More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 471

Flats for Sale in Chromepet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chromepet? Housing.com offers 483+ Flats & 8+ Houses/Villas. Search from 397+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Chromepet. Choose from 38+ New Projects, 64+ Resale Projects and 38+ Owner Properties for sale in Chromepet. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Chromepet, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Casagrand Madelyn (1673 sq.ft)
₹73.0 L - 86.0 L
Chromepet, Chennai
Diamond Kingdom (772 sq.ft)
₹35.5 L - 1.03 Cr
Chromepet, Chennai
Harmony Bhagyam (1205 sq.ft)
₹1.08 Cr
Chromepet, Chennai
Radiance Homes (884 sq.ft)
₹61.87 L - 91.2 L
Chromepet, Chennai
DP Sri Om (881 sq.ft)
₹56.87 L - 61.32 L
Chromepet, Chennai
Sri Navrang Flats (920 sq.ft)
₹64.4 L - 72.8 L
Chromepet, Chennai
Eeshani Chandravadhane (1040 sq.ft)
₹88.4 L - 1.79 Cr
Chromepet, Chennai
Prestige Pallavaram Gardens (1001 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr - 3.28 Cr
Chromepet, Chennai
Eeshani Akula Enclave (1400 sq.ft)
₹1.19 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Chromepet, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (920 sq.ft)
₹64.4 L
Radha Nagar, Chromepet
...Read more
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 1 more
1/31
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹73 L - 86 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.27 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
Updated
6d ago
P
PROPLEAF
1/5
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Chromepet, Chennai

772 sq.ft Plot
₹35.5 L
2240 sq.ft Plot
₹1.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.6k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/18
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Updated
4w ago
GH
Green home
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Chromepet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹61.87 L - 68.17 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.67 L - 91.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2024
Updated
2w ago
CH
Citylife Homes
1/20
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹56.87 L - 61.32 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.46 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
SH
Skyline Home
1/5
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹64.4 L - 72.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
RR
Royal Realtors
1/11
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Chromepet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹88.4 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.96 L - 1.24 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.39 Cr - 1.78 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chromepet

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Bhagyam
₹1.08 Cr
Harmony Bhagyam
Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat Chromepet, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pallava Gardens
1.98 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Prestige Pallava Gardens
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Narmadha
1.99 kmfrom
₹88.61 L - 94.38 L
Eeshani Narmadha
Eeshani Builders
3 BHK Flat Pallavaram, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Aeropolis
2.03 kmfrom
₹75.0 L - 1.04 Cr
DAC Aeropolis
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
H
HomeBazaar.com
1/69
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Chromepet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.47 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.62 Cr - 2.12 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.24 Cr - 3.28 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.99 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
EB
Eeshani Builders
+ 1 more
1/6
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Updated
1w ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/15
Verified
New Booking
Sri Navrang Flats by Sri Annai Enterprises Chennai
₹64.4 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Updated
4d ago
GH
Garnet Homes
1/29
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹68.59 L - 74.96 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2020
Updated
2w ago
I
Ihomes
Play video
1/19
Verified
New Booking
Si Peaceful Springs
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.07k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to TemplePower Backup
Updated
2d ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/15
Verified
New Booking
Sri Navrang Flats by Sri Annai Enterprises Chennai
₹66.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.99k/sq.ft
957 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Updated
4d ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/24
New Booking
Harmony Bhagyam
₹59.1 L
Avg. price: ₹6.14k/sq.ft
962 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to PARVATHY HOSPITALPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/10
Verified
New Booking
₹66.85 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
955 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
IR
Imperial Realty
1/25
New Booking
Harmony Bhagyam
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.25k/sq.ft
630 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
2w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Chromepet

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Bhagyam
₹1.08 Cr
Harmony Bhagyam
by Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat
Chromepet, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Narmadha
₹88.61 L - 94.38 L
Eeshani Narmadha
by Eeshani Builders
3 BHK Flat
Pallavaram, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
by Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat
Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
I
Ihomes
Play video
1/9
Verified
New Booking
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.87k/sq.ft
852 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to The Chennai Silks - ChromepetClose to Railway Station
I
Ihomes
1/8
New Booking
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.79k/sq.ft
570 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Sree Balaji Medical College And Hospital ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/22
New Booking
Eeshani Chandravadhane
₹54.8 L
Avg. price: ₹6.95k/sq.ft
788 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
2w ago
RH
Real Homes
1/7
New Booking
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School- 3.7 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
C
CityLiferealty
1/26
New Booking
DP Sri Om
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.36k/sq.ft
881 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Chennai International AirportGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
C
CityLiferealty
1/15
Resale
Eeshani Raams Enclave
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
C
CityLiferealty
1/21
New Booking
Eeshani Shambhavi
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.94k/sq.ft
936 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
3w ago
RH
Real Homes
1/5
New Booking
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.43k/sq.ft
932 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
S
Sivdenarchitects
Play video
1/18
New Booking
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.77k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftClose to Narayana e-Techno SchoolVastu CompliantNatural Light
Updated
1w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/21
New Booking
Harmony Bhagyam
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.04k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to PARVATHY HOSPITALPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
HR
Highrise Realty
1/35
New Booking
Casagrand Madelyn
RERA
₹86.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.18k/sq.ft
2058 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Club HouseSwimming PoolGymnasiumLift
Updated
1w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/7
New Booking
Baashyaam Navarathna
RERA
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.42k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to PARVATHY HOSPITALPower Backup24*7 Security
CR
Circle Realtor
1/37
New Booking
Casagrand Madelyn
RERA
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.37k/sq.ft
1672 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Club HouseSwimming PoolGymnasiumLift
Updated
2w ago
RH
Real Homes
1/7
New Booking
₹38.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Chromepet, Chennai

Hastinapuram
7,283
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.06%
Rise in last 1 Year
Radha Nagar
7 people rated this locality
4.2
6,832
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nemilichery
7,645
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.82%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nehru Nagar
7,717
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.35%
Rise in last 1 Year
New Colony
9,192
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.14%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Chromepet, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Madelyn
3 BHK Apartment
Chromepet,Chennai
73.0 L-86.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Amarprakash Temple Waves
2 BHK Apartment
Chrompet, Chennai
26.42 L-29.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pallavaram Gardens
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Chromepet,Chennai
1.2 Cr-3.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mantri Navaratna
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Chromepet,Chennai
30.86 L-71.39 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Avantikaa
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chromepet,Chennai
70.06 L-95.33 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Diamond Kingdom