Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Resale in Senthur Kumaran Nagar

Sort by:
Relevance
SK
by Valliyammal Properties

Residential Plots

4

Senthur kumaran Nagar located Manali New Town in Chennai. This location was carefully planned to ensure that residents would need minimal travel time to access schools and Hospitals..Etc. This site is located amdist develoed residential area, Which ensure your convenience / comfort. This booming township will be one of its kind with acres of lush greenery. Settled close to nature, the plots offer fresh views of beautiful landscape, with many modern amenities and features in near vicinity. Choose your own spacious plot and build your dream home for your loved ones. With numerous companies making is their operational base, it is rapidly turning into the preferred destination for self-contained real estate projects. With the growth of the real estate market, Thiru Kumaran Nagar is witnessing an expansion in infrastructure such as DTCP approved villa plots, 100% clear title immediate registration, 45% lung space and landscaped park, health and fitness zones, gated community with black top wide roads, hygiene ground potable water, electricity and security cabin, medicinal value and fruit bearing trees, children play area and bank loan facility....Read more
Street Lighting
Gated Community
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Senthur Kumaran Nagar Project Images
NP
Nanmani Properties
1/27
New Booking
Senthur Kumaran Nagar
₹29.12 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
832 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
KC Toshniwal Vivekananda Vidyalaya School - Front Gate- 0.1 kmJeevan Jyothi Hospital- 0.5 kmWimco Nagar Depot Metro Sta...+ More
Updated
4w ago
NP
Nanmani Properties
1/27
New Booking
Senthur Kumaran Nagar
₹31.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago

Nearby Properties Around (Senthur Kumaran Nagar)

P
PROPLEAF
1/14
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Manali New Town, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
668 sq.ft Plot
₹23.38 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹26.25 L
798 sq.ft Plot
₹27.93 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹28 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹30.8 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹31.5 L
940 sq.ft Plot
₹32.9 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹33.25 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹35 L
1014 sq.ft Plot
₹35.49 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹38.5 L
1158 sq.ft Plot
₹40.53 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹42 L
1350 sq.ft Plot
₹47.25 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹49 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹52.5 L
1688 sq.ft Plot
₹59.08 L
1864 sq.ft Plot
₹65.24 L
2766 sq.ft Plot
₹96.81 L
3303 sq.ft Plot
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2023
KB
KG Builders
1/40
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tondiarpet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.04 K/sq.ftSizes: 1272 - 2136 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
1/5
6.5 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Vilangadupakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹42.92 L - 46.08 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 885 - 950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
RH
Real Homes
1/6
7.0 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Perungavoor, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹29 L
3 BHK Villa
₹38 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.22 K - ₹4.54 K/sq.ftSizes: 550 - 900 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
L
LuckyHomes
1/20
0.1 km away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingClose to Jeevan Jyothi HospitalClose to Manali New Town Bus Station  ...+ More
L
LuckyHomes
1/16
0.4 km away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingClose to Manali New Town Bus StationClose to Temple
L
LuckyHomes
1/13
0.4 km away
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.27k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFalse CeilingClose to Government Higher Secondary SchoolClose to ...+ More
L
LuckyHomes
1/36
0.4 km away
Verified
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.29k/sq.ft
620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
KC Toshniwal Vivekananda Vidyalaya School - Front Gate- 0.1 kmJeevan Jyothi Hospital- 0.1 km  ...+ More
L
LuckyHomes
1/23
0.4 km away
Verified
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPOP FinishingFalse Ceiling
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Senthur Kumaran Nagar, Chennai

6,326
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.29%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,608
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.05%
Fall in last 1 Year
5,892
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.8%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,872
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.6%
Rise in last 1 Year
6,336
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2,408
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,559
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tiruvottiyur
8 people rated this locality
4.06
7,548
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.44%
Rise in last 1 Year
Minjur
1 people rated this locality
4
3,588
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.12%
Fall in last 1 Year
6,594
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.44%
Rise in last 1 Year
Manali
11 people rated this locality
4.35
5,709
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.7%
Fall in last 1 Year
3,913
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.92%
Rise in last 1 Year
7,503
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.14%
Fall in last 1 Year
5,637
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.45%
Rise in last 1 Year
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
5,958
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1,788
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10,011