Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Resale properties in Balaji Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Balaji Nagar)

RC
Rajarathnam Construction
1/5
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Vilangadupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹42.92 L - 46.08 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 885 - 950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
RH
Real Homes
1/6
3.4 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Perungavoor

1 BHK Villa
₹25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹29 L
3 BHK Villa
₹38 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.22 K - ₹4.54 K/sq.ftSizes: 550 - 900 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
SH
Southern Homes
1/10
6.1 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Karanodai

750 sq.ft Plot
₹12.75 L
810 sq.ft Plot
₹13.77 L
890 sq.ft Plot
₹15.13 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹16.15 L
1020 sq.ft Plot
₹17.34 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹18.7 L
1212 sq.ft Plot
₹20.6 L
1470 sq.ft Plot
₹24.99 L
1610 sq.ft Plot
₹27.37 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹40.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.7k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
NS
NEW STAR CITY
1/9
1.0 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Padianallur

646 sq.ft Plot
₹23.9 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹25.89 L
741 sq.ft Plot
₹27.41 L
766 sq.ft Plot
₹28.33 L
769 sq.ft Plot
₹28.45 L
790 sq.ft Plot
₹29.22 L
867 sq.ft Plot
₹32.07 L
903 sq.ft Plot
₹33.4 L
954 sq.ft Plot
₹35.29 L
966 sq.ft Plot
₹35.73 L
988 sq.ft Plot
₹36.55 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹36.99 L
1030 sq.ft Plot
₹38.1 L
1038 sq.ft Plot
₹38.4 L
1050 sq.ft Plot
₹38.84 L
1281 sq.ft Plot
₹47.38 L
1293 sq.ft Plot
₹47.83 L
1304 sq.ft Plot
₹48.23 L
1401 sq.ft Plot
₹51.82 L
1480 sq.ft Plot
₹54.75 L
1659 sq.ft Plot
₹61.37 L
1667 sq.ft Plot
₹61.66 L
1674 sq.ft Plot
₹61.92 L
1728 sq.ft Plot
₹63.92 L
1740 sq.ft Plot
₹64.36 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
VR
VIRGO REAL ESTATE
1/3
1.6 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 2.5 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 2.4 kmKummanur Bus Stop- 3.2 km
Prakash
Owner
1/4
1.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
GS
G Square Housing
1/2
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills

1389 sq.ft Plot
₹41.66 L
2135 sq.ft Plot
₹64.03 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
SF
Sivanta Foundations
1/3
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Puzhal

2 BHK Flat
₹56.55 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftSizes: 870 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024

Zero Brokerage Projects around Balaji Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of RC Rosewood
3.67 kmfrom
₹42.92 L - 46.08 L
RC Rosewood
Rajarathnam Construction
2 BHK Flat Vilangadupakkam, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Green Signature
0.99 kmfrom
₹23.9 L - 64.36 L
Green Signature
Green Leaf
Residential Plots Padianallur, Chennai
NS
NEW STAR CITY
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Arcade
2.70 kmfrom
₹41.66 L - 64.03 L
G Square Arcade
G Square Housing
Residential Plots Red Hills, Chennai
GS
G Square Housing
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Northern Crown
5.47 kmfrom
₹97.51 L - 1.09 Cr
Owner
1/9
4.9 kms away
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmMadhavaram Bus Term...+ More
Stuthi Suchitha
Owner
1/32
5.4 kms away
RERA
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.46k/sq.ft
978 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 2 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 4.4 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmShanmugapuram Bus Sto...+ More
GS
G Square Housing
1/7
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Puzhal

1219 sq.ft Plot
₹97.51 L
1365 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
KB
KVR Builders
1/6
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Puzhal

2 BHK Flat
₹68.17 L - 75.76 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 988 - 1655 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
GS
G Square Housing
1/2
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Karanodai

750 sq.ft Plot
₹14.18 L
1924 sq.ft Plot
₹36.36 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.89k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
NK
Nanda Kumar
1/13
6.0 kms away
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.27k/sq.ft
2296 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityFresh Construction
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
1/6
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Surapet

2 BHK Flat
₹55.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹83.07 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 850 - 1278 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2026
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
1/2
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Duplex in Surapet

4 BHK Duplex
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftSizes: 2300 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2024

Ready to Move Projects around Balaji Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Green Signature
₹23.9 L - 64.36 L
Green Signature
by Green Leaf
Residential Plots
Padianallur, Chennai
NS
NEW STAR CITY
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Arcade
₹41.66 L - 64.03 L
G Square Arcade
by G Square Housing
Residential Plots
Red Hills, Chennai
GS
G Square Housing
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Northern Crown
₹97.51 L - 1.09 Cr
RS CONSTRUCTION
1/3
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Surapet

800 sq.ft Plot
₹64 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹84 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
NP
Nanmani Properties
1/6
6.4 kms away
₹50.83 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
782 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Balaji Nagar, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in SMPC Alamathi Plots
Residential Plots
Red Hills,Chennai
14.67 L-37.56 L
Residential Lands for Sale in DAC Redforrt
Residential Plots
Red Hills,Chennai
17.99 L-35.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Arihant Metro Avenue
Property
Red Hills,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Dream Villa Plots
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Red Hills,Chennai
23.62 L-50.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Dream Villa Avenue
Residential Plot, 2 BHK Villas
Red Hills,Chennai
14.99 L-49.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Diya Moreshwar Height
1 RK, 1, 2 BHK Apartments
Red Hills,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Muruga Moogambigai Avenue
Residential Plot, 2 BHK Villas
Red Hills,Chennai
16.86 L-31.08 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Phoenix City Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Perungavoor,Chennai
25.0 L-38.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of S And P Courtyard
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Mogappair,Chennai
47.04 L-1.32 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Zodiac
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Mogappair West,Chennai
67.0 L-1.4 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Balaji Nagar, Chennai

Padianallur
5,976
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.74%
Rise in last 1 Year
Senthil Velavan Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.