Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 41

Independent Houses for Sale in Lakshmipuram, Tambaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Lakshmipuram? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Lakshmipuram, Tambaram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹79.0 L
New Market, Tambaram
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
New Market, Tambaram
3 BHK Independent House (1112 sq.ft)
₹69.0 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹64.0 L
Tambaram East, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Anna Nagar, Chitlapakkam
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Tambaram East, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹99.0 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
4 BHK Independent House (1700 sq.ft)
₹1.15 Cr
Perungalathur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (885 sq.ft)
₹59.4 L
Perungalathur
...Read more
PT
PROP TREE
Locality Champion
1/5
0.59 km away
New Booking
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionHigh Ceiling
NH
Neilgen Housing
1/5
0.59 km away
New Booking
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹14.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantClose to Annai Arul HospitalNatural Light
Updated
4w ago
PH
PHOENIX HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/5
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.21k/sq.ft
1112 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Annai Arul Hospital
Updated
1w ago
PP
Prabakaran Premier Housing
1/5
2.14 km away
New Booking
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantGated CommunityPower Backup
Updated
3d ago
J
Jmanijayam573
1/9
3.72 km away
New Booking
JJS Garden Phase 3
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Railway StationClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago
PP
Prabakaran Premier Housing
1/5
2.14 km away
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPower BackupChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
2d ago
CR
Campus Reality
1/4
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹99.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.6k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to TempleClose to Railway StationClose to Airport
Updated
1w ago
AR
ABR Reality
1/7
3.55 km away
Resale
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.76k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantGated Community
Updated
2w ago
NB
NSquare Builders
1/8
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹59.4 L
Avg. price: ₹6.71k/sq.ft
885 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenSports FacilityKids Area
J
Jmanijayam573
1/4
0.83 km away
New Booking
₹84.29 L
Avg. price: ₹7.02k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Annai Arul HospitalChildren Play Area
Updated
3d ago
NB
NSquare Builders
1/19
3.8 km away
New Booking
NSquare Diamond Villas
₹63.28 L
Avg. price: ₹6.94k/sq.ft
912 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenSports FacilityKids Area
PP
Prabakaran Premier Housing
1/5
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.9k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
PP
Prabakaran Premier Housing
1/5
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower BackupChildren Play Area
Updated
2d ago
PP
Prabakaran Premier Housing
1/5
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
Updated
3d ago
PP
Prabakaran Premier Housing
1/5
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.9k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
3d ago
KP Nithinchakravarthi
Owner
1/5
0.58 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.46k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupIntercomPet Allowed
Updated
2d ago
Kumar S
Owner
1/3
1.29 km away
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.86k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Valluvar Gurukulam Higher Secondary School- 3 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 2.7 kmVB World by Namma veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 2...+ More
Kannan Kannan
Owner
1/8
0.59 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹53.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.83k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
3d ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Lakshmipuram, Chennai

Ranganathapuram
7,035
Avg. Price per sq.ft
New State Bank Colony
3,882
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.72%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ananda Nagar
7,599
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Deva Nagar
6,353
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anandapuram
7,371
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Lakshmipuram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Valli Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
West Tambaram,Chennai
43.75 L-85.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Punitham Pride Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Tambaram,Chennai
62.0 L-88.01 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Tambaram,Chennai
48.22 L-73.39 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Wisdom Villas
2 BHK Villa
Tambaram,Chennai
56.0 L-87.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Serene Villa
2 BHK Villa
West Tambaram,Chennai
54.0 L-86.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Punitham Garden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Tambaram East,Chennai
56.5 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Primrose
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villaments
Perungalathur, Chennai
54.0 L-1.9 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Golden Grove
3 BHK Villa
Vandalur,Chennai
1.42 Cr-1.42 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Valli Heaven Villas