Reset filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in AR Amara Ahilya

Sort by:
Relevance
AA
by AR Group

3 BHK Apartment

Property for sale in Nungambakkam, Chennai. This project, that is, AR Amara Ahilya is a well designed project by AR Group. It is offering Under Construction units. If you are looking at Apartment, you should check out AR Amara Ahilya. Available configurations include 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 2069.0 - 2163.0 sq.ft.. Project possession is slated for Oct, 2023. There is 1 building in this project. AR Amara Ahilya is located in Avenue 3rd Street, Nungambakkam.Come home to AR Amara Ahilya. It offers multiple facilities such as Power Backup. The property is equipped with Fire Sprinklers. These amenities make this property totally aspirational.AR Amara Ahilya has all approvals in place as mandated by the state regulatory authority. RERA ID of this project is TN/29/Building/0490/2022.AR Group is a renowned name in the real estate space. Founded in 1996, the company has developed as many as 8 projects.Social infrastructure like banks, schools and parks surround Nungambakkam area. It is also very well-connected to various parts of the city by public transport network....Read more
24X7 Water Supply
Fire Sprinklers
Power Backup
AR Amara Ahilya Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (AR Amara Ahilya)

PH
Pride Housing
+ 1 more
1/19
0.8 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
1.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.71 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1809 - 2570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
1.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/5
1.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 970 - 1235 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029
GN
Green Nest
1/19
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore, Chennai

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
TR
Titan Realtors
+ 1 more
1/5
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1832 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/28
3.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Alwarpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1181 - 1531 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/4
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1400 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
VP
VGN Projects
+ 1 more
1/13
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.26 K - 15.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1029 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2030
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1467 - 2158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2027
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
2.0 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
2.9 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
LH
Lifestyle Housing Chennai
1/9
4.2 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mylapore, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.4 Cr - 2.67 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1454 - 1618 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
K
Kaizen
1/13
5.9 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair East, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
AR
Appaswamy Real Estate
1/31
6.6 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.81 Cr - 4.1 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.99 Cr - 5.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1886 - 2608 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
CP
Cosmic Properties
1/4
0.4 km away
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.69k/sq.ft
3047 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Thousand Light Metro Station
CP
Cosmic Properties
1.1 kms away
₹16.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.5k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 3.7 kmKilpauk Metro Station- 3.4 kmSh...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around AR Amara Ahilya, Chennai

18,607
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.22%
Fall in last 1 Year
Nungambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.49
23,632
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.27%
Rise in last 1 Year
21,399
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18,277
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.66%
Fall in last 1 Year
22,062
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20,098
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20,256
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10,352
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,294
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7,584
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,813
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,595
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,225
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.29%
Fall in last 1 Year
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
4,160
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.63%
Fall in last 1 Year
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
12,115
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sri Balaji Nagar
1 people rated this locality