More Filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2328

Flats for Sale in Sterling Road, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Sterling Road? Search from 11+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Sterling Road. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Sterling Road, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (12000 sq.ft)
₹35.0 Cr
Seetha Nagar, Nungambakkam
3 BHK Flat (1550 sq.ft)
₹2.75 Cr
Mahalingapuram, Nungambakkam
Shaghithya Sri Varadha (1540 sq.ft)
₹2.76 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
Navins Aum Griha (2330 sq.ft)
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Thousand Lights, Chennai
Greenwich Premium Deluxe Flat (1189 sq.ft)
₹1.66 Cr - 1.98 Cr
Kodambakkam, Chennai
KG Rosetta (1695 sq.ft)
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
Meenakshi Crezenta (912 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr - 1.13 Cr
Shenoy Nagar, Chennai
BBCL Breeze Residences (2680 sq.ft)
₹4.42 Cr - 6.77 Cr
Kilpauk, Chennai
Welldone Atop (1550 sq.ft)
₹2.79 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
Sreenivas Sri Sai Krish (1160 sq.ft)
₹1.65 Cr
Choolaimedu, Chennai
...Read more
BL
Bright Life Future
1/2
0.61 km away
Resale
₹35.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.17k/sq.ft
12000 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Madras Christian College Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 0.1 ...+ More
Updated
4d ago
BV
Brick Vault
1/22
1.18 km away
New Booking
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.74k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPower Backup
Updated
5d ago
SH
Shaghithya Homes Pvt Ltd
1/24
1.06 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.9k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
3w ago
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
1.52 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2027
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/4
1.81 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kodambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.66 Cr - 1.98 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
2.45 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2029
MF
Meenakshi Foundation
1/5
1.74 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Shenoy Nagar, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.13 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
SH
Skyline Home
+ 1 more
1/15
1.67 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹4.42 Cr - 5.13 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.42 Cr - 6.76 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹6.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2020

Zero Brokerage Projects around Sterling Road

Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
1.03 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
1.52 kmfrom
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
1.79 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Homes Infra
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
2.45 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
GN
Green Nest
+ 1 more
1/19
1.03 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2025
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/4
1.24 km away
Zero Brokerage

2.5 BHK Flat in Choolaimedu, Chennai

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.02k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2024
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
1.17 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.71 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
4d ago
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/8
1.42 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Choolaimedu, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.75k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/5
1.79 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.38 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2027
JP
JUPITER PROMOTERS
1/30
1.49 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Choolaimedu, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹95.48 L - 1.03 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.3 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Updated
1w ago
RB
Rams Builders
1/2
1.03 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹4.24 Cr - 4.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/6
1.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Aminjikarai, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2024
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/28
3.88 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Alwarpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2027
Updated
3w ago
BL
Bright Life Future
1/2
0.93 km away
Resale
₹16.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.41k/sq.ft
5440 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 3.7 kmKilpauk Metro Station- 3.4 kmSh...+ More
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Sterling Road

Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
IR
Imperial Realty
1/6
0.61 km away
New Booking
₹1.38 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.7k/sq.ft
1422 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Feb, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to MGM Healthcare
Updated
3w ago
BL
Bright Life Future
1/2
0.61 km away
Resale
₹7.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
UR
Unique Reality
1/25
1.81 km away
Resale
Nahar Jasoda
RERA
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.82k/sq.ft
1315 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/2
3.36 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ashok Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.0k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2027
Updated
2w ago
AH
Acre Home
1/5
3.17 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Annanagar East, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.36 Cr - 1.42 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.05 Cr - 2.88 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2021
CR
Circle Realtor
1/5
2.34 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.02 Cr - 2.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.95 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2023
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/10
3.03 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Koyambedu, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2013
K
Karthick
+ 1 more
1/3
2.48 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹23.96k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2027
Updated
5d ago
VH
Vedic Homes
1/4
3.57 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in West Mambalam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.13 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
Updated
3d ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/17
0.61 km away
New Booking
₹2.19 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.37k/sq.ft
1425 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
BL
Bright Life Future
1/2
0.61 km away
Resale
₹34.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹28.33k/sq.ft
12000 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Sterling Road, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar Arcadia
3 BHK Apartment
Chetpet,Chennai
4.41 Cr-4.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ceebros Param Nivas
3 BHK Apartment
Nungambakkam,Chennai
3.0 Cr-3.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Voora Beckford
4 BHK Apartment
Nungambakkam,Chennai
12.0 Cr-12.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Chitale Amara Antara
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Nungambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Madison
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Nungambakkam,Chennai
1.71 Cr-2.64 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Providence
3 BHK Apartment
Nungambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ceebros Vedhagam
3 BHK Apartment
Nungambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vriksham Vedanta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Chetpet,Chennai
3.89 Cr-5.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar The Bloomingdale
3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Chetpet,Chennai
3.71 Cr-5.27 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of 5 Dugar
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Nungambakkam,Chennai
5.72 Cr-11.51 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Sterling Road, Chennai

Nungambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.49
23,632
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.27%
Rise in last 1 Year