹50 L
Chromepet, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (630 sq.ft)
₹52 L
Chromepet, Chennai
...Read more
SH
Skyline Home
1/5
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chromepet

2 BHK Flat
₹64.4 L - 72.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
CH
Citylife Homes
1/20
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chromepet

2 BHK Flat
₹56.87 L - 61.32 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.46 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
GH
Green home
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chromepet

2 BHK Flat
₹61.87 L - 68.17 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.67 L - 91.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2024
Updated
1w ago
H
HomeBazaar.com
1/69
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chromepet

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.47 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.62 Cr - 2.12 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.24 Cr - 3.28 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.99 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
RR
Royal Realtors
1/11
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chromepet

2 BHK Flat
₹88.4 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.96 L - 1.24 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.39 Cr - 1.78 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
GH
Garnet Homes
1/29
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chromepet

2 BHK Flat
₹68.59 L - 74.96 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2020
Updated
1w ago
I
Ihomes
Play video
1/17
Verified
New Booking
Si Peaceful Springs
₹51 L
Avg. price: ₹6.07k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to TemplePower Backup
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chromepet

Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pallava Gardens
1.98 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Prestige Pallava Gardens
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Aeropolis
2.03 kmfrom
₹75.0 L - 1.04 Cr
DAC Aeropolis
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of NCC Ivy Towers
2.69 kmfrom
₹1.22 Cr - 1.81 Cr
NCC Ivy Towers
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Kovilambakkam, Chennai
SP
Sea Properties
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Harmony
4.35 kmfrom
₹93.5 L - 1.11 Cr
Sai Harmony
Vikaans Shelters
2, 3 BHK Flats Kovilambakkam, Chennai
VS
Vikaans Shelters
Developer
IR
Imperial Realty
1/25
New Booking
Harmony Bhagyam
₹52 L
Avg. price: ₹8.25k/sq.ft
630 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to PARVATHY HOSPITALPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
C
CityLiferealty
1/26
New Booking
DP Sri Om
₹56 L
Avg. price: ₹6.36k/sq.ft
881 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Chennai International AirportGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
I
Ihomes
Play video
1/9
Verified
New Booking
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹5.87k/sq.ft
852 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to The Chennai Silks - ChromepetClose to Railway Station
Updated
3w ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/10
Verified
New Booking
₹70.8 L
Avg. price: ₹6.99k/sq.ft
1012 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Sree Balaji Medical College And HospitalLift...+ More
S
Sivdenarchitects
Play video
1/14
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.18k/sq.ft
1081 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
Updated
2d ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/10
Verified
New Booking
₹72.9 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1041 sq.ft

Ready to Move Projects around Chromepet

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
by DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Starwood Towers 3
₹83.0 L - 1.2 Cr
Navins Starwood Towers 3
by Navin's Housing & Properties
2 BHK Flat
Medavakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Chandravadhane
₹88.4 L - 1.79 Cr
Eeshani Chandravadhane
by Eeshani Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Chromepet, Chennai
RR
Royal Realtors
Seller
IR
Imperial Realty
1/22
New Booking
Eeshani Chandravadhane
₹54.8 L
Avg. price: ₹6.95k/sq.ft
788 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1w ago
I
Ihomes
Play video
1/22
New Booking
₹48.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.74k/sq.ft
852 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Sree Balaji Medical College And HospitalClose to The Chennai Silks...+ More
IR
Imperial Realty
1/36
New Booking
Casagrand Madelyn
RERA
₹68 L
Avg. price: ₹6.19k/sq.ft
1099 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to PARVATHY HOSPITALPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/7
New Booking
Baashyaam Navarathna
RERA
₹80 L
Avg. price: ₹8.42k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
C
CityLiferealty
1/21
New Booking
Eeshani Shambhavi
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹6.94k/sq.ft
936 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
2w ago
I
Ihomes
Play video
1/11
New Booking
₹51 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around
Updated
3w ago
MH
MAJESTIC HOMES
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹68 L
Avg. price: ₹7.82k/sq.ft
870 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1d ago
RI
Ramu I
Locality Champion
1/14
New Booking
₹52.4 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
874 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLift24*7 SecurityClose to Sree Balaji Medical College And Hospital
PV
PRABHU VENKATARAMAN
Locality Champion
1/23
Resale
₹68 L
Avg. price: ₹8.14k/sq.ft
835 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to S.C.S Matriculation Higher Secondary SchoolClose to TempleLif...+ More
Updated
6d ago
RI
Ramu I
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹80 L
Avg. price: ₹7.71k/sq.ft
1037 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to PARVATHY HOSPITALClose to Sree Balaji Medical College And HospitalClose to Chrompet Bus ...+ More
MH
MAJESTIC HOMES
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹75 L
Avg. price: ₹7.89k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1d ago
RI
Ramu I
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.22k/sq.ft
1063 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Sree Balaji Medical College And HospitalClose to Chrompet Bus StopClose to Railway Stati...+ More
MH
MAJESTIC HOMES
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹73 L
Avg. price: ₹7.85k/sq.ft
930 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Chromepet, Chennai

Hastinapuram
7,283
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.06%
Rise in last 1 Year
Radha Nagar
7 people rated this locality
4.2
6,832
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nemilichery
7,645
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.82%
Rise in last 1 Year
New Colony
9,192
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.14%
Fall in last 1 Year
Nehru Nagar
7,717
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.35%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Chromepet, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Madelyn
3 BHK Apartment
Chromepet,Chennai
73.0 L-86.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Amarprakash Temple Waves
2 BHK Apartment
Chrompet, Chennai
26.42 L-29.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pallavaram Gardens
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Chromepet,Chennai
1.2 Cr-3.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Avantikaa
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chromepet,Chennai
70.06 L-95.33 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Mantri Navaratna
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Chromepet,Chennai
30.86 L-71.39 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Diamond Kingdom
Residential Plots
Chromepet,Chennai
35.5 L-1.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of BSR GLN Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chromepet,Chennai
50.28 L-69.78 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam Navarathna
2 BHK Apartment
Chromepet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Bhagyam
3 BHK Apartment
Chromepet,Chennai
1.08 Cr-1.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Emerald LightHouse
Studio, 2, 3 BHK Apartment,Studio Apartments
Pallavaram, Chennai
75.85 L-2.83 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Chromepet, Chennai

Thirusulam
9,028
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nemilicherry
5,954
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pallavaram
24 people rated this locality
4.1
8,307
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.52%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tambaram Sanatorium
7,412
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.06%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chitlapakkam
10 people rated this locality