More Filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 95

Flats for Sale in Kovur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kovur? Housing.com offers 95+ Flats & 11+ Houses/Villas. Search from 83+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Kovur. Choose from 11+ New Projects, 17+ Resale Projects and 14+ Owner Properties for sale in Kovur. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Kovur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
DAC Venice (927 sq.ft)
₹65.99 L - 1.02 Cr
Kovur, Chennai
Akshaya Republic (607 sq.ft)
₹44.86 L - 1.09 Cr
Kovur, Chennai
MP Golden Heights (926 sq.ft)
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
Kovur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1316 sq.ft)
₹1.05 Cr
Kovur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (920 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Kovur, Chennai
Residential Plot (1380 sq.ft)
₹34.5 L
Sornapuri Nagar, Kovur
3 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Eswara Nagar, Kovur
4 BHK Independent House (2050 sq.ft)
₹1.42 Cr
Kovur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (926 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Kovur
3 BHK Villa (1750 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
Kovur, Chennai
...Read more
DD
DAC Developers
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹65.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.01 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2028
Updated
2w ago
P
PROPLEAF
1/23
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Kovur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹44.86 L - 85.5 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹78.78 L - 92.08 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.03 L - 1.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.39 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
AH
Acre Home
+ 2 more
1/26
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹67.62 L - 73.97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.02 L - 96.09 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
3w ago
TA
The Asset Crew
Play video
1/10
New Booking
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.98k/sq.ft
1316 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
1w ago
P
Propleaf
1/18
New Booking
Akshaya Republic
RERA
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
RH
Royal Housing And Properties
Locality Champion
1/8
Verified
New Booking
₹34.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1380 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Krish International School- 0.1 kmAravind Eye Hospital - Chennai- 0.1 kmAirport Metro...+ More
SD
SA DREAM HOMES
Locality Champion
1/13
Verified
New Booking
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Saveetha Dental College And Hospital...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kovur

Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram 122 West
2.01 kmfrom
₹59.89 L - 93.32 L
Shriram 122 West
Shriram Properties
2, 3 BHK Flats Porur, Chennai
SP
Shriram Properties
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
3.50 kmfrom
₹96.0 L - 1.87 Cr
Nu Tech Central Park
Nutech Projects Realty Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of The Banyan
3.71 kmfrom
₹71.0 L - 1.05 Cr
The Banyan
Anand Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Kolapakkam, Chennai
AD
Anand Developers
Developer + 2 more
D
Dyanrealtygroup
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹1.42 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.93k/sq.ft
2050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionGated Community
Updated
1w ago
RI
Ramu I
Locality Champion
1/15
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.1k/sq.ft
926 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftRainwater Harvesting24*7 SecurityNatural Light
RR
R R Promoters
1/12
New Booking
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower BackupClose to Grocery Store
Updated
3w ago
IW
In West
1/4
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.98k/sq.ft
1507 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Krish International School- 1.5 kmSaveetha Dental College And Hospitals- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 13.7 kmV...+ More
PX
Prop Xplore
1/4
New Booking
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.55k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
3d ago
TA
The Asset Crew
1/12
New Booking
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.17k/sq.ft
1285 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/23
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.11k/sq.ft
925 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Updated
1d ago
RR
RS REALTY
1/7
New Booking
₹52.84 L
Avg. price: ₹5.7k/sq.ft
927 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
G
Gobroker
1/3
New Booking
₹71.76 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
1511 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
Propleaf
1/27
New Booking
MP Golden Heights
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.4k/sq.ft
1013 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Metro StationCommunity HallFire Fighting System
Updated
1d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Kovur

Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
by MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
₹82.24 L - 1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
by Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat
Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
GE
GOLD EARTH PROPERTIES
1/26
Resale
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store24*7 SecurityVastu Compliant
DS
Dee Star Properties
1/26
New Booking
MP Golden Heights
RERA
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.02k/sq.ft
926 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftChildren Play AreaCommunity HallGymnasium
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹98.4 L
Avg. price: ₹7.49k/sq.ft
1313 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationLift24*7 Security
SD
SA DREAM HOMES
Locality Champion
1/12
Verified
Resale
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.19k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to RISHS International SchoolClose to...+ More
PX
Prop Xplore
1/4
New Booking
₹99.88 L
Avg. price: ₹9.55k/sq.ft
1046 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
3d ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/4
New Booking
₹89.1 L
Avg. price: ₹9.55k/sq.ft
933 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
3d ago
G
Gobroker
1/3
New Booking
₹52.62 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
1108 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
G
Gobroker
1/4
New Booking
₹59.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1082 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
G
Gobroker
1/4
New Booking
₹81.33 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1479 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
The Asset Crew
1/29
New Booking
MP Golden Heights
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.1k/sq.ft
926 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
1w ago
G
Gobroker
1/3
New Booking
₹71.38 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
1503 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
G
Gobroker
1/4
New Booking
₹54.77 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
996 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
G
Gobroker
1/4
New Booking
₹65.71 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1195 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Kovur, Chennai

6,180
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.16%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,324
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,443
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,580
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Kovur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovur,Chennai
67.62 L-96.09 L
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Venice
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovur,Chennai
65.99 L-1.02 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Republic
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovur,Chennai
44.86 L-1.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Merlion
3, 4 BHK Villas
Kovur,Chennai
99.69 L-2.16 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in VGN Summer Dale
Residential Plots
Kovur,Chennai
36.96 L-1.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SS Homes
2, 3 BHK Villa,Duplexes
Kovur,Chennai
60.0 L-95.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Saravana Flats
2 BHK Apartment
Kovur,Chennai
51.43 L-52.8 L
Gallery Cover Pic of VGS Everest Garden VIllas
2 BHK Villa
Kovur,Chennai
80.0 L-88.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of JS Towers
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SS Vetri Villa
2 BHK Villa
Kovur,Chennai
93.99 L-93.99 L

Popular Locality for sale around Kovur, Chennai

6,467
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mangadu
4 people rated this locality