Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
No Properties

Duplex Houses for Sale in Kayarambedu, Iyyapa Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Kayarambedu)

Ekambaram
Owner
1/3
0.8 km away
No Brokerage
₹81.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.06k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sivananda Gurukulam (Sivananda Saraswathi Sevashram)- 0.1 kmPREM SCANS- 7.3 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmKannivaakam...+ More
Ekambaram
Owner
1/2
0.8 km away
No Brokerage
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.95k/sq.ft
1475 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
SHUBAM PROPERTIES
1/2
1.5 kms away
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to SRM Public School
Kirthika Rajendrakumar
Owner
1/7
3.3 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.71k/sq.ft
745 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram Maraimalainagar- 1.3 kmMajestic Kitchen's Mundasukatti Restaurant- 0.1 kmKannivaakam Bus Stop- 4.3 km
JANANYA HOMES
3.8 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.2k/sq.ft
1530 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Railway StationNatural LightClose to Grocery Store
Keerthana
Owner
1/4
4.0 kms away
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.85k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SRM Public School- 3.5 kmPREM SCANS- 2.4 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 3 km
Suganthi
Owner
1/4
4.1 kms away
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.01k/sq.ft
848 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Bharathiyar Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmPREM SCANS- 1.8 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP...+ More
Rizwana Parveen
Owner
1/5
4.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Kayarambedu, Chennai

Guruganesh Nagar
6,433
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Kayarambedu, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram Shankari
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Guduvancheri, Chennai
29.98 L-85.57 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Empire Qube
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Perumanttunallur,Chennai
34.05 L-78.61 L
Gallery Cover Pic of 24K
2 BHK Apartment
Perumanttunallur,Chennai
51.77 L-52.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Diamond House
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Guduvancheri,Chennai
23.37 L-50.05 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Jarvis
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Siruseri,Chennai
77.0 L-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of S And P New Haven Ribbon Walk
3 BHK Apartment
Mambakkam,Chennai
70.75 L-79.61 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Primrose
2, 3, 4 BHK Villament,Apartments
Perungalathur, Chennai
54.0 L-1.9 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Beena Clover
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madambakkam,Chennai
85.03 L-1.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashiana Shubham
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Maraimalai Nagar,Chennai
43.05 L-1.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Mavis
3 BHK Apartment
Perungalathur,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Kayarambedu, Chennai

Kayarambedu
6,937
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Iyyapa Nagar
6,397
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.51%
Rise in last 1 Year
Perumanttunallur
5,668
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.41%
Rise in last 1 Year
Arungal
4,835
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Moolakazhani
5,673
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nandivaram-Guduvancheri
5,711
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kumuzhi R.F.
4,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.45%
Rise in last 1 Year
Perumathunallur
1 people rated this locality
2.5
5,721
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vanchuvancheri
4,760
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Potheri
6,484
Avg. Price per sq.ft
27.85%
Rise in last 1 Year