Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 29 of 29

1 BHK for sale in Chromepet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Property in Chromepet? Choose from 38+ New Projects, 67+ Resale Properties and 3+ 1 BHK Flats from Owners in Chromepet. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK for sale in Chromepet, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Flat (570 sq.ft)
₹33 L
Subhash Nagar, Chromepet
1 BHK Flat (562 sq.ft)
₹29.9 L
Saraswathipuram, Chromepet
1 BHK Flat (510 sq.ft)
₹36 L
Subhash Nagar, Chromepet
K R Rajan Flats (510 sq.ft)
₹42.5 L - 45.9 L
Chromepet, Chennai
1.5 BHK Flat (650 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Subhash Nagar, Chromepet
1 BHK Flat (630 sq.ft)
₹31 L
Jameen Rayapettai, Chromepet
Appaswamy Brooksdale (651 sq.ft)
₹32 L - 34.8 L
Chromepet, Chennai
Mantri Navaratna (510 sq.ft)
₹30.9 L - 37.8 L
Chromepet, Chennai
Zodiac Sri Vari Nilayam (462 sq.ft)
₹33.3 L - 34.8 L
Chromepet, Chennai
DAC Crystal (430 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Chromepet, Chennai
...Read more
I
Ihomes
1/8
New Booking
₹33 L
Avg. price: ₹5.79k/sq.ft
570 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Sree Balaji Medical College And Hospital ...+ More
I
Ihomes
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹29.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
562 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreLiftPower Backup
MH
MAJESTIC HOMES
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹36 L
Avg. price: ₹7.06k/sq.ft
510 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
KR
K R Foundation
1/5

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹42.5 L - 45.92 L
2 BHK Flat
₹71.5 L - 87.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K - ₹8.33 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
Monikandan B
Owner
1/24
Resale
Amarprakash Temple Waves
RERA
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.85k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedGarden
DEVAKUMAR A
Owner
1/3
Resale
Badal Apartments
₹31 L
Avg. price: ₹4.92k/sq.ft
630 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 5.5 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0...+ More
AR
Appaswamy Real Estate
1/16

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹32 L - 34.76 L
2 BHK Flat
₹32 L - 34.8 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹67.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹69.07 L - 80.97 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.92 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2014
MD
Mantri Developers
1/19

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹30.86 L - 37.81 L
1.5 BHK Flat
₹46.28 L
2 BHK Flat
₹54.45 L - 56.87 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹60.8 L - 63.52 L
3 BHK Flat
₹69.27 L - 71.39 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.05 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2013
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chromepet

Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Windermere
5.73 kmfrom
₹51.75 L - 2.3 Cr
Puravankara Windermere
Puravankara Limited
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallikaranai, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lake Vista At Purva Windermere
5.90 kmfrom
₹51.05 L - 1.24 Cr
Lake Vista At Purva Windermere
Puravankara Limited
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Pallikaranai, Chennai
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Castle
2.81 kmfrom
₹47.61 L - 85.05 L
Sai Castle
The Nest Builder
1, 2 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
C
CityLiferealty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Ryann
3.52 kmfrom
₹31.69 L - 47.75 L
Crest Ryann
Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats Pammal, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
ZP
Zodiac Property Developers
1/24

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹33.26 L - 34.85 L
2 BHK Flat
₹53.57 L - 60.12 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2024
DD
DAC Developers
1/10

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹4.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2017
MM
M. M Corporation Builders and Developers
1/5

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹15.75 L
2 BHK Flat
₹22.86 L - 24.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2014
RF
Royal Friends
1/4

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹20.4 L
2 BHK Flat
₹36.88 L - 42.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2014
DH
DJ Homes
1/6

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹23.4 L
2 BHK Flat
₹28.4 L - 34.32 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2016
PP
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
1/4

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹63.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.0k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2024
PB
Patson Builders

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹25.54 L
2 BHK Flat
₹36.24 L - 44.49 L
3 BHK Flat
₹61.24 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2020
VB
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
₹29.6 L - 39.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹54.4 L
Possession: Sep, 2015
CC
Chelliah Chandar Builders Pvt Ltd

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹16.03 L
2 BHK Flat
₹24.83 L - 32.86 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2015
VB
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹22.36 L
2 BHK Flat
₹36.72 L - 41.76 L
3 BHK Flat
₹45.31 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2016

Ready to Move Projects around Chromepet

Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Castle
₹47.61 L - 85.05 L
Sai Castle
by The Nest Builder
1, 2 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
C
CityLiferealty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Atena
₹29.51 L - 39.18 L
Crest Atena
by Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats
Anakaputhur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Ostia
₹32.44 L - 53.56 L
Crest Ostia
by Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats
Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
SC
Sruthi Construction

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
AL
ASV Lifespace

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹28.05 L - 28.32 L
2 BHK Flat
₹44.55 L - 58.02 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2016
RC
Ram Constructions

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹23.22 L - 25.3 L
2 BHK Flat
₹34.65 L - 39.78 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.45 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2015
VB
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
₹36.18 L - 44.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹55.69 L
Possession: Jul, 2015
CT
Chariot Thomas Constructions
Gallery Cover Pic of Chariot Moon Shines

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹27 L
2 BHK Flat
₹38.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹48.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2021
M Muthukrishnan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 583 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Chromepet for Rs. 6200000
Resale
₹62 L
Avg. price: ₹10.63k/sq.ft
583 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SUNSHINE SSM SCHOOL- 1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 5.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 2.1 km
GR
Gilgal Reality
Gallery Cover Pic of Gilgal Gilgals Atom

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
CH
Concept Homes India Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Pic of Concept Homes Krish

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
GG
GT Groups
Gallery Cover Pic of GT Megha Enclave

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹18.27 L - 20.33 L
2 BHK Flat
₹30.32 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2015
DV
Dream Valley
Gallery Cover Pic of Dream Raja Enclave

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹18.44 L - 20.79 L
2 BHK Flat
₹31.16 L - 35.57 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2018
AA
Annai Arul Builders
Gallery Cover Pic of  Lakeshore Apartment

1 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Chromepet, Chennai

Hastinapuram
7,283
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.06%
Rise in last 1 Year
Radha Nagar
7 people rated this locality
4.2
6,832
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nemilichery
7,645
Avg. Price per sq.ft