More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1856

Flats for Sale in Anakaputhur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Anakaputhur? Housing.com offers 162+ Flats & 8+ Houses/Villas. Search from 162+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Anakaputhur. Choose from 26+ New Projects, 27+ Resale Projects and 20+ Owner Properties for sale in Anakaputhur. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Anakaputhur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Crest Uberta (563 sq.ft)
₹32.09 L - 38.99 L
Anakaputhur, Chennai
SBM Ruby (786 sq.ft)
₹51.88 L - 88.31 L
Anakaputhur, Chennai
Crest Vietta (374 sq.ft)
₹24.31 L - 39.9 L
Anakaputhur, Chennai
Crest Pacino (404 sq.ft)
₹25.45 L - 75.29 L
Anakaputhur, Chennai
Crest Quinn (399 sq.ft)
₹22.74 L - 31.4 L
Anakaputhur, Chennai
Crest Atena (476 sq.ft)
₹29.51 L - 39.18 L
Anakaputhur, Chennai
Sri Maha Periyava Anugraha Apartment (864 sq.ft)
₹56.16 L - 57.46 L
Anakaputhur, Chennai
Crest Majesta (442 sq.ft)
₹30.94 L - 70.34 L
Anakaputhur, Chennai
Crest Lexi (493 sq.ft)
₹29.58 L - 71.99 L
Anakaputhur, Chennai
Tarun Apartments (600 sq.ft)
₹36.0 L - 72.0 L
Anakaputhur, Chennai
...Read more
CH
Crest Homes
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Anakaputhur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹32.09 L - 38.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
CH
Citylife Homes
1/9
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Anakaputhur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹51.88 L - 60.06 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.33 L - 88.31 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Updated
3w ago
CH
Crest Homes
1/3
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Anakaputhur, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹24.31 L
2 BHK Flat
₹36.78 L - 39.9 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
CH
Crest Homes
1/5
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Anakaputhur, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹25.45 L
2 BHK Flat
₹37.48 L - 44.48 L
3 BHK Flat
₹74.28 L - 75.28 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
CH
Crest Homes
1/5
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Anakaputhur, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹22.74 L - 29.41 L
2 BHK Flat
₹31.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
Updated
3w ago
CH
Crest Homes
1/2
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Anakaputhur, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹29.51 L
2 BHK Flat
₹33.47 L - 39.18 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2024
SA
Shri Akshaya constructions
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Anakaputhur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹56.16 L - 57.46 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Anakaputhur

Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
2.47 kmfrom
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Aeropolis
3.15 kmfrom
₹75.0 L - 1.04 Cr
DAC Aeropolis
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pallava Gardens
3.15 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Prestige Pallava Gardens
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Narmadha
3.17 kmfrom
₹88.61 L - 94.38 L
Eeshani Narmadha
Eeshani Builders
3 BHK Flat Pallavaram, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
SR
Skyway Realtors
+ 1 more
1/7
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Anakaputhur, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹30.94 L
2 BHK Flat
₹43.04 L - 57.53 L
3 BHK Flat
₹70.34 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
CH
Crest Homes
1/7
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Anakaputhur, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹29.58 L
2 BHK Flat
₹44.15 L
3 BHK Flat
₹58.55 L - 71.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
MH
Mahayogam Homes
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Anakaputhur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹36 L - 54 L
3 BHK Flat
₹72 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
D
Deepa
1/5
New Booking
₹63.3 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1055 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreLiftUtility Shops
Updated
4w ago
I
Ihomes
1/5
New Booking
₹37.61 L
Avg. price: ₹5.52k/sq.ft
681 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jan, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro Station
Updated
2w ago
D
Deepa
1/5
New Booking
₹63.3 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1055 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPet AllowedGated Community
Updated
4w ago
D
Deepa
1/4
New Booking
₹60.19 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
926 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreLiftUtility Shops
Updated
4w ago
K
Karthick
1/13
New Booking
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to TempleClose to Grocery Store
Updated
4w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Anakaputhur

Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
by Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat
Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Narmadha
₹88.61 L - 94.38 L
Eeshani Narmadha
by Eeshani Builders
3 BHK Flat
Pallavaram, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
by MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 3 more
I
Ihomes
Play video
1/14
New Booking
₹37.61 L
Avg. price: ₹5.52k/sq.ft
681 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Metro StationClose to Railway StationClose to Chennai International Airport ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/16
New Booking
SBM Ruby
₹86.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.57k/sq.ft
1308 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to JIP Multi Speciality HospitalCommunity Hall24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/14
New Booking
Crest Majesta
₹51.93 L
Avg. price: ₹5.19k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/5
New Booking
₹52.2 L
Avg. price: ₹9.92k/sq.ft
526 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd May, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to PARVATHY HOSPITALPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 3 more
1/46
1.09 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Pammal, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹68 L - 90 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2028
Updated
6d ago
GH
Green Home
1/19
New Booking
SBM Ruby
₹60.06 L
Avg. price: ₹6.6k/sq.ft
910 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceClose to TempleClose to Chennai International AirportLibrary
Updated
2w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/17
New Booking
ACS Grand And Royal
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.28k/sq.ft
780 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to JIP Multi Speciality HospitalPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
SR
Skyway Realtors
1/24
New Booking
Crest Lexi
₹71.99 L
Avg. price: ₹5.66k/sq.ft
1272 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
SG
Sunshine Gardens
1/6
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantRainwater HarvestingChildren Play Area
A
Amarnath
1/11
New Booking
₹55.04 L
Avg. price: ₹5.8k/sq.ft
949 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionLiftVastu CompliantNatural Light
Updated
2d ago
AR
ABR Reality
1/4
Resale
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.08k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh Construction24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
DS
Dee Star Properties
1/20
New Booking
Urban Diamond Kingdom By Urban Tree Ph3
RERA
₹79.1 L
Avg. price: ₹4.3k/sq.ft
1840 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhava...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Propleaf
1/17
New Booking
MP Maplewood
₹48.12 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
802 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Metro StationCommunity Hall24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Anakaputhur, Chennai

Pasumpon Nagar
8,472
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Guru Swamy Nagar
5,697
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.61%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pari Nagar
5,089
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.62%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kamarajpuram
5,757
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.99%
Fall in last 1 Year
Venkateswara Nagar, Ramachandra Nagar
5,569
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.8%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Anakaputhur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of SBM Ruby
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Anakaputhur,Chennai
51.88 L-88.31 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Majesta
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Anakaputhur,Chennai
30.94 L-70.34 L
Gallery Cover Pic of ACS Grand And Royal
2 BHK Apartment
Anakaputhur,Chennai
41.54 L-46.8 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Pacino
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Anakaputhur,Chennai
25.45 L-75.29 L
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Maplewood
2 BHK Apartment
Anakaputhur,Chennai
44.9 L-51.45 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Quinn
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Anakaputhur,Chennai
22.74 L-31.4 L
Gallery Cover Pic of AK Quartz
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Anakaputhur,Chennai
26.45 L-62.33 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SBM Qia
2 BHK Apartment
Anakaputhur,Chennai