More Filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 49

Flats for Sale in Tharapakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Tharapakkam? Housing.com offers 49+ Flats & 6+ Houses/Villas. Search from 22+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Tharapakkam. Choose from 2+ New Projects, 4+ Resale Projects and 3+ Owner Properties for sale in Tharapakkam. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Tharapakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (1092 sq.ft)
₹89.54 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
Residential Plot (983 sq.ft)
₹50.13 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
Residential Plot (1618 sq.ft)
₹81.7 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
2 BHK Duplex (1100 sq.ft)
₹72.0 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
2 BHK Independent House (1220 sq.ft)
₹78.0 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
3 BHK Independent House (1750 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Vigneshwara Nagar, Tharapakkam
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹76.0 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
Residential Plot (1925 sq.ft)
₹92.0 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
4 BHK Villa (2700 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
3 BHK Villa (1400 sq.ft)
₹87.0 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
...Read more
P
Propleaf
1/3
New Booking
₹50.13 L
Avg. price: ₹5.1k/sq.ft
983 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- 0.1 km  ...+ More
P
Propleaf
1/3
New Booking
₹81.7 L
Avg. price: ₹5.05k/sq.ft
1618 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.55k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionSmart HomeClose to Chennai International Airport
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.39k/sq.ft
1220 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingClose to Chennai International AirportClose to Lalaji ...+ More
SD
SA DREAM HOMES
Locality Champion
1/16
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.43k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantHigh CeilingClose to Grocery Store
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionGated CommunityClose to Chennai International AirportSmart Home

Zero Brokerage Projects around Tharapakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of The Banyan
2.12 kmfrom
₹71.0 L - 1.05 Cr
The Banyan
Anand Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Kolapakkam, Chennai
AD
Anand Developers
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
2.94 kmfrom
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
3.13 kmfrom
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Aeropolis
3.78 kmfrom
₹75.0 L - 1.04 Cr
DAC Aeropolis
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
CP
Corner Plots
1/14
New Booking
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.41k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner PropertyClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1d ago
CP
Corner Plots
1/16
New Booking
₹87.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.21k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower BackupFresh Construction
Updated
6d ago
A
Amarnath
1/2
New Booking
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.21k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
TA
The Asset Crew
1/5
New Booking
₹81.57 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1483 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 0.1 ...+ More
Updated
4d ago
BBCL
Owner
Resale
No Brokerage
Transstroy BBCL Evergreen Phase I
RERA
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Lalaji Memorial Omega International School- 3.3 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Stati...+ More
Updated
2d ago
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSmart HomeClose to Chennai International AirportGated Community
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
996 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:

Ready to Move Projects around Tharapakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
by Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat
Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
by MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.16k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Lalaji Memorial Omega International School- 3.2 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- ...+ More
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.12k/sq.ft
996 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.61k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingClose to Chennai International AirportGated Community
A
Amarnath
1/10
New Booking
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.76k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
4w ago
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.05k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingFalse CeilingClose to Airport Metro Station
Sathish Kumar B
Owner
1/24
Resale
Royal Splendour Aadhira
₹31.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.28k/sq.ft
724 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Lalaji Memorial Omega International School- 1.3 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Stati...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Udhaya
1/13
Resale
Madras Golden Paradise
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
ABODE ADVISORS
1/6
New Booking
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.81k/sq.ft
954 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Sudhakar Rohith
1/14
New Booking
₹1.29 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.86k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Chennai International AirportClose to Sri Krish International Sc...+ More
NW
New Way Housing
1/9

Residential Land / Plots in Tharapakkam, Chennai

863 sq.ft Plot
₹38.65 L
995 sq.ft Plot
₹44.57 L
1006 sq.ft Plot
₹45.06 L
1120 sq.ft Plot
₹50.16 L
1319 sq.ft Plot
₹59.08 L
1420 sq.ft Plot
₹63.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.48k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
KC
KRS Constructions Builders
1/2

Property in Tharapakkam, Chennai

Possession: Aug, 2016
Updated
2w ago
RS
Royal Splendour
1/16

1, 2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Tharapakkam, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
₹44.82 L - 66.87 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹67.67 L - 73.43 L
Possession: Jan, 2016
KH
Kochar Homes Pvt Ltd
1/13

2 BHK Flat in Tharapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹74 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.25k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2018
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Tharapakkam, Chennai

Akash Nagar
5 people rated this locality
4.4
₹6,204
Avg. Price per sq.ft
₹6,814
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.24%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sri Pachaiammai Nagar
10 people rated this locality
3
₹7,353
Avg. Price per sq.ft
₹7,801
Avg. Price per sq.ft
₹9,954
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Tharapakkam, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in VGN Highland
Residential Plots
Tharapakkam,Chennai
₹28.55 L-92.38 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Transstroy BBCL Evergreen Phase I
Property
Tharapakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Guru Goutham Nagar
Property
Tharapakkam,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in VGN Highland Phase II
Residential Plots
Tharapakkam,Chennai
₹36.74 L-69.52 L
Residential Lands for Sale in New Way Kvr Garden
Residential Plots
Tharapakkam,Chennai
₹38.65 L-63.6 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Kochar Arjun Gardens
2 BHK Apartment
Tharapakkam,Chennai
₹74.0 L-74.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Madras Golden Paradise
Residential Plots
Tharapakkam,Chennai
₹19.2 L-76.8 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Krishna Garden
Property
Tharapakkam,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in AK VIP City Plot
Residential Plots
Tharapakkam,Chennai
₹76.8 L-76.8 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Darshan Diamond
Property
Tharapakkam,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Tharapakkam, Chennai

₹7,013
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pozhichalur
13 people rated this locality
4.45
₹5,964
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.5%
Rise in last 1 Year
₹6,467
Avg. Price per sq.ft
₹6,081
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
₹12,100
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gerugambakkam
10 people rated this locality
4.12
₹6,989
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.35%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kovur
13 people rated this locality
4.46
₹6,899
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.83%
Rise in last 1 Year
₹6,315
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.16%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kolapakkam
10 people rated this locality
4.04
₹7,775
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.52%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anakaputhur
11 people rated this locality
4.25
₹6,686
Avg. Price per sq.ft
34.61%
Rise in last 1 Year