Reset filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 40

3 BHK for sale in Kovur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Property in Kovur? Housing.com offers 23+ 3 BHK Flats & 5+ 3 BHK Houses. Choose from 11+ New Projects, 16+ Resale Properties and 3+ 3 BHK Flats from Owners in Kovur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 BHK for sale in Kovur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
DAC Venice (927 sq.ft)
₹1 Cr
Kovur, Chennai
MP Golden Heights (926 sq.ft)
₹86 L - 96.1 L
Kovur, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹85 L
Kovur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1285 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Kovur, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (1100 sq.ft)
₹84 L
Kovur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1316 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Kovur, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Kovur, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹2 Cr
Kovur, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (1750 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Kovur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1511 sq.ft)
₹71.8 L
Kovur, Chennai
...Read more
DD
DAC Developers
1/2
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kovur

2 BHK Flat
₹65.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.12k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2028
Updated
1w ago
AH
Acre Home
+ 3 more
1/26
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kovur

2 BHK Flat
₹67.62 L - 73.97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.02 L - 96.09 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
1w ago
SP
SS Properties
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹85 L
Avg. price: ₹7.73k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro StationClose to Sri Krish Interna...+ More
TA
The Asset Crew
Play video
1/10
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.17k/sq.ft
1285 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
3d ago
SP
SS Properties
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹84 L
Avg. price: ₹7.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceClose to Metro StationClose to Chennai International AirportClose to ...+ More
TA
The Asset Crew
Play video
1/5
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.98k/sq.ft
1316 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
2w ago
SD
SA DREAM HOMES
Locality Champion
1/12
Verified
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.19k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to RISHS International SchoolClose to Temple...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kovur

Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
3.41 kmfrom
₹94.01 L - 1.35 Cr
LML The Luxe One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of The Banyan
3.71 kmfrom
₹71.0 L - 1.05 Cr
The Banyan
Anand Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Kolapakkam, Chennai
AD
Anand Developers
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Le Palais
4.27 kmfrom
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Lifestyle Le Palais
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
3 BHK Flat Porur, Chennai
LH
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
5.09 kmfrom
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
SD
SA DREAM HOMES
Locality Champion
1/13
Verified
New Booking
₹2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Saveetha Dental College And HospitalsRainwa...+ More
RR
R R Promoters
1/12
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower BackupClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago
G
Gobroker
1/3
New Booking
₹71.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
1511 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹98.3 L
Avg. price: ₹7.48k/sq.ft
1314 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationLift24*7 Security
DS
Dee Star Properties
1/27
New Booking
MP Golden Heights
RERA
₹86 L
Avg. price: ₹6.7k/sq.ft
1283 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
GymnasiumChildren Play AreaCommunity HallLift
G
Gobroker
1/4
New Booking
₹81.3 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1479 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
G
Gobroker
1/3
New Booking
₹71.4 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
1503 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
G
Gobroker
1/4
New Booking
₹65.7 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1195 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
DS
Dee Star Properties
1/27
New Booking
MP Golden Heights
RERA
₹86 L
Avg. price: ₹6.53k/sq.ft
1316 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGymnasiumCommunity HallLift

Ready to Move Projects around Kovur

Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
by Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat
Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Steps Stone Vatsa
₹66.74 L - 84.27 L
Steps Stone Vatsa
by Stepsstone Promoters
3 BHK Flat
Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 2 more
SP
SP Promoters
New Booking
₹98.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.49k/sq.ft
1315 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹98.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.48k/sq.ft
1317 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationLift24*7 Security
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹98.7 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1316 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationClose to Chennai International AirportClose to Sri Ramachandra Hospital - G Block...+ More
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹98.4 L
Avg. price: ₹7.48k/sq.ft
1316 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationLift24*7 Security
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹98.4 L
Avg. price: ₹7.49k/sq.ft
1313 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationLift24*7 Security
AH
Akshaya Homes
1/41

3 BHK Flat in Kovur

2 BHK Flat
₹44.86 L - 92.08 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹78.78 L - 86.83 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.03 L - 1.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.39 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2022
Dinesh Deena Construction
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹72 L
Avg. price: ₹4.24k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Krish International School- 1.3 kmSaveetha Dental College And Hospitals- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 13.6 kmV7 Hotel-...+ More
VB
VGS Builders
1/6

3 BHK Villa in Kovur

3 BHK Villa
₹65 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.65k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2023
SC
SS Constructions
1/11

3 BHK Villa in Kovur

3 BHK Villa
₹84 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2022
Masthan
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹59 L
Avg. price: ₹4.21k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
MC
Madras City Properties
1/10

3 BHK Plot in Kovur

609 sq.ft Plot
₹18.88 L
613 sq.ft Plot
₹19 L
617 sq.ft Plot
₹19.13 L
618 sq.ft Plot
₹19.16 L
624 sq.ft Plot
₹19.34 L
630 sq.ft Plot
₹19.53 L
641 sq.ft Plot
₹19.87 L
646 sq.ft Plot
₹20.03 L
648 sq.ft Plot
₹20.09 L
655 sq.ft Plot
₹20.3 L
657 sq.ft Plot
₹20.37 L
658 sq.ft Plot
₹20.4 L
686 sq.ft Plot
₹21.27 L
688 sq.ft Plot
₹21.33 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹23.25 L
832 sq.ft Plot
₹25.79 L
862 sq.ft Plot
₹26.72 L
878 sq.ft Plot
₹27.22 L
932 sq.ft Plot
₹28.89 L
988 sq.ft Plot
₹30.63 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹31 L
1050 sq.ft Plot
₹32.55 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹34.1 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹35.65 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹37.2 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹38.75 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹40.3 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹43.4 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹46.5 L
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹3.1k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2020
SC
SS Constructions
1/12

3 BHK Villa in Kovur

3 BHK Villa
₹75 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2022
AH
Akshaya Homes
1/23

3 BHK Flat in Kovur

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹7.39k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2022
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Kovur, Chennai

Lakhsmi Nagar
6,580
Avg. Price per sq.ft
New Ambal Nagar
5,324
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Eswara Nagar
5,475
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thangam Avenue
7,489
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Subramaniyan Nagar
6,813
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Kovur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovur,Chennai
67.62 L-96.09 L
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Venice
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovur,Chennai
65.99 L-1.02 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Merlion
3, 4 BHK Villas
Kovur,Chennai
99.69 L-2.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VGS Everest Garden VIllas
2 BHK Villa
Kovur,Chennai
80.0 L-88.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Republic
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovur,Chennai
44.86 L-1.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SS Homes
2, 3 BHK Villa,Duplexes
Kovur,Chennai
60.0 L-95.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of UG Constructions Apurva UG Gold
Property
Kovur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Saravana Flats
2 BHK Apartment
Kovur,Chennai
51.43 L-52.8 L
Residential Lands for Sale in VGN Summer Dale
Residential Plots
Kovur,Chennai
36.96 L-1.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Darshan Alayam
4 BHK Villa
Kovur,Chennai
66.04 L-78.08 L

Popular Locality for sale around Kovur, Chennai

Kolathuvancheri
6,467
Avg. Price per sq.ft